ILW.COM - the immigration portal Immigration Daily

Immigration Daily: the news source for legal professionals. Free! Join 35000+ readers

Home Page

Advanced search


Immigration Daily

Archives

Processing times

Immigration forms

Discussion board

Resources

Blogs

Twitter feed

Immigrant Nation

Attorney2Attorney

CLE Workshops

Immigration books

Advertise on ILW

VIP Network

EB-5

Chinese Immig. Daily

About ILW.COM

Connect to us

Make us Homepage

Questions/Comments


SUBSCRIBE

Immigration Daily

 

Chinese Immig. Daily



The leading
immigration law
publisher - over
50000 pages of free
information!

Copyright
©1995-
ILW.COM,
American
Immigration LLC.

Immigration Daily: the news source for
legal professionals. Free! Join 35000+ readers
Enter your email address here:



< Back to current issue of Immigration Daily < Back to current issue of Immigrant's Weekly

< Go back to Immigration Daily

[Federal Register: September 15, 2000 (Volume 65, Number 180)]
[Notices]               
[Page 56027-56076]
From the Federal Register Online via GPO Access [wais.access.gpo.gov]
[DOCID:fr15se00-118]                         
 
[[Page 56027]]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Part II

Department of Health and Human Services
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Health Resources and Services Administration
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Lists of Designated Primary Medical Care, Mental Health, and Dental 
Health Professional Shortage Areas; Notice

[[Page 56028]]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Health Resources and Services Administration

 
Lists of Designated Primary Medical Care, Mental Health, and Dental Health
 Professional Shortage Areas

AGENCY: Health Resources and Services Administration, HHS.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: This notice provides lists of all areas, population groups, 
and facilities designated as primary medical care, mental health, and 
dental health professional shortage areas (HPSAs) as of July 31, 2000. 
HPSAs are designated or withdrawn by the Secretary of Health and Human 
Services (HHS) under the authority of section 332 of the Public Health 
Service (PHS) Act.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Requests for further information on 
the HPSA designations listed below and requests for additional 
designations, withdrawals, or reinstatement of a withdrawn designation 
should be submitted to Jerilyn A. Thornburg, R.N., M.P.H., Director, 
Division of Shortage Designation, Bureau of Primary Health Care, Health 
Resources and Services Administration, 4350 East-West Highway, 
Bethesda, Maryland 20814 (301-594-0816).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

1. Background


    Section 332 of the PHS Act, 42 U.S.C. 254e, provides that the Secretary of HHS 
shall designate HPSAs based on criteria established by regulation. HPSAs are defined 
in section 332 to include (1) urban and rural geographic areas with shortages of 
health professionals, (2) population groups with such shortages, and (3) facilities 
with such shortages. Section 332 further requires that the Secretary annually publish 
a list of the designated geographic areas, population groups, and facilities. The list 
of HPSAs is to be reviewed at least annually and revised as necessary. The Health 
Resources and Services 
Administration's (HRSA) Bureau of Primary Health Care (BPHC) has the responsibility 
for designating and updating HPSAs.
    Public or private nonprofit entities are eligible to apply for 
assignment of National Health Service Corps (NHSC) personnel to provide 
primary health services in or to these HPSAs. NHSC health professionals 
with a service obligation may serve only in federally designated HPSAs. 
Programs with clinical training sites located in HPSAs are eligible to 
receive priority for certain residency training program grants 
administered by HRSA's Bureau of Health Professions.
    Several programs administered by the Health Care Financing 
Administration also use the HPSA designation. Certain qualified 
providers in HPSAs are eligible for increased levels of Medicare and 
Medicaid reimbursement.

2. Development of the Designation and Withdrawal Lists

    Criteria for designating HPSAs were published as final regulations 
(42 CFR part 5) in 1980. Criteria were then defined for each of seven 
health professional types (primary medical care, dental, psychiatric, 
vision care, podiatric, pharmacy, and veterinary care). The criteria 
for correctional facility HPSAs were revised at 54 FR 8738 in 1989, and 
the criteria for psychiatric HPSAs were expanded to mental health HPSAs 
at 57 FR 2477 in 1992. The currently-funded PHS programs which use the 
HPSA designations involve only the primary medical care, mental health, 
or dental HPSAs.
    Individual requests for designation or withdrawal of a particular 
area, population group, or a facility as a HPSA are received and 
reviewed continuously by BPHC. The review process includes routine 
submission of such requests to the appropriate State Health Planning 
and Development Agency (SHPDA) and/or a unit of the State Health 
Department, the Governor, and other interested organizations and 
individuals for their comments and recommendations. Requests regarding 
primary medical care and mental health HPSAs are also submitted to the 
appropriate State medical society for comment, and dental HPSA requests 
are submitted to the appropriate State dental society.
    Annually, lists of designated HPSAs are provided to all SHPDAs and/
or State health departments, State medical and dental societies and 
others, together with a request to review and update the data on which 
the designations are based. Emphasis is placed on updating those 
designations which are more than three years old or where significant 
changes relevant to the designation criteria have occurred.
    Recommendations for possible additions, continuations, revisions or 
withdrawals from the HPSA list are reviewed by BPHC, and the review 
findings are provided by letter to the agency or individual requesting 
action or providing data, with copies to other interested organizations 
and individuals. These letters constitute the official notice of 
designation as a HPSA, rejection of recommendations for HPSA 
designation, revision of a HPSA designation, and/or advance notice of 
pending withdrawals from the HPSA list. Designations (or revisions of 
designations) are effective as of the date of the notification letter 
from BPHC. Proposed withdrawals become effective only after interested 
parties in the area affected have been afforded the opportunity to 
submit additional information to BPHC in support of its continued or 
revised designation. If no new data are submitted or if the BPHC review 
confirms the proposed withdrawal, it becomes effective upon publication 
in the Federal Register of a list of HPSAs that does not include the 
proposed withdrawals.
    This notice contains three lists of designated HPSAs. Each list 
(primary medical care, mental health, and dental) includes all those 
areas, population groups, and facilities which were designated HPSAs as 
of July 31, 2000. This notice incorporates the most recent annual 
review of designated HPSAs and supersedes the HPSA list published in 
the Federal Register on September 20, 1999. The lists below include 
2,706 primary medical care, 661 mental health, and 1,178 dental HPSAs.

3. Format of Lists

    Each list of designated HPSAs (primary medical care, mental health, 
and dental) is arranged by State. Within each State, the list is first 
presented by county. If only a portion (or portions) of a county is 
(are) designated, or if the county is part of a larger designated 
service area, or if a population group residing in the county or a 
facility located in the county has been designated, the name of the 
service area, population group, or facility involved is listed under 
the county name. Counties which have a geographic HPSA designation in 
addition to one or more facility designations within the county are 
indicated by a ``(g)'' following the county name.
    Following the county listing, a list of any designated service 
areas is presented, identifying their component parts--counties, towns, 
townships, census tracts (CTs), minor civil divisions (MCDs), census 
county divisions (CCDs), block numbering areas (BNAs), or magisterial 
districts, as defined by the Bureau of the Census. Those counties (or 
parts of counties included in service areas) which are classified as 
nonmetropolitan are indicated by an asterisk (*). ``Nonmetropolitan'' 
refers to those counties not included in the definition

[[Page 56029]]

of metropolitan areas established by the Office of Management and 
Budget (OMB Bulletin 94-07 dated July 5, 1994).
    Following the service area listing, a list of designated population 
groups (if any) is presented identifying each group and the geographic 
area wherein it resides. Following the population group listing, a list 
by name and location of any separately designated facilities (including 
prisons, correctional institutions, health centers, or hospitals) is 
presented.
    In addition to the specific listings included in this notice, all 
Indian tribes which meet the definition of such tribes in the Indian 
Health Care Improvement Act of 1976, 25 U.S.C. 1603(d), are 
automatically designated as population groups with primary medical care 
and dental health professional shortages.

4. Future Updates of Lists of Designated HPSAs

    The lists of HPSAs below consist of all those which were designated 
as of July 31, 2000. It should be noted that additional HPSAs may have 
been designated by letter since July 31. The appropriate agencies and 
individuals have been or will be notified of these actions by letter.
    Any designated HPSA listed below is subject to withdrawal from 
designation if new information received and confirmed by HRSA indicates 
that the relevant data for the area involved have significantly changed 
since its designation or that incorrect or incomplete data were used in 
making the original designation.
    All requests for new designations, updates, or withdrawals should 
be based on the relevant criteria in regulations published at 42 CFR 
part 5 (1997).

(Authority: 42 U.S.C. 254e)

5. Electronic Access Address

    Information on HPSAs is also available at http://www.bphc.hrsa.gov.

    Dated: August 30, 2000.
Claude Earl Fox,
Administrator.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Autauga
  Service Area: Autaugaville
  Population Group: Low Inc--Montgomery/Prattville
Baldwin
  Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central/South Baldwin
*Barbour
  Service Area: Clayton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Eufaula
*Bibb
Blount
*Bullock
  Service Area: Bullock-Macon
*Butler
  Service Area: Butler/South Lowndes
*Chambers
  Service Area: La Fayette
  Population Group: Low Inc--Valley
*Cherokee
*Chilton
*Choctaw
*Clarke
  Service Area: Coffeeville
  Service Area: Grove Hill/Fulton
*Clay
*Cleburne
*Coffee
  Population Group: Low Inc--Coffee Co
Colbert
  Service Area: Cherokee
*Conecuh
*Coosa
*Covington
  Service Area: South Covington
  Population Group: Low Inc--North Covington
*Crenshaw
*Cullman
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cullman Co
Dale
*Dallas
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dallas
*De Kalb
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dekalb
Elmore
*Escambia
  Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
Etowah
  Population Group: Low Inc--Etowah Co
*Fayette
*Franklin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Franklin
*Geneva
*Greene
  Service Area: Greene-Hale
*Hale
  Service Area: Greene-Hale
*Henry
*Jackson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jackson Co
Jefferson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Birmingham
*Lamar
Lauderdale
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lauderdale Co
Lawrence
*Lee
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lee County
Limestone
  Population Group: Low Inc--Limestone Co
*Lowndes
  Service Area: Butler/South Lowndes
  Service Area: North Lowndes
*Macon
  Service Area: Bullock-Macon
Madison
  Population Group: Low Inc--C Huntsville
*Marion
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marion Co
*Marshall
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marshall Co
Mobile
  Service Area: Bayou La Batre/Grand Bay
  Service Area: North Mobile
  Population Group: Low Inc--NW Mobile
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Mobile/Prichard
  Population Group: Low Inc--SE Mobile
*Monroe
  Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Monroeville
Montgomery
  Population Group: Low Inc--Montgomery/Prattville
Morgan
  Population Group: Low Inc--Morgan Co
*Perry
*Pickens
*Randolph
Russell
  Population Group: Low Inc--Russell
Shelby
St Clair
*Sumter
  Population Group: Low Inc--Sumter
*Talladega
  Population Group: Low Inc--Talladega Co
  Facility: FCI Talladega
*Tallapoosa
  Service Area: Camp Hill
Tuscaloosa
  Population Group: Low Inc--Tuscaloosa Co
*Walker
  Population Group: Low Inc--Walker Co
*Washington
*Wilcox
*Winston
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
  County--Baldwin
    Parts:
      C.T. 101
  County--Escambia
    Parts:
      C.T. 9703-9707
  County--Monroe
    Parts:
      C.T. 9862
Autaugaville
  County--Autauga
    Parts:
      Autaugaville Division
      Billingsley Division
      Marbury Division
Bayou La Batre/Grand Bay
  County--Mobile
    Parts:
      C.T. 65-67
      C.T. 72.01-72.02
      C.T. 73
Bullock-Macon
  County--Bullock
  County--Macon
Butler/South Lowndes
  County--Butler
  County--Lowndes

[[Page 56030]]


    Parts:
      Braggs-Prairie Hill Division
      Fort Deposit Division
Camp Hill
  County--Tallapoosa
    Parts:
      Camp Hill Division
      Dadeville Division
      Tallassee Division
Cherokee
  County--Colbert
    Parts:
      Cherokee Division
Clayton
  County--Barbour
    Parts:
      Clayton Division
      Clio Division
      Louisville Division
Coffeeville
  County--Clarke
    Parts:
      Coffeeville Division
Greene-Hale
  County--Greene
  County--Hale
Grove Hill/Fulton
  County--Clarke
    Parts:
      Fulton CCD
      Grove Hill CCD
La Fayette
  County--Chambers
    Parts:
      Five Points Division
      Lafayette Division
      Milltown Division
North Lowndes
  County--Lowndes
    Parts:
      Benton-Collirene Division
      Hayneville Division
      Lowndesboro Division
North Mobile
  County--Mobile
    Parts:
      C.T. 58-60
South Covington
  County--Covington
    Parts:
      Falco Division
      Florala Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--C Huntsville
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 2.01-2.02
      C.T. 3.01-3.02
      C.T. 7.01-7.02
      C.T. 8
      C.T. 10-13
      C.T. 15-16
      C.T. 20-24
      C.T. 25.01-25.02
Low Inc--Central Birmingham
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 3-5
      C.T. 7-8
      C.T. 11-12
      C.T. 14-16
      C.T. 19.02
      C.T. 22
      C.T. 23.03-23.04
      C.T. 24
      C.T. 27
      C.T. 29
      C.T. 30.01-30.02
      C.T. 31-34
      C.T. 39-40
      C.T. 42
      C.T. 45
      C.T. 51.01
      C.T. 55
Low Inc--Central Mobile/Prichard
  County--Mobile
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-3
      C.T. 4.01-4.02
      C.T. 5-6
      C.T. 7.01-7.02
      C.T. 8
      C.T. 12.01
      C.T. 26
      C.T. 38.01
      C.T. 39.01
      C.T. 40-48
Low Inc--Central/South Baldwin
  County--Baldwin
    Parts:
      C.T. 102-106
      C.T. 107.01-107.03
      C.T. 108
      C.T. 109.01-109.02
      C.T. 110-111
      C.T. 112.01-112.02
      C.T. 113
      C.T. 114.01-114.02
      C.T. 115-116
Low Inc--Coffee Co
  County--Coffee
Low Inc--Cullman Co
  County--Cullman
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Dallas
  County--Dallas
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--Dekalb
  County--De Kalb
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Etowah Co
  County--Etowah
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Eufaula
  County--Barbour
    Parts:
      C.T. 9501
      C.T. 9505-9509
Low Inc--Franklin
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jackson Co
  County--Jackson
    Parts:
      Low Inc--Jackson
Low Inc--Lauderdale Co
  County--Lauderdale
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--Lee County
  County--Lee
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Limestone Co
  County--Limestone
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Marion Co
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Marshall Co
  County--Marshall
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Monroeville
  County--Monroe
    Parts:
      Beatrice CCD
      Frisco City CCD
      Monroeville CCD
      Peterman CCD
      Vredenburgh CCD
Low Inc--Montgomery/Prattville
  County--Autauga
    Parts:
      C.T. 201-208
  County--Montgomery
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Morgan Co
  County--Morgan
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--North Covington
  County--Covington
    Parts:
      Andalusia Division
      Opp Division
      Rosehill-Gantt Division
Low Inc--NW Mobile
  County--Mobile
    Parts:
      C.T. 34.01-34.02
      C.T. 49-50
      C.T. 61.03
      C.T. 161.03
Low Inc--Russell
  County--Russell
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Sumter
  County--Sumter
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--SE Mobile
  County--Mobile
    Parts:
      C.T 10.01
      C.T 9.02
      C.T. 9.01
      C.T. 10.02
      C.T. 11
      C.T. 13.01-13.02
      C.T. 14
      C.T. 15.01-15.02

[[Page 56031]]


      C.T. 16
      C.T. 21-22
      C.T. 23.01-23.02
      C.T. 24
      C.T. 25.01-25.02
      C.T. 27-29
Low Inc--Talladega Co
  County--Talladega
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Tuscaloosa Co
  County--Tuscaloosa
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Valley
  County--Chambers
    Parts:
      Lanett CCD
      Langdale CCD
Low Inc--Walker Co
  County--Walker
    Parts:
      Low Inc--Walker
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
FCI Talladega
  County--Talladega
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alaska  Census Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Census Area Name
*Aleutians East Borough
*Aleutians West Borough
Anchorage Borough
  Population Group: Low Inc--N. Anchorage City
*Bethel Area
*Bristol Bay Borough
*Denali Borough
*Fairbanks North Star Boro
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fairbanks North Star Boro
*Lake And Peninsula Borough
*Matanuska-Susitna Borough
  Service Area: Talkeetna/Trapper Creek
*Nome Area
  Service Area: Norton Sound
*North Slope Borough
*Northwest Arctic Borough
*Prince Of Wales-Outer Ket
*Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Borough
*Southeast Fairbanks
*Wade Hampton Borough
*Yakutat Borough
*Yukon-Koyukuk
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alaska  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Norton Sound
  Census Area--Nome Area
    Parts:
      C.T. 9510
Talkeetna/Trapper Creek
  Census Area--Matanuska-Susitna Borough
    Parts:
      C.T. 9743-9745
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alaska  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Fairbanks North Star Boro
  Census Area--Fairbanks North Star Boro
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--N. Anchorage City
  Census Area--Anchorage Borough
    Parts:
      Ct 10
      Ct 11
      Ct 14
      Ct 15
      Ct 16
      Ct 19
      Ct 20
      Ct 21
      Ct 22.02
      Ct 5
      Ct 6
      Ct 7.01
      Ct 7.02
      Ct 7.03
      Ct 8.01
      Ct 8.02
      Ct 9.01
      Ct 9.02
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Apache
  Service Area: Ganado
  Service Area: Sanders
  Service Area: Tsaile
  Population Group: Low Inc--St Johns/Springerville
*Cochise
  Service Area: Elfrida
  Service Area: Tombstone
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bowie/Wilcox
  Population Group: Low Inc--Douglas
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bisbee
*Coconino
  Service Area: Grand Canyon Village
  Service Area: Kanab/Fredonia (UT/AZ)
  Service Area: Page/Tuba City
*Gila
  Service Area: Young
*La Paz
Maricopa
  Service Area: Gila Bend
  Service Area: Guadalupe
  Service Area: Wickenburg
  Population Group: El Mirage- Low Inc/MFW
  Population Group: Low Inc--Avondale/Tolleson
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Mountain
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Central Phoenix
  Facility: FCI Phoenix
  Facility: Maricopa Co Jails
Mohave
  Service Area: Dolan Springs
  Service Area: Mohave North
  Service Area: Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
*Navajo
  Service Area: Heber/Overgaard
  Service Area: Hopi
  Population Group: Low Inc--Holbrook
  Population Group: Low Inc--Winslow
Pima
  Service Area: Arivaca
  Service Area: Continental
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ajo
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marana
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Tucson
  Facility: Child. Rehab. Cl--PC Clinic
  Facility: FCI Tucson
Pinal
  Service Area: San Pedro Valley
  Population Group: Low Inc--Superior
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Central/West Pinal
  Facility: INS Med Fac--Florence
*Santa Cruz
*Yavapai
  Service Area: Ash Fork
  Service Area: Cordes Junction
Yuma
  Service Area: Somerton
  Service Area: Wellton/Mohawk
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Arivaca
  County--Pima
    Parts:
      C.T. 43.05
Ash Fork
  County--Yavapai
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
Continental
  County--Pima
    Parts:
      C.T. 41.02
Cordes Junction
  County--Yavapai
    Parts:
      C.T. 15
Dolan Springs
  County--Mohave
    Parts:
      C.T. 9502
      C.T. 9504-9505
Elfrida
  County--Cochise
    Parts:
      Elfrida Division
Ganado
  County--Apache
    Parts:
      C.T. 9776-9778
Gila Bend
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 7233
Grand Canyon Village
  County--Coconino
    Parts:
      C.T. 17-19
Guadalupe
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 3200.02
Heber/Overgaard
  County--Navajo
    Parts:
      C.T. 9607
Hopi

[[Page 56032]]


  County--Navajo
    Parts:
      C.T. 9650-9653
      C.T. 9674
      C.T. 9676
Kanab/Fredonia (UT/AZ)
  County--Coconino
    Parts:
      Kaibab Division
Mohave North
  County--Mohave
    Parts:
      Mohave North Division
Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
  County--Mohave
    Parts:
      C.T. 9521
Page/Tuba City
  County--Coconino
    Parts:
      C.T. 21-25
San Pedro Valley
  County--Pinal
    Parts:
      San Manuel Division
Sanders
  County--Apache
    Parts:
      C.T. 9701
Somerton
  County--Yuma
    Parts:
      C.T. 114-116
Tombstone
  County--Cochise
    Parts:
      C.T. 4
Tsaile
  County--Apache
    Parts:
      C.T. 9772-9775
Wellton/Mohawk
  County--Yuma
    Parts:
      Wellton Division
Wickenburg
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 405.02
      C.T. 405.09
Young
  County--Gila
    Parts:
      C.T. 9806-9807
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
El Mirage- Low Inc/MFW
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 608-609
      C.T. 610.06-610.08
Low Inc--Ajo
  County--Pima
    Parts:
      C.T. 49-50
Low Inc--Avondale/Tolleson
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 610.03-610.05
      C.T. 612-614
      C.T. 821
      C.T. 822.01-822.02
Low Inc--Bisbee
  County--Cochise
    Parts:
      C.T. 10-12
      C.T. 19-21
Low Inc--Bowie/Wilcox
  County--Cochise
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-2
Low Inc--Douglas
  County--Cochise
    Parts:
      Douglas Div
Low Inc--Holbrook
  County--Navajo
    Parts:
      Ct 9603
      Ct 9602
      Ct 9601
Low Inc--Marana
  County--Pima
    Parts:
      C.T. 44.08-44.09
Low Inc--South Central Phoenix
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 1115-1124
      C.T. 1126-1151
Low Inc--South Mountain
  County--Maricopa
    Parts:
      C.T. 1152-1161
      C.T. 1162.02-1162.04
      C.T. 1163-1165
      C.T. 1166.01-1166.02
      C.T. 1167.02-1167.04
Low Inc--South Tucson
  County--Pima
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-12
      C.T. 13.01-13.02
      C.T. 14
      C.T. 20-24
      C.T. 25.01-25.02
      C.T. 37.01-37.03
      C.T. 38-39
      C.T. 41.03-41.04
      C.T. 43.01
      C.T. 43.09
Low Inc--St Johns/Springerville
  County--Apache
    Parts:
      C.T. 9702-9705
Low Inc--Superior
  County--Pinal
    Parts:
      Census Tract 4.00
      Census Tract 2.00
Low Inc--Winslow
  County--Navajo
    Parts:
      C.T. 9604-9606
Low Inc/MFW--Buckeye
    Parts:
      C.T. 506-507
Low Inc/MFW--Central/West Pinal
  County--Pinal
    Parts:
      C.T. 8-17
      C.T. 19-21
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Child. Rehab. Cl--PC Clinic
  County--Pima
FCI Phoenix
  County--Maricopa
FCI Tucson
  County--Pima
INS Med Fac--Florence
  County--Pinal
Maricopa Co Jails
  County--Maricopa
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Arkansas
  Service Area: Dewitt
*Ashley
  Service Area: Portland/Wilmot
*Boone
  Service Area: Lead Hill
*Bradley
  Service Area: Hermitage
*Calhoun
*Chicot
  Population Group: Low Inc--Eudora/Lake Village
  Population Group: Low Income--Dermott/Mcgehee
  Facility: Cummins Correctional Unit
  Facility: Delta Correctional Unit
*Clay
*Cleburne
*Cleveland
Crawford
  Service Area: Mountainburg
Crittenden
*Cross
*Dallas
  Service Area: Bearden
  Service Area: Carthage
  Service Area: Sparkman
*Desha
  Service Area: Snow Lake
  Population Group: Low Income--Dermott/Mcgehee
*Drew
  Population Group: Low Income--Dermott/Mcgehee
Faulkner
  Service Area: California
*Franklin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Franklin Co
*Fulton
  Service Area: Mammoth Spring
*Grant
*Howard
  Service Area: Umpire
Jefferson
  Service Area: Altheimer
  Service Area: Central Pine Bluff
  Service Area: North Pine Bluff
  Service Area: Redfield
  Service Area: Richland
*Johnson

[[Page 56033]]


  Service Area: Oark
*Lafayette
*Lawrence
*Lincoln
*Logan
Lonoke
*Madison
*Marion
  Service Area: Lead Hill
*Monroe
*Montgomery
*Nevada
*Newton
*Ouachita
  Service Area: Bearden
  Service Area: Reader
  Service Area: Stephens
*Perry
*Phillips
*Poinsett
  Service Area: Harrisburg
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marked Tree
*Polk
  Service Area: Grannis/Wickes
*Pope
  Service Area: Hector
*Prairie
Pulaski
  Service Area: College Station
  Service Area: East Little Rock
*Randolph
*Scott
*Searcy
*St Francis
*Stone
*Union
  Service Area: Strong
*Van Buren
Washington
  Service Area: West Washington
*Woodruff
*Yell
  Service Area: Havana
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Altheimer
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 1.85
      C.T. 7
Bearden
  County--Dallas
    Parts:
      Holly Springs Township
  County--Ouachita
    Parts:
      Carroll Township
      Cleveland Township
      Freeo Township
      Union Township
      Valley Township
California
  County--Faulkner
    Parts:
      Benton Township
      California Township
      Enola Township
      Matthews Township
      Mount Vernon Township
      Mountain Township
      Walker Township
Carthage
  County--Dallas
    Parts:
      Chester Township
      Smith Township
      Willow Township
Central Pine Bluff
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 10-13
      C.T. 14.02
      C.T. 16-17
College Station
  County--Pulaski
    Parts:
      C.T. 40.01
      C.T. 40.03
      C.T. 40.05
Dewitt
  County--Arkansas
    Parts:
      Arkansas Twp
      Barton Twp
      Bayou Meto Twp
      Brewer Twp
      Chester Twp
      Crockett Twp
      Garland Twp
      Keaton Twp
      La Grue Twp
      Point De Luce Twp
      Prairie Twp
      Stanley Twp
East Little Rock
  County--Pulaski
    Parts:
      C.T. 2
      C.T. 4-5
Grannis/Wickes
  County--Polk
    Parts:
      Ozark Township
      White Township
Harrisburg
  County--Poinsett
    Parts:
      Bolivar Township
      Owen Township
      Scott Township
Havana
  County--Yell
    Parts:
      Bluffton Township
      Briggsville Township
      Crawford Township
      Dutch Creek Township
      Gravelly Hill Township
      Herring Township
      Ions Creek Township
      Richland Township
      Riley Township
      Waveland Township
Hector
  County--Pope
    Parts:
      Center Township
      Freeman Township
      Griffin Township
      Jackson Township
      Liberty Township
      Martin Township
      Phoenix Township
      Smyrna Township
Hermitage
  County--Bradley
    Parts:
      Eagle Township
      Marion Township
      Ouachita Township
      Palestine Township
      River Township
      Sumpter Township
      Washington Township
Lead Hill
  County--Boone
    Parts:
      Sugar Loaf Township
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      Crockett Township
      Franklin Township
      Keesee Township
      Sugarloaf Township
Mammoth Spring
  County--Fulton
    Parts:
      Afton Township
      Mammoth Spring Township
      Myatt Township
      Wilson Township
Mountainburg
  County--Crawford
    Parts:
      Bidville Township
      Chester Township
      Locke Township
      Mountainburg Township
      Porter Township
      Upper Township
      Whitley Township
      Winfrey Township
North Pine Bluff
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 5.02
      C.T. 6
      C.T. 6.99
Oark
  County--Johnson
    Parts:
      Batson Township
      Dickerson Township
      Hill Township
      Low Gap Township
      Mulberry Township
Portland/Wilmot
  County--Ashley
    Parts:
      Banner Township
      Bayou Township
      Bearhouse Township
      Beech Creek Township
      De Bastrop Township
      Montrose Township
      Portland Township
      Prairie Township
      Union Township
      Wilmot Township
Reader
  County--Ouachita
    Parts:
      Behestian Township

[[Page 56034]]


      Red Hill Township
Redfield
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      Barraque Township
      Bolivar Township
      Jefferson Township
      Pastoria Township
Richland
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 8
Snow Lake
  County--Desha
    Parts:
      Mississippi Twp
Sparkman
  County--Dallas
    Parts:
      Manchester Township
      Nix Township
      Owen Township
Stephens
  County--Ouachita
    Parts:
      Jefferson Township
      Liberty Township
      Smackover Township
Strong
  County--Union
    Parts:
      Harrison Township
      Lapile Township
Umpire
  County--Howard
    Parts:
      Burg Township
      Clay Township
      Duckett Township
      Mountain Township
      Umpire Township
West Washington
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      District No. 10 Township
      District No. 11 Township
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Eudora/Lake Village
  County--Chicot
    Parts:
      Carlton Twp
      Planters Twp
Low Inc--Franklin Co
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--Marked Tree
  County--Poinsett
    Parts:
      Greenwood Twp
      Little River Twp
      Tyronza Twp
Low Income--Dermott/Mcgehee
  County--Chicot
    Parts:
      Bowie Twp
  County--Desha
    Parts:
      Bowie Twp
      Clayton Twp
      Franklin Twp
      Halley Twp
      Richland Twp
  County--Drew
    Parts:
      Bartholomew Twp
      Collins Twp
      Franklin Twp
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Cummins Correctional Unit
  County--Chicot
Delta Correctional Unit
  County--Chicot
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Butte
  Service Area: Feather Falls (MSSA 11)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Biggs/Gridley
*Calaveras
  Population Group: Low Inc--West Point/Wilseyville
  Population Group: Low Inc--San Andreas (MSSA 13)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Angels (MSSA 12)
*Colusa
Contra Costa
  Population Group: Low Inc-Antioch N./Pittsburg N.(MSSA18d)
*Del Norte
  Population Group: Low Inc--Del Norte Co (MSSA 19)
El Dorado
  Service Area: N. El Dorado Co
  Service Area: Pollock Pines (MSSA 23.2)
Fresno
  Service Area: Kerman (MSSA 29)
  Service Area: Laton/Riverdale
  Service Area: Mendota (MSSA 25)
  Service Area: San Joaquin-Tranquility (MSSA 26)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Edison/Easton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Reedley/Parlier/Orange
  Facility: Kingsburg Hosp-Pc Clinic (MSSA 33)
  Facility: Valley Medical Center
*Glenn
  Population Group: Low Inc--Willows (MSSA 37)
*Humboldt
  Service Area: Garberville (MSSA 44)
  Service Area: Willow Creek (MSSA 38)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Rio Dell/Scotia (MSSA 43)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ferndale (MSSA 41)
*Imperial
  Service Area: Brawley/Calipatria MSSA 50/51
  Service Area: Calexico (MSSA 49)
  Service Area: East Imperial (MSSA 47)
  Service Area: El Centro (MSSA 48)
  Population Group: Low Inc--W. Imperial (MSSA 52)
  Facility: INS Med Fac--El Centro
*Inyo
  Service Area: Lone Pine
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bishop (MSSA 53)
Kern
  Service Area: Arvin/Lamont (MSSA 61)
  Service Area: Buttonwillow (MSSA 59)
  Service Area: Frazier Park-MSSA 57.1
  Service Area: SE Kern/MSSA 65
  Service Area: Taft (MSSA 57.2)
  Service Area: Tehachapi (MSSA 62)
  Service Area: Wasco/Shafter (MSSA 58)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lake Isabella (MSSA 63)
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Bakersfield (MSSA 66b)
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Delano/Mcfarland (MSSA 60)
*Kings
  Service Area: Avenal
  Service Area: Corcoran
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hanford/Lemoore (MSSA 69.2)
*Lassen
  Service Area: Big Valley
  Population Group: Low Inc--Susanville
Los Angeles
  Service Area: Avalon/Goodyear/Main
  Service Area: Pico Rivera South
  Service Area: Santa Catalina Island
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Los Angeles (MSSA 78.2d)
  Population Group: Low Inc--North Hollywood (MSSA 78.2bb)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bell (MSSA 78.2ddd)
  Population Group: Low Inc--E San Ped/Long Beach MSSA 78.2
  Population Group: Low Inc--Venice/South Santa Monica
  Population Group: Low Inc-Bell Garden(MSSA 78.2c)
  Facility: FCI Terminal Island
  Facility: Harbor-UCLa Med Ctr Ambulatory Clinics
  Facility: INS Med Fac--San Pedro
  Facility: Long Beach Comprehensive Hlth Ctr
  Facility: Los Angeles. Mission Comm. Clinic
  Facility: Uhp Compton Medical Center
  Facility: USC Women/Children's Ped Outpt Clinic
  Facility: Watts Health Center (MSSA 78.2aaa)
Madera
  Service Area: Madera West/Southwest
Marin
  Service Area: Bolinas/Stinson Beach
*Mariposa
  Service Area: Mariposa/Coulterville
*Mendocino
  Service Area: Boonville/Navarro/Philo/Yorkville
  Service Area: Covelo
  Facility: Redwood Coast Med Srvcs
Merced
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Gustine

[[Page 56035]]


  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Dos Palos/Los Banos
*Modoc
  Service Area: Big Valley
  Service Area: Surprise Valley
*Mono
  Service Area: Mono South/Mammoth Lakes
Monterey
  Service Area: Gonzales/Greenfield/Soledad
  Service Area: King City
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pajaro (MSSA 184.2)
  Facility: Natividad Prof Plaza-Alvin Drive
  Facility: Natividad Family Hlth-Blanco Circle
Napa
  Population Group: Low Inc--Southern Napa Co
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Northern Napa Co
Orange
  Population Group: Low Inc--C. Santa Ana (MSSA 116b)
Placer
  Service Area: Colfax (MSSA 118.1)
  Service Area: Foresthill/Back Country
  Facility: Placer Co Medical Clinic
Riverside
  Service Area: Idyllwild/Pine Cove
  Population Group: Low Inc--Palm Desert (MSSA 129.1a)
*San Benito
  Service Area: San Benito/Bitterwater
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hollister (MSSA 140)
San Bernardino
  Service Area: Argus/Trona (MSSA 142)
  Service Area: Lake Arrowhead (MSSA 147)
  Service Area: Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
  Service Area: 29 Palms/Yucca Valley
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fontana East (MSSA 151f)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Big Bear Lake(MSSA 146)
San Diego
  Service Area: Borrego Springs
  Service Area: Encanto/Lincoln Acres/National City
  Service Area: Golden Hills/Logan Heights
  Service Area: Mountain Empire
  Service Area: Ramona
  Population Group: Low Inc--San Ysidro
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fallbrook (MSSA 160)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Oceanside W/Carlsbad W
  Population Group: Low Inc--El Cajon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Vista East/San Marcos North
  Population Group: Low Inc--City Heights (MSSA 161d)
San Joaquin
  Service Area: South And East Stockton (MSSA 169b)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Escalon/Manteca/Ripon
Santa Barbara
  Facility: USP Lompoc
Shasta
  Service Area: Central Shasta/MSSA 188
  Service Area: E Shasta/MSSA 190
  Service Area: Sacramento Canyon (MSSA 187)
  Service Area: SW Shasta/MSSA 186
  Population Group: Low Inc--S Redding (MSSA 189.1)
  Facility: Shasta Pc Clinic (MSSA 189.2)
*Sierra
  Service Area: Downieville
*Siskiyou
  Service Area: Butte Valley/Dorris
  Service Area: Etna/Ft. Jones
  Service Area: Happy Camp
  Service Area: Tule Lake (MSSA 101.2)
Sonoma
  Service Area: Cloverdale
  Service Area: Petaluma (MSSA 209)
  Service Area: Sonoma Valley (MSSA 208)
Stanislaus
  Service Area: Newman/Patterson (MSSA 213)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hughson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Turlock
Sutter
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Sutter (MSSA 217)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Meridian/Robbins (MSSA 216)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Live Oak (MSSA 9.2)
*Tehama
  Service Area: Corning/SW East Tehama/Las Molinas
  Population Group: Low Inc--Red Bluff (MSSA 221)
*Trinity
  Service Area: Hayfork/Forest Glen/Peanut(MSSA 225)
  Service Area: Lower Trinity/Helena/Salyer
  Service Area: Mad River/Ruth/Zenia(MSSA 226)
Tulare
  Service Area: Earlimart
  Service Area: Porterville
  Service Area: Woodlake/Three Rivers(MSSA 229)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lindsay (MSSA 228)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cutler/Orosi/Dinuba
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Tulare (MSSA 233b)
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Visalia
*Tuolumne
  Service Area: Groveland
  Service Area: Stanislaus/Yosemite
Ventura
  Service Area: Los Padres MSSA 237
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fillmore (MSSA 239.2)
  Population Group: Low Inc-C.Oxnard MSSA 241b
  Population Group: Low Inc-Santa Paula MSSA 239.1
Yuba
  Service Area: Yuba Foothills (MSSA 247)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Wheatland (MSSA 248.1)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marysville (MSSA 218.2)
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Argus/Trona (MSSA 142)
  County--San Bernardino
    Parts:
      C.T. 89.01
Arvin/Lamont (MSSA 61)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 62-64
Avalon/Goodyear/Main
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 2281-2289
      C.T. 2291-2294
      C.T. 2311
      C.T. 2318-2319
      C.T. 2328
      C.T. 2392-2393
      C.T. 2395-2396
      C.T. 5328-5329
Avenal
  County--Kings
    Parts:
      C.T. 17
Big Valley
  County--Lassen
    Parts:
      Big Valley Division
  County--Modoc
    Parts:
      Adin-Lookout Division
Bolinas/Stinson Beach
  County--Marin
    Parts:
      C.T. 1321-1322
Boonville/Navarro/Philo/Yorkville
  County--Mendocino
    Parts:
      C.T. 112
Borrego Springs
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 210
Brawley/Calipatria MSSA 50/51
  County--Imperial
    Parts:
      C.T. 101-107
      C.T. 123.02
Butte Valley/Dorris
  County--Siskiyou
    Parts:
      C.T. 2
Buttonwillow (MSSA 59)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 37
Calexico (MSSA 49)
  County--Imperial
    Parts:
      C.T. 119-122
Central Shasta/MSSA 188
  County--Shasta
    Parts:
      C.T. 126
Cloverdale
  County--Sonoma
    Parts:
      C.T. 1541-1542
Colfax (MSSA 118.1)
  County--Placer
    Parts:
      C.T. 219.01-219.02
      C.T. 220.02

[[Page 56036]]


Corcoran
  County--Kings
    Parts:
      C.T. 13-16
Corning/SW East Tehama/Las Molinas
  County--Tehama
    Parts:
      C.T. 9-11
      C.T. 12.98
Covelo
  County--Mendocino
    Parts:
      C.T. 101
Downieville
  County--Sierra
    Parts:
      West Sierra Division
E Shasta/MSSA 190
  County--Shasta
    Parts:
      C.T. 127
Earlimart
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 32
      C.T. 42-44
East Imperial (MSSA 47)
  County--Imperial
    Parts:
      C.T. 124
El Centro (MSSA 48)
  County--Imperial
    Parts:
      C.T. 108-111
      C.T. 112.01-112.02
      C.T. 113-117
      C.T. 118.01-118.03
Encanto/Lincoln Acres/National City
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 30.01-30.02
      C.T. 31.01-31.02
      C.T. 32.02
      C.T. 33
      C.T. 114
      C.T. 114.99-115.00
      C.T. 116-122
Etna/Ft. Jones
  County--Siskiyou
    Parts:
      C.T. 6 (Fort Jones CCD)
      C.T. 8 (Etna CCD)
Feather Falls (MSSA 11)
  County--Butte
    Parts:
      C.T. 24
Foresthill/Back Country
  County--Placer
    Parts:
      C.T. 202
Frazier Park-MSSA 57.1
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 33.02
Garberville (MSSA 44)
  County--Humboldt
    Parts:
      C.T. 113
Golden Hills/Logan Heights
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 34.02
      C.T. 35-36
      C.T. 38
      C.T. 38.99-39.00
      C.T. 40-41
      C.T. 45-50
      C.T. 50.99-51.00
      C.T. 51.99-52.00
Gonzales/Greenfield/Soledad
  County--Monterey
    Parts:
      C.T. 108.98
      C.T. 109
      C.T. 111-112
Groveland
  County--Tuolumne
    Parts:
      C.T. 42
Happy Camp
  County--Siskiyou
    Parts:
      C.T. 5
Hayfork/Forest Glen/Peanut(MSSA 225)
  County--Trinity
    Parts:
      C.T. 3.98
Idyllwild/Pine Cove
  County--Riverside
    Parts:
      C.T. 444.01-444.03
Kerman (MSSA 29)
  County--Fresno
    Parts:
      C.T. 39-41
King City
  County--Monterey
    Parts:
      C.T. 113
      C.T. 114.02
Lake Arrowhead (MSSA 147)
  County--San Bernardino
    Parts:
      C.T. 108-110
Laton/Riverdale
  County--Fresno
    Parts:
      C.T. 74
      C.T. 77
    Parts:
      C.T. 5990-5991
    Parts:
      C.T. 89.01
      C.T. 89.01
      C.T. 89.01
Lone Pine
  County--Inyo
    Parts:
      C.T. 5-7
Los Padres MSSA 237
  County--Ventura
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
Lower Trinity/Helena/Salyer
  County--Trinity
    Parts:
      C.T. 2
Mad River/Ruth/Zenia(MSSA 226)
  County--Trinity
    Parts:
      C.T. 4
Madera West/Southwest
  County--Madera
    Parts:
      C.T. 4
      C.T. 5.02-5.05
      C.T. 6.01-6.02
      C.T. 7-10
Mariposa/Coulterville
  County--Mariposa
    Parts:
      Coulterville Division
      Mariposa Division
Mendota (MSSA 25)
  County--Fresno
    Parts:
      C.T. 83
      C.T. 84.01-84.02
Mono South/Mammoth Lakes
  County--Mono
    Parts:
      C.T. 2
Mountain Empire
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 211
N. El Dorado Co
  County--El Dorado
    Parts:
      C.T. 306.03
Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
  County--San Bernardino
    Parts:
      C.T. 105-107
Newman/Patterson (MSSA 213)
  County--Stanislaus
    Parts:
      C.T. 32
      C.T. 33.98
      C.T. 34.98
      C.T. 35
Petaluma (MSSA 209)
  County--Sonoma
    Parts:
      C.T. 1506.01-1506.04
      C.T. 1507-1511
      C.T. 1512.01-1512.02
      C.T. 1513.01-1513.04
Pico Rivera South
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 5007-5009
      C.T. 5023-5025
      C.T. 5026.01-5026.02
      C.T. 5027
      C.T. 5029.02
      C.T. 5320-5322
Pollock Pines (MSSA 23.2)
  County--El Dorado
    Parts:
      C.T. 314.01-314.03
      C.T. 316.98
Porterville
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 27
      C.T. 33-41
      C.T. 45
Ramona
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 208.01
      C.T. 208.04
      C.T. 208.97-208.98
Sacramento Canyon (MSSA 187)
  County--Shasta

[[Page 56037]]


    Parts:
      C.T. 125
San Benito/Bitterwater
  County--San Benito
    Parts:
      C.T. 8
San Joaquin-Tranquility (MSSA 26)
  County--Fresno
    Parts:
      C.T. 82
Santa Catalina Island
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 5990-5991
Sonoma Valley (MSSA 208)
  County--Sonoma
    Parts:
      C.T. 1501-1502
      C.T. 1503.01-1503.02
      C.T. 1504-1505
South And East Stockton (MSSA 169b)
  County--San Joaquin
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-3
      C.T. 5-8
      C.T. 8.99
      C.T. 16-26
      C.T. 27.01-27.02
      C.T. 28-29
      C.T. 36.01-36.02
      C.T. 37-39
Stanislaus/Yosemite
  County--Tuolumne
    Parts:
      C.T. 21.98
      C.T. 31.98
Surprise Valley
  County--Modoc
    Parts:
      Surprise Valley Division
SE Kern/MSSA 65
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 55.03-55.06
      C.T. 56-59
SW Shasta/MSSA 186
  County--Shasta
    Parts:
      C.T. 124
      C.T. 128.97-128.98
Taft (MSSA 57.2)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 33.03-33.04
      C.T. 34-36
Tehachapi (MSSA 62)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 60.01-60.02
      C.T. 61
Tule Lake (MSSA 101.2)
  County--Siskiyou
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
Wasco/Shafter (MSSA 58)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 39-45
Willow Creek (MSSA 38)
  County--Humboldt
    Parts:
      C.T. 101
Woodlake/Three Rivers(MSSA 229)
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 7
Yuba Foothills (MSSA 247)
  County--Yuba
    Parts:
      C.T. 411
29 Palms/Yucca Valley
  County--San Bernardino
    Parts:
      C.T. 104.02-104.03
      C.T. 104.05-104.09
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Angels (MSSA 12)
  County--Calaveras
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
Low Inc--Bell (MSSA 78.2ddd)
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 5324
      C.T. 5333-5337
      C.T. 5338.01-5338.02
      C.T. 5343
      C.T. 5344.01-5344.02
Low Inc--Big Bear Lake(MSSA 146)
  County--San Bernardino
    Parts:
      C.T. 111-115
Low Inc--Biggs/Gridley
  County--Butte
    Parts:
      C.T. 34-36
Low Inc--Bishop (MSSA 53)
  County--Inyo
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-4
Low Inc--C. Santa Ana (MSSA 116b)
  County--Orange
    Parts:
      C.T. 744.05
      C.T. 745.01
      C.T. 746.01-746.02
      C.T. 747.01-747.02
      C.T. 748.01-748.02
      C.T. 748.05-748.06
      C.T. 749.01-749.02
      C.T. 750.01-750.02
      C.T. 751
      C.T. 752.01-752.02
Low Inc--City Heights (MSSA 161d)
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 14-15
      C.T. 22-24
      C.T. 25.01-25.02
      C.T. 26
      C.T. 27.01
      C.T. 27.04-27.06
      C.T. 34.01
      C.T. 42-44
      C.T. 53-58
      C.T. 58.99-59.00
      C.T. 60-61
Low Inc--Cutler/Orosi/Dinuba
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 2
      C.T. 3.02
      C.T. 3.98
      C.T. 4-6
Low Inc--Del Norte Co (MSSA 19)
  County--Del Norte
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--E Bakersfield (MSSA 66b)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 10
      C.T. 11.01-11.03
      C.T. 12-15
      C.T. 20-22
      C.T. 23.01-23.02
      C.T. 24-26
      C.T. 30
Low Inc--E Los Angeles (MSSA 78.2d)
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 5303-5306
      C.T. 5308-5311
      C.T. 5312.01-5312.02
      C.T. 5313.01-5313.02
      C.T. 5315.01-5315.02
      C.T. 5316.01-5316.02
      C.T. 5317.01-5317.02
Low Inc--E San Ped/Long Beach MSSA 78.2
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      Low Income (MSSA 78.2)
Low Inc--Edison/Easton
  County--Fresno
    Parts:
      C.T. 2-4
      C.T. 7-13
      C.T. 15
      C.T. 18-20
      C.T. 38.01-38.03
      C.T. 42.01
Low Inc--El Cajon
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 153.01-153.02
      C.T. 156.01-156.02
      C.T. 157.01-157.02
      C.T. 158-161
      C.T. 162.01-162.02
      C.T. 163
      C.T. 164.01-164.02
      C.T. 165.01-165.02
Low Inc--Escalon/Manteca/Ripon
  County--San Joaquin
    Parts:
      C.T. 49.01
      C.T. 49.98
      C.T. 50.01-50.02
      C.T. 51.01
      C.T. 51.06
      C.T. 51.08-51.20
Low Inc--Fallbrook (MSSA 160)
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      Ct 187
      Ct 188.01
      Ct 188.02
      Ct 188.03
      Ct 189.01
      Ct 189.02

[[Page 56038]]


      Ct 190.00
Low Inc--Ferndale (MSSA 41)
  County--Humboldt
    Parts:
      C.T. 112
Low Inc--Fillmore (MSSA 239.2)
  County--Ventura
    Parts:
      Ct 0002.00
      Ct 0003.00
Low Inc--Fontana East (MSSA 151f)
  County--San Bernardino
    Parts:
      C.T. 28-34
      C.T. 35.01-35.02
      C.T. 36.02
      C.T. 40
Low Inc--Hanford/Lemoore (MSSA 69.2)
  County--Kings
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-3
      C.T. 4.01-4.02
      C.T. 5-12
Low Inc--Hollister (MSSA 140)
  County--San Benito
    Parts:
      C.T. 1.98
      C.T. 2-7
      C.T. 9
Low Inc--Hughson
  County--Stanislaus
    Parts:
      C.T. 28
      C.T. 29.01-29.02
Low Inc--Lake Isabella (MSSA 63)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 52.01-52.02
Low Inc--Lindsay (MSSA 228)
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 8
      C.T. 14-16
      C.T. 25-26
      C.T. 28
Low Inc--Live Oak (MSSA 9.2)
  County--Sutter
    Parts:
      C.T. 507
Low Inc--Marysville (MSSA 218.2)
  County--Yuba
    Parts:
      C.T. 401-407
      C.T. 409.00-409.02
      C.T. 410
Low Inc--Meridian/Robbins (MSSA 216)
  County--Sutter
    Parts:
      C.T. 509
Low Inc--North Hollywood (MSSA 78.2bb)
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 1224
      C.T. 1230
      C.T. 1231.02
      C.T. 1232.01-1232.02
      C.T. 1233.01
      C.T. 1239
      C.T. 1241.01-1241.02
      C.T. 1242.01-1242.02
      C.T. 1243
      C.T. 1252-1256
Low Inc--Oceanside W/Carlsbad W
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 178.01
      C.T. 178.05
      C.T. 179-184
      C.T. 185.01
      C.T. 185.04
      C.T. 186.01
      C.T. 186.03
Low Inc--Pajaro (MSSA 184.2)
  County--Monterey
    Parts:
      Ct 101.98
      Ct 102.01
      Ct 102.02
Low Inc--Palm Desert (MSSA 129.1a)
  County--Riverside
    Parts:
      C.T. 445.01-445.02
      C.T. 449.02-449.03
      C.T. 450
      C.T. 451.02-451.04
      C.T. 452.01
Low Inc--Red Bluff (MSSA 221)
  County--Tehama
    Parts:
      C.T. 2
      C.T. 4-8
Low Inc--Reedley/Parlier/Orange
  County--Fresno
    Parts:
      Ct 63
      Ct 65
      Ct 66.01
      Ct 66.02
      Ct 67
      Ct 68.01
      Ct 68.02
      Ct 69
Low Inc--Rio Dell/Scotia (MSSA 43)
  County--Humboldt
    Parts:
      C.T. 111
Low Inc--S Redding (MSSA 189.1)
  County--Shasta
    Parts:
      C.T. 120-123
Low Inc--San Andreas (MSSA 13)
  County--Calaveras
    Parts:
      C.T. 2-3
Low Inc--San Ysidro
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 100.01-100.05
      C.T. 100.07-100.09
      C.T. 101.03-101.04
      C.T. 101.06-101.09
      C.T. 102-105
Low Inc--South Sutter (MSSA 217)
  County--Sutter
    Parts:
      C.T. 511
Low Inc--Southern Napa Co
  County--Napa
    Parts:
      C.T. 2001-2014
Low Inc--Susanville
  County--Lassen
    Parts:
      C.T. 401 (Bna)
      C.T. 401-406
Low Inc--Turlock
  County--Stanislaus
    Parts:
      C.T. 36.02-36.05
      C.T. 37
      C.T. 38.01-38.03
      C.T. 39.03-39.07
Low Inc--Venice/South Santa Monica
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 2722
      C.T. 2723.02
      C.T. 2731-2739
      C.T. 2751-2752
      C.T. 2755
      C.T. 7018.01-7018.02
      C.T. 7019-7021
      C.T. 7022.01-7022.02
      C.T. 7026
      C.T. 7028.03
Low Inc--Vista East/San Marcos North
  County--San Diego
    Parts:
      C.T. 192.02-192.04
      C.T. 195
      C.T. 196.01-196.02
      C.T. 197.02
      C.T. 199.02-199.03
      C.T. 200.05-200.07
      C.T. 200.09
Low Inc--W. Imperial (MSSA 52)
  County--Imperial
    Parts:
      Ct 0123.01
Low Inc--West Point/Wilseyville
  County--Calaveras
    Parts:
      C.T. 4-5
Low Inc--Wheatland (MSSA 248.1)
  County--Yuba
    Parts:
      Ct 408
Low Inc--Willows (MSSA 37)
  County--Glenn
    Parts:
      C.T. 103-105
Low Inc-Antioch N./Pittsburg N.(MSSA18d)
  County--Contra Costa
    Parts:
      C.T. 3050
      C.T. 3071.02
      C.T. 3072.01-3072.02
      C.T. 3072.04-3072.05
      C.T. 3090
      C.T. 3100
      C.T. 3110
      C.T. 3120
      C.T. 3132.01-3132.02
      C.T. 3141.01-3141.02
      C.T. 3142
      C.T. 3142.98
      C.T. 3552
Low Inc-Bell Garden(MSSA 78.2c)
  County--Los Angeles
    Parts:
      C.T. 5302.01-5302.02
      C.T. 5318
      C.T. 5319.01-5319.02
      C.T. 5323.01-5323.02
      C.T. 5339-5342
Low Inc-C.Oxnard MSSA 241b

[[Page 56039]]


  County--Ventura
    Parts:
      Ct 0030.01
      Ct 0030.02
      Ct 0031.00
      Ct 0032.00
      Ct 0034.01
      Ct 0034.02
      Ct 0035.00
      Ct 0037.00
      Ct 0038.00
      Ct 0039.00
      Ct 0040.00
      Ct 0041.00
      Ct 0044.00
      Ct 0045.00
      Ct 0045.01
      Ct 0045.02
      Ct 0047.01
      Ct 0049.00
      Ct 0050.01
      Ct 0050.02
Low Inc-Santa Paula MSSA 239.1
  County--Ventura
    Parts:
      Ct 0008.00
      Ct 0006.00
      Ct 0007.00
      Ct 0004.00
      Ct 0005.00
Low Inc/MFW--Delano/Mcfarland (MSSA 60)
  County--Kern
    Parts:
      C.T. 46-48
      C.T. 49.01-49.02
      C.T. 50
Low Inc/MFW--Dos Palos/Los Banos
  County--Merced
    Parts:
      C.T. 21.98
      C.T. 22
      C.T. 23.01-23.02
      C.T. 24
Low Inc/MFW--Gustine
  County--Merced
    Parts:
      C.T. 20
Low Inc/MFW--Northern Napa Co
  County--Napa
    Parts:
      C.T. 2015-2020
Low Inc/MFW--Tulare (MSSA 233b)
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 21-22
      C.T. 23.01-23.02
      C.T. 24
      C.T. 29.01-29.02
      C.T. 30-31
Low Inc/MFW--Visalia
  County--Tulare
    Parts:
      C.T. 9
      C.T. 10.01-10.02
      C.T. 11-13
      C.T. 17.01-17.02
      C.T. 18-19
      C.T. 20.01-20.05
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
FCI Terminal Island
  County--Los Angeles
Harbor-UCLa Med Ctr Ambulatory Clinics
  County--Los Angeles
INS Med Fac--El Centro
  County--Imperial
INS Med Fac--San Pedro
  County--Los Angeles
Kingsburg Hosp-Pc Clinic (MSSA 33)
  County--Fresno
Long Beach Comprehensive Hlth Ctr
  County--Los Angeles
Los Angeles. Mission Comm. Clinic
  County--Los Angeles
Natividad Family Hlth-Blanco Circle
  County--Monterey
Natividad Prof Plaza-Alvin Drive
  County--Monterey
Placer Co Medical Clinic
  County--Placer
Redwood Coast Med Srvcs
  County--Mendocino
Shasta Pc Clinic (MSSA 189.2)
  County--Shasta
Uhp Compton Medical Center
  County--Los Angeles
USC Women/Children's Ped Outpt Clinic
  County--Los Angeles
USP Lompoc
  County--Santa Barbara
Valley Medical Center
  County--Fresno
Watts Health Center (MSSA 78.2aaa)
  County--Los Angeles
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Adams
  Service Area: Bennett/Strasburg
  Service Area: Commerce City
  Population Group: Low Inc--Thornton
Arapahoe
  Service Area: Bennett/Strasburg
*Archuleta
*Baca
*Bent
Boulder
  Population Group: Low Inc--Boulder City
*Chaffee
  Facility: Buena Vista Correctional Fac
*Cheyenne
*Clear Creek
*Conejos
  Population Group: Med Ind--Conejos Co
*Costilla
*Crowley (g)
  Facility: Arkansas Valley Correctional
*Custer
Denver
  Service Area: La Casa
  Population Group: Homeless--Downtown Denver
  Facility: Denver Reception & Diagnostic Center
  Facility: Denver Women's Correctional Facility
*Dolores
Douglas
  Facility: FCI Englewood
El Paso
  Service Area: Calhan-Yoder
  Population Group: Low Income--Colorado Springs
*Elbert
  Service Area: Limon/Hugo/Simla
*Fremont
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fremont
  Facility: Centennial Correctional Facility
  Facility: Colorado State Penn
  Facility: Colorado Territorial Correctional Facili
  Facility: Colorado Women's In Canon City
  Facility: Freemont Correctional Facility
  Facility: FCI Florence
  Facility: USP Florence--Admax
  Facility: USP Florence
*Garfield
  Service Area: Rifle
*Gilpin
*Hinsdale
*Huerfano
  Service Area: Gardner
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Huerfano
*Jackson
*Kiowa
  Population Group: Low Inc--Kiowa Co
*Kit Carson
*Las Animas
  Population Group: Low Inc--Las Animas Co
*Lincoln
  Service Area: Limon/Hugo/Simla
  Facility: Limon Correctional Facility
*Logan
  Service Area: Crook/Fleming
  Facility: Sterling Correctional Facility
*Mineral
*Moffat
  Service Area: Rangely
*Montrose
  Service Area: Nucla/Norwood
*Morgan
  Population Group: Low Income/MSFW--Morgan Co
*Otero
  Population Group: Low Income--Otero County
*Park
*Phillips
*Prowers
Pueblo
  Population Group: Low Income --Pueblo Co
  Facility: San Carlos Correctional Facility
  Facility: Youthful Offenders Services
*Rio Blanco
  Service Area: Rangely
*Rio Grande
*Routt
  Service Area: Oak Creek/Yampa
*San Juan
*San Miguel
  Service Area: Nucla/Norwood
*Sedgwick
  Service Area: Julesburg (CO/NE)
Weld
  Facility: Platte Valley Youth Services
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56040]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Bennett/Strasburg
  County--Adams
    Parts:
      East Adams Division
  County--Arapahoe
    Parts:
      East Arapahoe Division
Calhan-Yoder
  County--El Paso
    Parts:
      C.T. 39.01
      C.T. 46
Commerce City
  County--Adams
    Parts:
      C.T. 87.03
      C.T. 87.05-87.06
      C.T. 88.01-88.02
      C.T. 89.01
      C.T. 89.52
Crook/Fleming
  County--Logan
    Parts:
      Crook Division
      Fleming Division
Gardner
  County--Huerfano
    Parts:
      Gardner Division
Julesburg (CO/NE)
  County--Sedgwick
La Casa
  County--Denver
    Parts:
      C.T. 2.01-2.02
      C.T. 4.01-4.02
      C.T. 11.01-11.02
Limon/Hugo/Simla
  County--Elbert
    Parts:
      Agate Division
      Simla Division
  County--Lincoln
Nucla/Norwood
  County--Montrose
    Parts:
      Nucla Division
  County--San Miguel
    Parts:
      Norwood Division
Oak Creek/Yampa
  County--Routt
    Parts:
      Oak Creek Division
      Yampa Division
Rangely
  County--Moffat
    Parts:
      Artesia CCD
  County--Rio Blanco
    Parts:
      Rangely CCD
Rifle
  County--Garfield
    Parts:
      Grand Valley Division
      New Castle Division
      Rifle Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Homeless--Downtown Denver
  County--Denver
    Parts:
      C.T. 16
      C.T. 20
      C.T. 24.01-24.02
      C.T. 25
      C.T. 26.01-26.02
      C.T. 27.01-27.03
Low Inc--Boulder City
  County--Boulder
    Parts:
      C.T. 121.01-121.02
      C.T. 122.02-122.05
      C.T. 123
      C.T. 124.01
      C.T. 126.02
      C.T. 126.04
Low Inc--E Huerfano
  County--Huerfano
    Parts:
      La Veta
      Walsenburg
Low Inc--Fremont
  County--Fremont
    Parts:
      Fremont Low Inc
Low Inc--Kiowa Co
  County--Kiowa
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Las Animas Co
  County--Las Animas
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Thornton
  County--Adams
    Parts:
      C.T. 85.05-85.08
      C.T. 85.15-85.18
      C.T. 90.01-90.03
      C.T. 91.02
      C.T. 92.01-92.03
      C.T. 93.04
      C.T. 93.06-93.10
      C.T. 93.13-93.18
      C.T. 94.01
      C.T. 94.03
      C.T. 94.05-94.07
      C.T. 95.01-95.02
      C.T. 95.53
      C.T. 96.03-96.06
      C.T. 97.50
Low Income --Pueblo Co
  County--Pueblo
    Parts:
      Low-Income
Low Income--Colorado Springs
  County--El Paso
    Parts:
      13.01
      14.00
      15.00
      16.00
      17.00
      21.01
      21.02
      22.00
      23.00
      26.00
      27.00
      28.00
      29.00
      33.02
      45.01
      52.00
      53.00
      54.00
Low Income--Otero County
  County--Otero
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Income/MSFW--Morgan Co
  County--Morgan
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Med Ind--Conejos Co
  County--Conejos
    Parts:
      Medically Indigent
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Arkansas Valley Correctional
  County--Crowley
Buena Vista Correctional Fac
  County--Chaffee
Centennial Correctional Facility
  County--Fremont
Colorado State Penn
  County--Fremont
Colorado Territorial Correctional Facili
  County--Fremont
Colorado Women's In Canon City
  County--Fremont
Denver Reception & Diagnostic Center
  County--Denver
Denver Women's Correctional Facility
  County--Denver
Freemont Correctional Facility
  County--Fremont
FCI Englewood
  County--Douglas
FCI Florence
  County--Fremont
Limon Correctional Facility
  County--Lincoln
Platte Valley Youth Services
  County--Weld
San Carlos Correctional Facility
  County--Pueblo
Sterling Correctional Facility
  County--Logan
USP Florence
  County--Fremont
USP Florence--Admax
  County--Fremont
Youthful Offenders Services
  County--Pueblo
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Fairfield
  Service Area: Central Norwalk
  Service Area: Central/East Bridgeport
  Service Area: South End Stamford
  Service Area: Southwest Bridgeport
  Population Group: Low Inc--Danbury
  Population Group: Low-Income Stratford
Hartford

[[Page 56041]]


  Service Area: Charter Oak/Frog Hollow/Parkville/Barry
  Service Area: North-Central Hartford
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central New Britain
  Facility: Ct Child Med Ctr-PC Ctr
New Haven
  Service Area: Central Waterbury
  Service Area: Fair Haven
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central New Haven
  Population Group: Low Inc--West Haven
  Population Group: Low Income--Central Meriden
New London
  Service Area: Central Groton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Norwich
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central New London
Tolland
  Population Group: Low Inc--Rockville
Windham
  Population Group: Low Inc--Town Of Windham
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Central Groton
  County--New London
    Parts:
      C.T. 7022-7023
      C.T. 7025
      C.T. 7027-7028
Central Norwalk
  County--Fairfield
    Parts:
      C.T. 440-441
      C.T. 444-445
Central Waterbury
  County--New Haven
    Parts:
      C.T. 3501-3508
      C.T. 3512
      C.T. 3514
      C.T. 3517
Central/East Bridgeport
  County--Fairfield
    Parts:
      C.T. 713-717
      C.T. 735-736
      C.T. 738-744
Charter Oak/Frog Hollow/Parkville/Barry
  County--Hartford
    Parts:
      C.T. 5001-5004
      C.T. 5019
      C.T. 5027-5030
      C.T. 5043
      C.T. 5045-5046
      C.T. 5049
Fair Haven
  County--New Haven
    Parts:
      C.T. 1421
      C.T. 1423-1425
      C.T. 1426.02
North-Central Hartford
  County--Hartford
    Parts:
      C.T. 5005
      C.T. 5008-5018
      C.T. 5020-5022
      C.T. 5034-5035
      C.T. 5037
South End Stamford
  County--Fairfield
    Parts:
      C.T. 222-223
Southwest Bridgeport
  County--Fairfield
    Parts:
      C.T. 702-712
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Central New Britain
  County--Hartford
    Parts:
      C.T. 4159
      C.T. 4161-4162
      C.T. 4171
Low Inc--Central New Haven
  County--New Haven
    Parts:
      C.T. 1402-1409
      C.T. 1413
      C.T. 1415-1416
Low Inc--Central New London
  County--New London
    Parts:
      C.T. 6901
      C.T. 6903-6906
      C.T. 6906.99-6907.00
      C.T. 6907.99
Low Inc--Danbury
  County--Fairfield
    Parts:
      C.T. 2101-2114
Low Inc--Norwich
  County--New London
    Parts:
      C.T. 6961
      C.T. 6964-6970
Low Inc--Rockville
  County--Tolland
    Parts:
      C.T. 5301-5302
Low Inc--Town Of Windham
  County--Windham
    Parts:
      Windham Town
Low Inc--West Haven
  County--New Haven
    Parts:
      West Haven Town
Low Income--Central Meriden
  County--New Haven
    Parts:
      C.T. 1701.01-1701.02
      C.T. 1702.01-1702.02
      C.T. 1703
      C.T. 1710
      C.T. 1713-1715
Low-Income Stratford
  County--Fairfield
    Parts:
      C.T. 803-804
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Ct Child Med Ctr-PC Ctr
  County--Hartford
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: DELAWARE  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Kent
  Population Group: Low Inc--Milford
New Castle
  Service Area: Middletown-Odessa
  Service Area: Wilmington--Southbridge
*Sussex
  Population Group: Low Inc--Milford
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: DELAWARE  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Middletown-Odessa
  County--New Castle
    Parts:
      C.T. 166-169
Wilmington--Southbridge
  County--New Castle
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 6.01-6.02
      C.T. 7-9
      C.T. 15-17
      C.T. 19-23
      C.T. 154-155
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: DELAWARE  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Milford
  County--Kent
    Parts:
      C.T. 424-431
  County--Sussex
    Parts:
      C.T. 501-502
      C.T. 508
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Dist Of Columbia
  Service Area: Anacostia
  Service Area: Brentwood
  Service Area: East Capitol St. (Far S.E.)
  Service Area: Mt. Pleasant/Upper Cardozo
  Service Area: South Capitol
  Population Group: Homeless--Downtown Washington
  Facility: Dc General Ambulatory Care Center
  Facility: Lorton Max Corr Fac
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Anacostia
  County--Dist Of Columbia
    Parts:
      C.T. 74.01
      C.T. 74.04

[[Page 56042]]


      C.T. 74.06-74.09
      C.T. 74.30
      C.T. 75.02-75.04
      C.T. 76.01
      C.T. 76.05
Brentwood
  County--Dist Of Columbia
    Parts:
      C.T. 47
      C.T. 79.01
      C.T. 79.03
      C.T. 80.01
      C.T. 84.02
      C.T. 84.10
      C.T. 85.10
      C.T. 86
      C.T. 88.02-88.04
      C.T. 89.03-89.04
      C.T. 91.02
East Capitol St. (Far S.E.)
  County--Dist Of Columbia
    Parts:
      C.T. 77.03
      C.T. 77.07-77.09
      C.T. 78.03-78.04
      C.T. 78.07-78.09
      C.T. 78.60
      C.T. 96.02-96.03
      C.T. 99.03-99.07
Mt. Pleasant/Upper Cardozo
  County--Dist Of Columbia
    Parts:
      C.T. 25.02
      C.T. 27.01-27.02
      C.T. 28.01-28.02
      C.T. 29-30
      C.T. 35-39
      C.T. 43
South Capitol
  County--Dist Of Columbia
    Parts:
      C.T. 60.20
      C.T. 64.10
      C.T. 71-72
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
  PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Homeless--Downtown Washington
  County--Dist Of Columbia
    Parts:
      C.T. 40.01-40.02
      C.T. 41
      C.T. 42.02
      C.T. 46-47
      C.T. 48.01-48.02
      C.T. 49.01-49.02
      C.T. 50-51
      C.T. 52.10
      C.T. 52.20
      C.T. 53.01-53.02
      C.T. 54.01-54.02
      C.T. 55.01-55.02
      C.T. 56
      C.T. 57.01-57.02
      C.T. 58-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Dc General Ambulatory Care Center
  County--Dist Of Columbia
Lorton Max Corr Fac
  County--Dist Of Columbia
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Alachua
  Population Group: Low Inc--Alachua Co
  Facility: Gainesville Corr Inst
Bradford
Brevard
  Facility: Brevard Corr Inst
Broward
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Ft Lauderdale
  Population Group: Low-Inc Pompano
*Calhoun
  Population Group: Low Inc--Calhoun
  Facility: Calhoun Corr Inst
Charlotte
  Population Group: Low Inc--Charlotte Co
*Citrus
  Population Group: Low Inc--Citrus Co
Clay
  Service Area: Keystone Heights
Collier
  Service Area: Everglades
  Service Area: Imokalee
*Columbia
  Population Group: Low Inc--Columbia Co
Dade
  Service Area: Model Cities
  Service Area: Wynwood
  Population Group: Low Inc--North Beach
  Population Group: Low Inc--Little Havana
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Beach
  Population Group: Low Inc--Homestead
  Population Group: Low Inc--West Perrine
  Facility: Dade Corr Inst
  Facility: Doris Ison Comm Hlth Ctr
  Facility: FCI Miami
  Facility: Helen B. Bentley Family Health Center
  Facility: Jackson Mem Hosp Outpt Clinics
  Facility: Krome Medical Referral Center
*De Soto
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Desoto Co
  Facility: Desoto Corr Inst
*Dixie (g)
  Facility: Cross City Corr Inst
Duval
  Population Group: Low Inc--N Jacksonville
Escambia
  Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
  Facility: Century Corr Inst
*Franklin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Franklin Co
Gadsden
*Gilchrist
  Facility: Lancaster Corr Inst
*Glades
*Gulf
  Population Group: Low Inc--Gulf Co
  Facility: Gulf Corr Inst
*Hamilton
*Hardee
*Hendry
  Service Area: Labelle
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Clewiston
  Facility: Hendry Corr Inst
*Highlands
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Highlands Co
  Facility: Avon Park Corr Inst
Hillsborough
  Population Group: Low Inc--Suitcase City
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Tampa/Ybor City
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Ruskin/Appollo Beach
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Plant City/Dover
*Holmes (g)
  Facility: Holmes Corr Inst
*Indian River
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW- Fellsmere
  Facility: Indian River Corr Inst
*Jackson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jackson Co
  Facility: Apalachee Corr Inst
  Facility: FCI Marianna
  Facility: Jackson Corr Inst
*Jefferson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jefferson Co
*Lafayette
Lake
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Lake Co.
Lee
  Service Area: Dunbar
  Population Group: Low Inc--N Cape Coral/Pine Island
Leon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bond Community
*Levy
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Levy Co
*Liberty
  Population Group: Low Inc--Liberty
  Facility: Liberty Corr Inst
*Madison
Manatee
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Manatee Co
Marion
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marion Co
  Facility: Florida Corr Inst
  Facility: Marion Corr Inst
Martin
  Service Area: Indiantown
Nassau
  Service Area: Callahan/Hilliard
Okaloosa
  Population Group: Low Inc--Crestview
  Facility: Okaloosa Corr Inst
*Okeechobee
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Okeechobee Co
Orange
  Population Group: MFW--Orange
  Facility: Central Fl Reception Ctr
Osceola
  Population Group: Low Inc--Osceola
Palm Beach
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Belle Glade/Pahokee
Pasco

[[Page 56043]]


  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Eastern Pasco
Pinellas
  Population Group: Low Inc--Inner St. Petersburg
  Population Group: Low Inc Pop--C Clearwater
Polk
  Service Area: Frostproof/Lake Wales
  Population Group: Low Inc--Haines City
*Putnam
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Putnam
  Facility: Putnam Corr Inst
Santa Rosa
  Facility: Santa Rosa Corr Inst
Seminole
  Population Group: MFW--Sanford Division
St Johns
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Hastings
St Lucie
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fort Pierce
*Sumter
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Sumter Co
  Facility: Fcc Coleman
*Suwannee
*Taylor
*Union
  Population Group: Low Inc--Union
  Facility: North Fl Reception Ctr
Volusia
  Service Area: Pierson/Seville/Deleon Spring
*Wakulla
*Walton (g)
  Facility: Walton Corr Inst
*Washington
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
  County--Escambia
    Parts:
      C.T. 38-40
Callahan/Hilliard
  County--Nassau
    Parts:
      C.T. 504-505
Dunbar
  County--Lee
    Parts:
      C.T. 5.01-5.02
      C.T. 6
Everglades
  County--Collier
    Parts:
      C.T. 111.01-111.02
Frostproof/Lake Wales
  County--Polk
    Parts:
      C.T. 142-144
      C.T. 154-158
      C.T. 160
      C.T. 161.98
Imokalee
  County--Collier
    Parts:
      C.T. 112.01-112.03
      C.T. 113-114
Indiantown
  County--Martin
    Parts:
      Indiantown Division
Keystone Heights
  County--Clay
    Parts:
      Keystone Heights Division
Labelle
  County--Hendry
    Parts:
      C.T. 9603-9604
Model Cities
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 4.08
      C.T. 8.01-8.02
      C.T. 9.01-9.03
      C.T. 10.01-10.04
      C.T. 11.03
      C.T. 15.01-15.02
      C.T. 16.01-16.02
      C.T. 17.01-17.02
      C.T. 18.01-18.03
      C.T. 19.01
      C.T. 19.03-19.04
      C.T. 23
Pierson/Seville/Deleon Spring
  County--Volusia
    Parts:
      C.T. 901
Wynwood
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 14.01-14.02
      C.T. 20.01
      C.T. 20.03-20.04
      C.T. 21
      C.T. 22.01-22.02
      C.T. 25-26
      C.T. 27.01-27.02
      C.T. 28-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Alachua Co
  County--Alachua
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--Bond Community
  County--Leon
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 4-6
      C.T. 10.01
      C.T. 11.01-11.02
      C.T. 12-14
Low Inc--Calhoun
  County--Calhoun
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Central Ft Lauderdale
  County--Broward
    Parts:
      C.T. 409-416
      C.T. 427-431
      C.T. 503.04
      C.T. 508
      C.T. 803
      C.T. 804.01-804.02
Low Inc--Charlotte Co
  County--Charlotte
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Citrus Co
  County--Citrus
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Columbia Co
  County--Columbia
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Crestview
  County--Okaloosa
    Parts:
      C.T. 203-207
Low Inc--E Tampa/Ybor City
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      C.T. 10
      C.T. 17-19
      C.T. 30-44
      C.T. 49-51
Low Inc--Fort Pierce
  County--St Lucie
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 1.99-2.00
      C.T. 3-5
      C.T. 9.02
Low Inc--Franklin Co
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Gulf Co
  County--Gulf
    Parts:
      Low Inc--Gulf
Low Inc--Haines City
  County--Polk
    Parts:
      C.T. 125-127
      C.T. 141.00-141.02
Low Inc--Homestead
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 104-105
      C.T. 106.02
      C.T. 107.01-107.02
      C.T. 108-109
      C.T. 110.01-110.02
      C.T. 111
      C.T. 112.01-112.02
      C.T. 113
      C.T. 114.98
Low Inc--Inner St. Petersburg
  County--Pinellas
    Parts:
      C.T. 201.01
      C.T. 203.01
      C.T. 204-208
      C.T. 209.95
      C.T. 210.95
      C.T. 212-213
      C.T. 213.99-214.00
      C.T. 215
      C.T. 216.95
      C.T. 218.95
      C.T. 219.95
      C.T. 220
      C.T. 234-235
Low Inc--Jackson Co

[[Page 56044]]


  County--Jackson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jefferson Co
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Liberty
  County--Liberty
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Little Havana
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 30.02
      C.T. 36.01-36.02
      C.T. 49.01-49.02
      C.T. 50.01-50.02
      C.T. 51
      C.T. 52.01-52.02
      C.T. 53.01-53.02
      C.T. 54.01-54.02
      C.T. 55.01-55.02
      C.T. 56
      C.T. 57.03-57.04
      C.T. 58.01
      C.T. 62
      C.T. 63.01-63.02
      C.T. 64.01-64.03
      C.T. 65
Low Inc--Marion Co
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--N Cape Coral/Pine Island
  County--Lee
    Parts:
      C.T. 103.01-103.02
      C.T. 104.01-104.02
      C.T. 206-208
      C.T. 701-702
Low Inc--N Jacksonville
  County--Duval
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 1.99-2.00
      C.T. 2.99-3.00
      C.T. 3.99-4.00
      C.T. 5
      C.T. 9-19
      C.T. 26-29
      C.T. 107-109
      C.T. 112-116
      C.T. 118
      C.T. 121
Low Inc--North Beach
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 39.01-39.02
      C.T. 39.04-39.05
Low Inc--Osceola
  County--Osceola
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--South Beach
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 42-45
      C.T. 45.99
Low Inc--Suitcase City
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      C.T 108.05
      C.T. 2-4
      C.T. 6-9
      C.T. 105
      C.T. 108.06-108.07
      C.T. 112.06
Low Inc--Union
  County--Union
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--West Perrine
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      C.T. 83.03
      C.T. 101.14
      C.T. 102.02-102.03
Low Inc Pop--C Clearwater
  County--Pinellas
    Parts:
      C.T. 261-264
      C.T. 267.01
      C.T. 270
      C.T. 271.01-271.02
Low Inc/MFW--Belle Glade/Pahokee
  County--Palm Beach
    Parts:
      C.T. 80.01-80.02
      C.T. 81.01-81.02
      C.T. 82.01-82.03
      C.T. 83.01-83.02
Low Inc/MFW--Clewiston
  County--Hendry
    Parts:
      C.T. 9601-9602
Low Inc/MFW--Desoto Co
  County--De Soto
    Parts:
      Pov Pop/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Eastern Pasco
  County--Pasco
    Parts:
      C.T. 320.01-320.02
      C.T. 321.01-321.02
      C.T. 322-329
      C.T. 330.01-330.04
      C.T. 331
Low Inc/MFW--Hastings
  County--St Johns
Low Inc/MFW--Highlands Co
  County--Highlands
    Parts:
      Low Income
      MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Lake Co.
  County--Lake
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Levy Co
  County--Levy
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW--Levy
Low Inc/MFW--Manatee Co
  County--Manatee
    Parts:
      C.T. 1.01-1.04
      C.T. 2
      C.T. 3.01-3.03
      C.T. 6.01
      C.T. 7.01-7.02
      C.T. 13
      C.T. 15.01-15.02
      C.T. 16
      C.T. 19.01
      C.T. 19.03-19.04
Low Inc/MFW--Okeechobee Co
  County--Okeechobee
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW--Okeechobee
Low Inc/MFW--Plant City/Dover
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      C.T. 101.02-101.04
      C.T. 124-131
Low Inc/MFW--Putnam
  County--Putnam
    Parts:
      Low Inc Pop/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Ruskin/Appollo Beach
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      C.T. 140.02
      C.T. 141.01
      C.T. 141.03-141.04
Low Inc/MFW--Sumter Co
  County--Sumter
    Parts:
      Low Income/Migrant Farmw
Low Inc/MFW- Fellsmere
  County--Indian River
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW--Fellsmere
Low-Inc Pompano
  County--Broward
    Parts:
      C.T. 303-306
      C.T. 308.01
MFW--Orange
  County--Orange
    Parts:
      MFW
MFW--Sanford Division
  County--Seminole
    Parts:
      MFW--Sanford
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Apalachee Corr Inst
  County--Jackson
Avon Park Corr Inst
  County--Highlands
Brevard Corr Inst
  County--Brevard
Calhoun Corr Inst
  County--Calhoun
Central Fl Reception Ctr
  County--Orange
Century Corr Inst
  County--Escambia
Cross City Corr Inst
  County--Dixie
Dade Corr Inst
  County--Dade
Desoto Corr Inst
  County--De Soto
Doris Ison Comm Hlth Ctr
  County--Dade
Fcc Coleman
  County--Sumter
Florida Corr Inst
  County--Marion
FCI Marianna

[[Page 56045]]


  County--Jackson
FCI Miami
  County--Dade
Gainesville Corr Inst
  County--Alachua
Gulf Corr Inst
  County--Gulf
Helen B. Bentley Family Health Center
  County--Dade
Hendry Corr Inst
  County--Hendry
Holmes Corr Inst
  County--Holmes
Indian River Corr Inst
  County--Indian River
Jackson Corr Inst
  County--Jackson
Jackson Mem Hosp Outpt Clinics
  County--Dade
Krome Medical Referral Center
  County--Dade
Lancaster Corr Inst
  County--Gilchrist
Liberty Corr Inst
  County--Liberty
Marion Corr Inst
  County--Marion
North Fl Reception Ctr
  County--Union
Okaloosa Corr Inst
  County--Okaloosa
Putnam Corr Inst
  County--Putnam
Santa Rosa Corr Inst
  County--Santa Rosa
Walton Corr Inst
  County--Walton
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Appling
  Population Group: Low Inc Pop--Appling Co
*Atkinson
*Bacon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bacon Co
*Baker
*Baldwin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Baldwin
*Banks
Bartow
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bartow Co
*Ben Hill
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ben Hill Co
*Berrien
*Brantley
*Brooks
Bryan
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pembroke
*Bulloch
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bulloch
*Burke
  Population Group: Low Inc--Burke Co
*Butts
  Population Group: Low Inc--Butts Co
  Facility: Ga Diagnostic Prison
*Calhoun
  Population Group: Pov Pop--Calhoun Co
*Camden
  Service Area: Woodbine
*Candler
  Population Group: Low Inc--Candler Co
*Charlton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Charlton Co
Chatham
  Population Group: Pov Pop--N W Savannah
Chattahoochee
  Population Group: Low Inc--Chattahoochee
*Chattooga
Cherokee
*Clay
*Clinch
  Population Group: Low Inc--Clinch Co
Cobb
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Marietta
  Facility: Smyrna Health Center
*Colquitt
*Cook
*Crawford
*Crisp
  Population Group: Low Inc--Crisp Co
Dade
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dade
*Dawson
De Kalb
  Service Area: South Decatur/Candler/Mcafee
  Facility: North Dekalb Clinic
*Decatur
  Population Group: Low Inc--Decatur Co
*Dodge
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dodge Co
  Facility: Dodge State Prison
  Facility: Eastman Youth Development Campus
*Dooly
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dooly Co
Dougherty
  Service Area: East Albany
  Service Area: South Albany
Douglas
  Population Group: Low Inc--Douglasville
*Echols
Effingham
*Elbert
  Population Group: Low Inc--Elbert Co
*Emanuel
*Fannin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fannin Co
Forsyth
  Population Group: Pov Pop--Forsyth Co
  Facility: Phillips State Prison
*Franklin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Franklin Co
Fulton
  Service Area: Atlanta/Southside
  Service Area: West Atlanta
  Population Group: Med Ind--Palmetto
  Facility: Central Health Center
  Facility: USP--Atlanta
*Gilmer
  Population Group: Low Inc--Gilmer Co
*Glascock
*Gordon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Gordon
*Grady
  Population Group: Low Inc--Grady Co
*Greene
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greene
*Habersham
  Population Group: Low Inc--Habersham Co
*Hancock
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hancock
*Haralson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Haralson Co
Harris
*Hart
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hart Co
*Heard
Houston
  Population Group: Low Inc--Houston Co
Jackson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jackson Co
*Jasper
*Jeff Davis
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jeff Davis Co
*Jefferson
*Jenkins
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jenkins Co
*Johnson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Johnson
  Facility: Wrightsville Youth Develp Campus
*Lamar
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lamar Co
*Lanier
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lanier Co
*Laurens
  Population Group: Low Inc--Laurens Co
Lee
*Liberty
*Lincoln
*Long
*Lumpkin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lumpkin Co
Madison
  Population Group: Low Inc--Madison Co
*Marion
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marion Co
McDuffie
  Population Group: Low Inc--Mcduffie
*McIntosh
*Meriwether
  Population Group: Low Inc--Meriwether
*Miller
  Population Group: Low Inc--Miller
*Mitchell
*Montgomery
  Population Group: Low Inc--Montgomery/Wheeler
*Morgan
  Population Group: Low Inc--Morgan Co
*Murray
  Population Group: Low Inc--Murray
Muscogee/Columbus
  Population Group: Pov Pop--Central Muscogee
Newton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Newton Co
*Oglethorpe
  Population Group: Low Inc--Oglethorpe Co
Paulding
Peach
  Population Group: Low Inc--Peach Co
Pickens
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pickens Co
*Pierce
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pierce Co
*Pike
  Population Group: Low Income--Pike Co

[[Page 56046]]


*Polk
*Putnam
*Quitman
*Rabun
*Randolph
  Population Group: Pov Pop--Randolph Co
Richmond
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Augusta
*Schley
  Population Group: Low Inc--Schley Co
*Screven
Spaulding
  Population Group: Low Inc--Spalding Co
*Stewart
  Service Area: Stewart/Webster
*Talbot
  Population Group: Low Inc--Talbot
*Tattnall
  Population Group: Low Inc--Tattnall
*Taylor
*Telfair
*Terrell
*Toombs
  Population Group: Low Inc--Toombs Co
*Towns
  Population Group: Low Inc--Towns Co
*Turner
Twiggs
*Union
  Population Group: Low Inc--Union Co
Walker
Walton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Walton Co
*Ware
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ware Co
*Warren
*Washington
  Population Group: Pov Pop--Washington Co
*Wayne
  Facility: FCI Jesup
*Webster
  Service Area: Stewart/Webster
*Wheeler
  Population Group: Low Inc--Montgomery/Wheeler
*White
*Whitfield
  Population Group: Low Inc--Whitfield Co
*Wilcox
  Population Group: Low Inc--Wilcox Co
  Facility: Wilcox State Prison
*Wilkes
*Wilkinson
*Worth
  Population Group: Low Inc--Worth
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Atlanta/Southside
  County--Fulton
    Parts:
      C.T. 44
      C.T. 46.95
      C.T. 48
      C.T. 49.95
      C.T. 50
      C.T. 52-53
      C.T. 55.01-55.02
      C.T. 56-58
      C.T. 63-64
      C.T. 67
      C.T. 68.01-68.02
      C.T. 69-73
East Albany
  County--Dougherty
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-2
      C.T. 101-102
      C.T. 103.01-103.02
      C.T. 107-108
South Albany
  County--Dougherty
    Parts:
      C.T. 12
      C.T. 14.01-14.02
      C.T. 15
      C.T. 106.01-106.02
South Decatur/Candler/Mcafee
  County--De Kalb
    Parts:
      C.T. 205-209
      C.T. 227
      C.T. 231.01
      C.T. 235.01-235.02
      C.T. 236-237
Stewart/Webster
  County--Stewart
  County--Webster
West Atlanta
  County--Fulton
    Parts:
      C.T. 8
      C.T. 22-26
      C.T. 36-41
      C.T. 42.95
      C.T. 43
      C.T. 60-62
      C.T. 66.02
      C.T. 78.04
      C.T. 80
      C.T. 81.01-81.02
      C.T. 82.01-82.02
      C.T. 83.01-83.02
      C.T. 84-85
      C.T. 86.01-86.02
      C.T. 87.01-87.02
Woodbine
  County--Camden
    Parts:
      Woodbine Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Bacon Co
  County--Bacon
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Baldwin
  County--Baldwin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Bartow Co
  County--Bartow
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Ben Hill Co
  County--Ben Hill
Low Inc--Bulloch
  County--Bulloch
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Burke Co
  County--Burke
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Butts Co
  County--Butts
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Candler Co
  County--Candler
    Parts:
      Low Income Pop
Low Inc--Central Augusta
  County--Richmond
    Parts:
      C.T. 104
      C.T. 105.04-105.09
      C.T. 106
Low Inc--Central Marietta
  County--Cobb
    Parts:
      C.T. 307-308
      C.T. 309.02
Low Inc--Charlton Co
  County--Charlton
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Chattahoochee
  County--Chattahoochee
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Clinch Co
  County--Clinch
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Crisp Co
  County--Crisp
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Dade
  County--Dade
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Decatur Co
  County--Decatur
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Dodge Co
  County--Dodge
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Dooly Co
  County--Dooly
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Douglasville
  County--Douglas
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Elbert Co
  County--Elbert
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Fannin Co
  County--Fannin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Franklin Co
  County--Franklin

[[Page 56047]]


    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Gilmer Co
  County--Gilmer
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Gordon
  County--Gordon
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Grady Co
  County--Grady
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Greene
  County--Greene
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Habersham Co
  County--Habersham
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--Hancock
  County--Hancock
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Haralson Co
  County--Haralson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Hart Co
  County--Hart
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Houston Co
  County--Houston
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jackson Co
  County--Jackson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jeff Davis Co
  County--Jeff Davis
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jenkins Co
  County--Jenkins
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Johnson
  County--Johnson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Lamar Co
  County--Lamar
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Lanier Co
  County--Lanier
    Parts:
      Low Inc--Lanier
Low Inc--Laurens Co
  County--Laurens
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Lumpkin Co
  County--Lumpkin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Madison Co
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Marion Co
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Mcduffie
  County--McDuffie
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Meriwether
  County--Meriwether
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Miller
  County--Miller
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Montgomery/Wheeler
  County--Montgomery
    Parts:
      Low Income
  County--Wheeler
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Morgan Co
  County--Morgan
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Murray
  County--Murray
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Newton Co
  County--Newton
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc--Oglethorpe Co
  County--Oglethorpe
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Peach Co
  County--Peach
    Parts:
      Low Inc--Peach
Low Inc--Pembroke
  County--Bryan
    Parts:
      Pembroke CCD
Low Inc--Pickens Co
  County--Pickens
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Pierce Co
  County--Pierce
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Schley Co
  County--Schley
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Spalding Co
  County--Spaulding
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Talbot
  County--Talbot
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Tattnall
  County--Tattnall
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Toombs Co
  County--Toombs
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Towns Co
  County--Towns
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Union Co
  County--Union
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Walton Co
  County--Walton
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Ware Co
  County--Ware
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Whitfield Co
  County--Whitfield
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Wilcox Co
  County--Wilcox
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Worth
  County--Worth
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc Pop--Appling Co
  County--Appling
    Parts:
      Low Inc--Appling
Low Income--Pike Co
  County--Pike
    Parts:
      Low Income
Med Ind--Palmetto
  County--Fulton
    Parts:
      C.T. 104
      C.T. 105.04-105.06
Pov Pop--Calhoun Co
  County--Calhoun
    Parts:
      Pov Pop
Pov Pop--Central Muscogee
  County--Muscogee/Columbus
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 13
      C.T. 15
      C.T. 18-20
      C.T. 22-25
      C.T. 27-28
      C.T. 29.01-29.02
      C.T. 30-34
Pov Pop--Forsyth Co
  County--Forsyth
    Parts:
      Pov Pop
Pov Pop--N W Savannah
  County--Chatham
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 3
      C.T. 6.01
      C.T. 8-13

[[Page 56048]]


      C.T. 15
      C.T. 17-28
      C.T. 32
      C.T. 33.01-33.02
      C.T. 36.01-36.02
      C.T. 37
      C.T. 44-45
      C.T. 101.01
      C.T. 106.04
Pov Pop--Randolph Co
  County--Randolph
    Parts:
      Pov Pop
Pov Pop--Washington Co
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Pov Pop
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Central Health Center
  County--Fulton
Dodge State Prison
  County--Dodge
Eastman Youth Development Campus
  County--Dodge
FCI Jesup
  County--Wayne
Ga Diagnostic Prison
  County--Butts
North Dekalb Clinic
  County--De Kalb
Phillips State Prison
  County--Forsyth
Smyrna Health Center
  County--Cobb
USP--Atlanta
  County--Fulton
Wilcox State Prison
  County--Wilcox
Wrightsville Youth Develp Campus
  County--Johnson
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Hawaii  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Hawaii
  Service Area: Hamakua
  Service Area: Kau District
  Service Area: Pahoa
Honolulu
  Population Group: Low Inc--Kokua/Kalihi-Palama
*Maui/Kalawao
  Service Area: Hana/Haiku
  Service Area: Island Of Lanai
  Service Area: Island Of Molokai
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Hawaii  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Hamakua
  County--Hawaii
    Parts:
      C.T. 219-221
Hana/Haiku
  County--Maui/Kalawao
    Parts:
      C.T. 301-302
Island Of Lanai
  County--Maui/Kalawao
    Parts:
      C.T. 316
Island Of Molokai
    Parts:
      C.T. 319
  County--Maui/Kalawao
    Parts:
      C.T. 317-318
Kau District
  County--Hawaii
    Parts:
      C.T. 212
Pahoa
  County--Hawaii
    Parts:
      C.T. 211
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Hawaii  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Kokua/Kalihi-Palama
  County--Honolulu
    Parts:
      C.T. 51-57
      C.T. 57.99-58.00
      C.T. 59-61
      C.T. 62.01-62.02
      C.T. 63.01-63.02
      C.T. 64.01-64.02
      C.T. 65-66
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
               PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Ada
  Facility: Idaho State Pen. (Max/Med Units)
*Adams
*Bannock
  Service Area: South Bannock Division
*Benewah
  Population Group: Low Inc--Benewah Co
*Bingham
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Bingham Co
*Blaine
  Service Area: Carey
*Boise
*Bonner
  Service Area: Clark Fork
  Service Area: Priest River
*Bonneville
  Service Area: Swan Valley
*Boundary
*Butte
  Service Area: Arco/Mackay
*Camas
Canyon
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Canyon Co
*Caribou
*Cassia
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Cassia Co
*Clark
*Clearwater
  Service Area: Elk River
  Service Area: Pierce/Weippe
*Custer
  Service Area: Arco/Mackay
  Service Area: Stanley/Challis
*Elmore
*Franklin
*Fremont
*Gem
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Gem Co
*Gooding
*Idaho
  Service Area: Elk City
  Service Area: Riggins
*Jefferson
*Jerome
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Jerome Co
*Kootenai
  Population Group: Low Inc--Kootenai Co
*Latah
  Population Group: Low Inc--Latah Co
*Lemhi
*Lewis
  Service Area: Winchester
*Lincoln
*Madison
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Madison Co
*Minidoka
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Minidoka Co
*Oneida
*Owyhee
*Payette
*Power
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Power Co
*Teton
*Twin Falls
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW -Twin Falls Co
*Valley
  Service Area: Cascade
*Washington
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Arco/Mackay
  County--Butte
  County--Custer
    Parts:
      Mackay Division
Carey
  County--Blaine
    Parts:
      Carey Division
Cascade
  County--Valley
    Parts:
      C.T. 9701
Clark Fork
  County--Bonner
    Parts:
      Clark Fork Division
Elk City
  County--Idaho
    Parts:
      Elk City Division
Elk River
  County--Clearwater
    Parts:

[[Page 56049]]


      Elk River Division
Pierce/Weippe
  County--Clearwater
    Parts:
      Pierce-Headquarters Division
      Weippe Division
Priest River
  County--Bonner
    Parts:
      Blanchard-Glengary Division
      Priest River Division
Riggins
  County--Idaho
    Parts:
      Riggins Division
South Bannock Division
  County--Bannock
    Parts:
      South Bannock Division
Stanley/Challis
  County--Custer
    Parts:
      Challis Division
      Stanley Division
Swan Valley
  County--Bonneville
    Parts:
      Swan Valley Division
Winchester
  County--Lewis
    Parts:
      Winchester Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Benewah Co
  County--Benewah
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Kootenai Co
  County--Kootenai
Low Inc--Latah Co
  County--Latah
    Parts:
      Low Inc
Low Inc/MFW--Bingham Co
  County--Bingham
Low Inc/MFW--Canyon Co
  County--Canyon
    Parts:
      Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Cassia Co
  County--Cassia
    Parts:
      Cassia
Low Inc/MFW--Gem Co
  County--Gem
Low Inc/MFW--Jerome Co
  County--Jerome
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Madison Co
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Minidoka Co
  County--Minidoka
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW Minidoka Co
Low Inc/MFW--Power Co
  County--Power
    Parts:
      Low Income/MFW Pop
Low Inc/MFW -Twin Falls Co
  County--Twin Falls
    Parts:
      Low Inc/MFW--Twin Falls
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Idaho State Pen. (Max/Med Units)
  County--Ada
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Alexander
  Service Area: Cairo
*Bond
  Facility: Greenville Corr Inst
*Brown
*Calhoun
*Carroll
Clinton (g)
  Facility: Centralia Corr Ctr
Cook
  Service Area: Auburn Gresham
  Service Area: Austin
  Service Area: Logan Square
  Service Area: New City
  Service Area: Roseland/Pullman/Burnside
  Service Area: S Lawndale
  Service Area: South Chicago/Avalon Park
  Service Area: South Deering
  Service Area: West Englewood/Englewood
  Population Group: Hmlss--Uptown/Near North Side/Loop
  Facility: Alivio Med Ctr
  Facility: Altgeld Health Ctr
  Facility: Children's Primary Care Serv
  Facility: Cook Co (Sengstacke)
  Facility: Cook Co Dept Of Corr Complex
  Facility: Erie Family HC (Teens)
  Facility: Erie Family HC (West Town)
  Facility: Erie Family HC (Humboldt Park)
  Facility: Family Wellness Ctr (C.T. 4808)
  Facility: Fantus Outpt Clinic--Cook Co Hosp
  Facility: Friend Family Health Ctr
  Facility: Hawthorne Works Med Ctr
  Facility: Infant Welfare Society
  Facility: Ingalls Community Care Ctr
  Facility: Kedzie Plaza Med Ctr
  Facility: Kling Prof Office Bldg
  Facility: Lawndale Christian Hlth Ctr
  Facility: Lawndale Plaza Medical Ctr
  Facility: Lincoln Memorial Health Ctr
  Facility: Markham Medical Clinic
  Facility: Near South Health Ctr
  Facility: Pcc Community Wellness Ctr
  Facility: Pediatric Clinic--U Of Il
  Facility: Pediatric Follow-Up Clinic
  Facility: Pilsen Med Ctr
  Facility: Sinai Doctors Med Ctr
  Facility: West Side Health Ctr
  Facility: Westside Family Health Ctr
  Facility: Winfield Moody Health Ctr
  Facility: Woodlawn Health Ctr
*Edgar
*Fayette
*Franklin
*Gallatin
*Hamilton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hamilton Co
*Hardin
  Service Area: Hardin/Pope
*Iroquois
  Service Area: Hoopeston
*Jackson
  Population Group: Med Ind--Jackson Co
*Jasper
*Jo Daviess
  Service Area: Stockton/Warren
*Johnson (g)
  Facility: Shawnee Corr Ctr
*Knox
  Facility: Hill Corr Ctr
*Lee
  Service Area: Ashton
Macon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Decatur City
*Macoupin
Madison
  Service Area: East St. Louis
  Population Group: Low Inc--Alton/Wood River
  Facility: Koch Family Health Ctr
*Mason
*Massac
  Population Group: Low Inc--Massac Co
Ogle
  Service Area: Polo
*Perry
  Population Group: Low Inc--Perry Co
*Pope
  Service Area: Hardin/Pope
*Pulaski
  Service Area: Cairo
Rock Island
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Eastern Rock Island Co
*Scott
*Shelby
  Population Group: Low Inc--Shelby Co
St Clair
  Service Area: East St. Louis
Tazewell
  Facility: FCI Pekin
*Vermilion
  Service Area: Hoopeston
*Washington
  Service Area: Nashville
*White
  Population Group: Low Inc--White Co
Will
  Population Group: Low Inc--Eastside Joliet
  Facility: Joliet Corr Inst
*Williamson
  Facility: USP Marion
Winnebago
  Service Area: Rockford Westside
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Ashton
  County--Lee
    Parts:

[[Page 56050]]


      Alto Township
      Amboy Township
      Ashton Township
      Bradford Township
      Brooklyn Township
      China Township
      Lee Center Township
      May Township
      Reynolds Township
      Sublette Township
      Viola Township
      Willow Creek Township
      Wyoming Township
Auburn Gresham
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 7101-7115
      C.T. 7301-7307
Austin
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 2501-2524
Cairo
  County--Alexander
  County--Pulaski
East St. Louis
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      C.T. 4007
  County--St Clair
    Parts:
      C.T. 5004-5006
      C.T. 5009-5014
      C.T. 5021-5022
      C.T. 5024.01
      C.T. 5024.03-5024.04
      C.T. 5025
      C.T. 5027-5030
      C.T. 5041
      C.T. 5042.01
      C.T. 5044
Hardin/Pope
  County--Hardin
  County--Pope
Hoopeston
  County--Iroquois
    Parts:
      Fountain Creek Township
      Lovejoy Township
      Prairie Green Township
  County--Vermilion
    Parts:
      Butler Township
      Grant Township
      Middlefork Township
      Ross Township
      South Ross Township
Logan Square
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 2001-2006
      C.T. 2201-2229
Nashville
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Beaucoup Township
      Bolo Township
      Covington Township
      Du Bois Township
      Johannisburg Township
      Lively Grove Township
      Nashville Township
      Oakdale Township
      Okawville Township
      Pilot Knob Township
      Plum Hill Township
      Venedy Township
New City
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 3701-3704
      C.T. 6101-6122
Polo
  County--Ogle
    Parts:
      Brookville Twp
      Buffalo Twp
      Eagle Point Twp
      Forreston Twp
      Leaf River Twp
      Lincoln Twp
      Maryland Twp
      Mount Morris Twp
      Pine Creek Twp
      Woosung Twp
Rockford Westside
  County--Winnebago
    Parts:
      C.T. 10-12
      C.T. 21
      C.T. 24-29
      C.T. 32
Roseland/Pullman/Burnside
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 4701
      C.T. 4901-4914
      C.T. 5001-5003
S Lawndale
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 3001-3020
South Chicago/Avalon Park
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 4501-4503
      C.T. 4601-4610
South Deering
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 5101-5105
Stockton/Warren
  County--Jo Daviess
    Parts:
      Apple River Township
      Berreman Township
      Derinda Township
      Nora Township
      Pleasant Valley Township
      Rush Township
      Stockton Township
      Thompson Township
      Wards Grove Township
      Warren Township
      Woodbine Township
West Englewood/Englewood
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      C.T. 6701-6720
      C.T. 6801-6814
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Hmlss--Uptown/Near North Side/Loop
  County--Cook
    Parts:
      Edgewater (C.T. 301-309)
      Lakeview(C.T. 601-634)
      Lincoln Park (C.T.701-720
      Loop (C.T. 3201-3206)
      Near N Side(C.T.801-819
      Uptown(C.T. 310-321)
Low Inc--Alton/Wood River
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Alton Twp
      Wood River Twp
Low Inc--Decatur City
  County--Macon
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-3
      C.T. 4.97-4.98
      C.T. 5.98
      C.T. 6-9
      C.T. 16
      C.T. 20
Low Inc--Eastern Rock Island Co
  County--Rock Island
    Parts:
      C.T. 202-203
      C.T. 206-210
      C.T. 213-215
Low Inc--Eastside Joliet
  County--Will
    Parts:
      C.T. 8812-8813
      C.T. 8820-8822
      C.T. 8824-8825
      C.T. 8830
Low Inc--Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
  County--Rock Island
    Parts:
      C.T. 216-217
      C.T. 222-224
      C.T. 226-228
      C.T. 233-237
Low Inc--Hamilton Co
  County--Hamilton
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Massac Co
  County--Massac
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Perry Co
  County--Perry
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Shelby Co
  County--Shelby
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--White Co
  County--White
    Parts:
      Low Income
Med Ind--Jackson Co
  County--Jackson
    Parts:
      Medically Indigent
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Alivio Med Ctr

[[Page 56051]]


  County--Cook
Altgeld Health Ctr
  County--Cook
Centralia Corr Ctr
  County--Clinton
Children's Primary Care Serv
  County--Cook
Cook Co (Sengstacke)
  County--Cook
Cook Co Dept Of Corr Complex
  County--Cook
Erie Family HC (Humboldt Park)
  County--Cook
Erie Family HC (Teens)
  County--Cook
Erie Family HC (West Town)
  County--Cook
Family Wellness Ctr (C.T. 4808)
  County--Cook
Fantus Outpt Clinic--Cook Co Hosp
  County--Cook
Friend Family Health Ctr
  County--Cook
FCI Pekin
  County--Tazewell
Greenville Corr Inst
  County--Bond
Hawthorne Works Med Ctr
  County--Cook
Hill Corr Ctr
  County--Knox
Infant Welfare Society
  County--Cook
Ingalls Community Care Ctr
  County--Cook
Joliet Corr Inst
  County--Will
Kedzie Plaza Med Ctr
  County--Cook
Kling Prof Office Bldg
  County--Cook
Koch Family Health Ctr
  County--Madison
Lawndale Christian Hlth Ctr
  County--Cook
Lawndale Plaza Medical Ctr
  County--Cook
Lincoln Memorial Health Ctr
  County--Cook
Markham Medical Clinic
  County--Cook
Near South Health Ctr
  County--Cook
Pcc Community Wellness Ctr
  County--Cook
Pediatric Clinic--U Of Il
  County--Cook
Pediatric Follow-Up Clinic
  County--Cook
Pilsen Med Ctr
  County--Cook
Shawnee Corr Ctr
  County--Johnson
Sinai Doctors Med Ctr
  County--Cook
USP Marion
  County--Williamson
West Side Health Ctr
  County--Cook
Westside Family Health Ctr
  County--Cook
Winfield Moody Health Ctr
  County--Cook
Woodlawn Health Ctr
  County--Cook
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Benton
*Blackford
*Brown
*Carroll
  Population Group: Low Inc--Carroll Co
Clinton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Clinton Co
*Crawford
*Daviess
*Fountain
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fountain Co
*Franklin
*Grant
  Population Group: Low Inc--Grant Co
*Greene
Harrison
  Service Area: Elizabeth
*Henry
  Population Group: Low Inc--Henry Co
Howard
  Population Group: Low Inc--Inner City Kokomo
*Jasper
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jasper Co
*Jennings
*Knox
  Facility: Wabash Valley Clinic
*La Porte
  Population Group: Low Inc--LA Porte Co
  Facility: Indiana State Prs
*Lagrange
Lake
  Service Area: East Chicago
  Service Area: Gary
Marion
  Service Area: Forest Manor (Indianapolis)
  Service Area: Highland-Brookside (Indianapolis)
  Service Area: Near North Side (Indianapolis)
  Service Area: South Central Indianapolis
  Service Area: Southwest Indianapolis
*Newton
*Ohio
*Owen
*Perry
  Facility: Branchville Training Ctr
*Pike
*Putnam
  Facility: Indiana State Farm
*Randolph
*Ripley
  Service Area: Osgood/Versailles
*Rush
  Population Group: Low Inc--Rush Co
Scott
  Population Group: Low Inc--Scott Co
*Spencer
St Joseph
  Service Area: Southwest South Bend
*Starke
*Steuben
*Sullivan
*Switzerland
Tippecanoe
  Population Group: Low Inc--Tippecanoe Co
Vanderburgh
  Population Group: Homeless--Evansville
Vigo
  Facility: Terre Haute Corr Inst
*Warren
*Washington
  Population Group: Low Inc--Washington Co
*White
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
East Chicago
  County--Lake
    Parts:
      C.T. 301-303
      C.T. 303.98
      C.T. 304
      C.T. 304.98
      C.T. 305-310
Elizabeth
  County--Harrison
    Parts:
      Boone Township
      Posey Township
      Taylor Township
Forest Manor (Indianapolis)
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      C.T. 3225-3227
      C.T. 3505-3508
      C.T. 3523
Gary
  County--Lake
    Parts:
      C.T. 101
      C.T. 102.98
      C.T. 103-134
      C.T. 411-412
      C.T. 413.01
Highland-Brookside (Indianapolis)
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      C.T. 3526-3527
      C.T. 3544-3545
      C.T. 3547-3551
    Parts:
      C.T. 101
      C.T. 102.98
      C.T. 103-134
      C.T. 411-412
      C.T. 413.01
Near North Side (Indianapolis)
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      C.T. 3517
      C.T. 3519
      C.T. 3521
      C.T. 3528
      C.T. 3531-3532
Osgood/Versailles
  County--Ripley
    Parts:
      Brown Township
      Center Township
      Johnson Township
      Otter Creek Township

[[Page 56052]]


      Shelby Township
      Washington Township
South Central Indianapolis
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      C.T. 3556-3557
      C.T. 3559
      C.T. 3562
      C.T. 3569-3572
      C.T. 3578-3580
Southwest Indianapolis
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      C.T. 3414-3415
      C.T. 3417
      C.T. 3424-3426
      C.T. 3563-3564
      C.T. 3581
Southwest South Bend
  County--St Joseph
    Parts:
      C.T. 6
      C.T. 17-24
      C.T. 27
      C.T. 29-30
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Homeless--Evansville
  County--Vanderburgh
    Parts:
      Homeless
Low Inc--Carroll Co
  County--Carroll
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Clinton Co
  County--Clinton
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Fountain Co
  County--Fountain
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Grant Co
  County--Grant
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Henry Co
  County--Henry
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Inner City Kokomo
  County--Howard
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-2
      C.T. 4-5
      C.T. 9
      C.T. 12
Low Inc--Jasper Co
  County--Jasper
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--LA Porte Co
  County--La Porte
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Rush Co
  County--Rush
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Scott Co
  County--Scott
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Tippecanoe Co
  County--Tippecanoe
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Washington Co
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Low Income
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Branchville Training Ctr
  County--Perry
Indiana State Farm
  County--Putnam
Indiana State Prs
  County--La Porte
Terre Haute Corr Inst
  County--Vigo
Wabash Valley Clinic
  County--Knox
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
               PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Adair
*Benton
Black Hawk
  Population Group: Medicaid--Black Hawk Co
*Boone
  Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
Bremer
  Service Area: Sumner/Tripoli
*Buchanan
*Calhoun
  Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
  Service Area: Lake City
  Service Area: Manson
*Carroll
  Service Area: Lake City
*Cedar
  Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
*Cherokee
  Service Area: Kingsley/Anthon/Mapleton
*Clayton
  Service Area: Elkader/Strawberry Point
*Clinton
  Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
Dallas
  Service Area: Redfield
*Delaware
  Service Area: Elkader/Strawberry Point
*Franklin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Franklin Co
*Fremont
  Service Area: Glenwood/Tabor
*Greene
  Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
  Service Area: Lake City
*Grundy
  Service Area: Grundy
*Guthrie
  Service Area: Guthrie Center
  Service Area: Redfield
*Hamilton
  Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
*Harrison
  Service Area: Onawa (IA/NE)
*Henry
  Service Area: Keosauqua
  Facility: Mt. Pleasant Corr Fac
*Ida
*Jackson
  Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
*Jefferson
  Service Area: Keosauqua
*Lee
  Service Area: Keosauqua
*Lyon
  Service Area: Rock Rapids
*Madison
  Service Area: Redfield
*Mills
  Service Area: Glenwood/Tabor
*Mitchell
*Monona
  Service Area: Kingsley/Anthon/Mapleton
  Service Area: Onawa (IA/NE)
*Plymouth
  Service Area: Kingsley/Anthon/Mapleton
  Service Area: Le Mars/Akron
*Pocahontas
  Service Area: Manson
Pottawattamie
  Service Area: Oakland
  Population Group: Low Inc--W Pottawattamie Co
*Sac
Scott
  Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
*Sioux
  Service Area: Hawarden/Ireton
*Tama
*Van Buren
  Service Area: Keosauqua
*Webster
  Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
  Service Area: Manson
Woodbury
  Service Area: Kingsley/Anthon/Mapleton
  Service Area: Onawa (IA/NE)
  Population Group: Low Inc--NW Sioux City
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Dayton/Gowrie
  County--Boone
    Parts:
      Dodge Twp
      Grant Twp
      Pilot Mound Twp
  County--Calhoun
    Parts:
      Reading Twp
  County--Greene
    Parts:
      Dawson Twp
      Paton Twp
  County--Hamilton
    Parts:

[[Page 56053]]


      Marion Twp
      Webster Twp
  County--Webster
    Parts:
      Burnside Twp
      Clay Twp
      Dayton Twp
      Gowrie Twp
      Hardin Twp
      Lost Grove Twp
      Roland Twp
      Sumner Twp
      Webster Twp
      Yell Twp
Elkader/Strawberry Point
  County--Clayton
    Parts:
      Boardman Twp
      Cass Twp
      Cox Creek Twp
      Grand Meadow Twp
      Highland Twp
      Lodomillo Twp
      Marion Twp
      Monona Twp
      Sperry Twp
      Wagner Twp
  County--Delaware
    Parts:
      Honey Creek Twp
      Richland Twp
Glenwood/Tabor
  County--Fremont
    Parts:
      Green Twp
      Monroe Twp
      Riverside Twp
      Scott Twp
  County--Mills
Grundy
  County--Grundy
    Parts:
      Black Hawk Twp
      Colfax Twp
      Lincoln Twp
      Melrose Twp
      Palermo Twp
      Pleasant Valley Twp
      Shiloh Twp
      Washington Twp
Guthrie Center
  County--Guthrie
    Parts:
      Baker Twp
      Bear Grove Twp
      Beaver Twp
      Cass Twp
      Dodge Twp
      Grant Twp
      Highland Twp
      Jackson Twp
      Orange Twp
      Richland Twp
      Seely Twp
      Thompson Twp
      Union Twp
      Valley Twp
      Victory Twp
Hawarden/Ireton
  County--Sioux
    Parts:
      Buncombe Township
      Center Township
      Eagle Township
      Garfield Township
      Logan Township
      Plato Township
      Reading Township
      Sherman Township
      Washington Township
Keosauqua
  County--Henry
    Parts:
      Jackson Township
      Salem Township
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      Cedar Township
      Des Moines Township
      Liberty Township
      Round Prairie Township
  County--Lee
    Parts:
      Cedar Township
      Franklin Township
      Harrison Township
      Marion Township
      Van Buren Township
  County--Van Buren
Kingsley/Anthon/Mapleton
  County--Cherokee
    Parts:
      Grand Meadow Twp
  County--Monona
    Parts:
      Cooper Twp
      Grant Twp
      Maple Twp
  County--Plymouth
    Parts:
      Elkhorn Twp
      Garfield Twp
  County--Woodbury
    Parts:
      Arlington Twp
      Banner Twp
      Floyd Twp
      Grange Twp
      Grant Twp
      Kedron Twp
      Liston Twp
      Little Sioux Twp
      Miller Twp
      Morgan Twp
      Moville Twp
      Oto Twp
      Rock Twp
      Rutland Twp
      Union Twp
      West Fork Twp
      Willow Twp
      Wolf Creek Twp
Lake City
  County--Calhoun
    Parts:
      Calhoun Township
      Cedar Township
      Elm Grove Township
      Garfield Township
      Jackson Township
      Lake Creek Township
      Lake City City
      Logan Township
      Union Township
      Williams Township
  County--Carroll
    Parts:
      Jasper Township
      Kniest Township
      Sheridan Township
      Wheatland Township
  County--Greene
    Parts:
      Cedar Township
      Highland Township
Le Mars/Akron
  County--Plymouth
    Parts:
      America Twp
      Elgin Twp
      Fredonia Twp
      Grant Twp
      Henry Twp
      Johnson Twp
      Liberty Twp
      Marion Twp
      Meadow Twp
      Plymouth Twp
      Portland Twp
      Preston Twp
      Remsen Twp
      Sioux Twp
      Stanton Twp
      Union Twp
      Washington Twp
      Westfield Twp
Lowden/Lost Nation
  County--Cedar
    Parts:
      Inland Twp
      Massillon Twp
      Springfield Twp
  County--Clinton
    Parts:
      Liberty Twp
      Sharon Twp
      Spring Rock Twp
  County--Jackson
    Parts:
      Monmouth Twp
  County--Scott
    Parts:
      Liberty Twp
Manson
  County--Calhoun
    Parts:
      Butler Township
      Center Township
      Greenfield Township
      Lincoln Township
      Sherman Township
      Twin Lakes Township
  County--Pocahontas
    Parts:
      Bellville Township
      Lizard Township
  County--Webster
    Parts:
      Jackson Township
      Johnson Township
Oakland
  County--Pottawattamie
    Parts:
      Belknap Twp
      Carson Twp
      Center Twp

[[Page 56054]]


      Grove Twp
      James Twp
      Knox Twp
      Layton Twp
      Lincoln Twp
      Macedonia Twp
      Pleasant Twp
      Silver Creek Twp
      Valley Twp
      Washington Twp
      Waveland Twp.
      Wright Twp.
Onawa (IA/NE)
  County--Harrison
    Parts:
      Jackson Twp
      Little Sioux Twp
  County--Monona
    Parts:
      Ashton Twp
      Belvidere Twp
      Center Twp
      Fairview Twp
      Franklin Twp
      Jordan Twp
      Kennebec Twp
      Lake Twp
      Lincoln Twp
      Onawa City
      Sherman Twp
      Sioux Twp
      Soldier Twp
      Spring Valley Twp
      St Clair Twp
      West Fork Twp
      Willow Twp
  County--Woodbury
    Parts:
      Lakeport Twp
      Sloan Twp
      Willow Twp
Redfield
  County--Dallas
    Parts:
      Linn Township
      Union Township
  County--Guthrie
    Parts:
      Penn Township
      Stuart Township
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Madison Township
      Penn Township
Rock Rapids
  County--Lyon
    Parts:
      Allison Twp
      Cleveland Twp
      Dale Twp
      Doon Twp
      Elgin Twp
      Garfield Twp
      Grant Twp
      Larchwood Twp
      Liberal Twp
      Midland Twp
      Riverside Twp
      Rock Twp
      Sioux Twp
      Wheeler Twp
Sumner/Tripoli
  County--Bremer
    Parts:
      Dayton Twp
      Frederika Twp
      Fremont Twp
      Le Roy Twp
      Sumner City
      Sumner 2 Twp
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Franklin Co
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
  County--Scott
    Parts:
      C.T. 105-117
      C.T. 122-123
      C.T. 130
      C.T. 135
Low Inc--NW Sioux City
  County--Woodbury
    Parts:
      C.T. 7-8
      C.T. 10
      C.T. 12-16
Low Inc--W Pottawattamie Co
  County--Pottawattamie
    Parts:
      Boomer Twp
      Crescent Twp
      Garner Twp
      Hardin Twp
      Hazel Dell Twp
      Kane Twp
      Keg Creek Twp
      Lake Twp
      Lewis Twp
      Minden Twp
      Neola Twp
      Norwalk Twp
      Rockford Twp
      York Twp
Medicaid--Black Hawk Co
  County--Black Hawk
    Parts:
      Medicaid Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Mt. Pleasant Corr Fac
  County--Henry
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Atchison
  Population Group: Low Inc--Atchison Co
*Brown
  Population Group: Medicaid--Brown Co
*Chautauqua
  Service Area: Elk/Chautauqua
*Cherokee
*Cheyenne
*Clark
  Service Area: Clark/Meade
*Comanche
*Doniphan
*Elk
  Service Area: Elk/Chautauqua
*Geary
  Population Group: Low Inc--Geary Co
*Haskell
*Hodgeman
*Jackson
*Jewell
*Kearny
*Kiowa
Leavenworth
  Facility: USP Leavenworth
*Lincoln
*Linn
*Meade
  Service Area: Clark/Meade
*Osborne
*Pratt
*Rawlins
*Rooks
*Russell
*Sheridan
*Smith
  Population Group: Low Inc--Smith Co
*Stevens
*Wabaunsee
*Wallace
*Washington
*Wichita
Wyandotte
  Population Group: Low Inc--Wyandotte Co
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Clark/Meade
  County--Clark
  County--Meade
Elk/Chautauqua
  County--Chautauqua
  County--Elk
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Atchison Co
  County--Atchison
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Geary Co
  County--Geary
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Smith Co
  County--Smith
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Wyandotte Co
  County--Wyandotte
    Parts:
      Low Income
Medicaid--Brown Co
  County--Brown
    Parts:
      Medicaid
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56055]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
USP Leavenworth
  County--Leavenworth
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Adair
*Allen
*Anderson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Anderson
*Ballard
*Bath
  Population Group: Low Inc--Bath
*Bell
  Service Area: Western Harlan
  Service Area: Williamsburg/Saxton
Boyd
  Population Group: Low Inc--Boyd Co
*Bracken
*Breathitt
*Breckinridge
  Population Group: Low Inc--Breckinridge Co
Bullitt
*Butler
Campbell
  Population Group: Low Inc--Inner City Newport
*Carroll
Carter
*Casey
*Clay (g)
  Facility: FCI Manchester
*Crittenden
*Cumberland
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cumberland Co
Daviess
  Population Group: Low Inc--Daviess
*Edmonson
*Elliott
*Estill
  Population Group: Low Inc--Estill
Fayette
  Population Group: Low Inc--N Central Lexington
*Fleming
*Floyd
  Population Group: Low Inc--Mud Creek
*Gallatin
*Garrard
*Grayson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Grayson Co
*Green
  Population Group: Low Inc--Green Co
Greenup
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greenup Co
*Hancock
*Harlan
  Service Area: Cumberland
  Service Area: Upper Clover
  Service Area: Western Harlan
  Population Group: Med Ind--Harlan/Evarts/Grays Knob
  Facility: Clover Fork Clinic
*Hart
*Henry
*Hickman
*Jackson
Jefferson
  Population Group: Low Inc--West End Louisville
*Knott
*Knox
*Larue
  Population Group: Low Inc--Larue
*Laurel
*Lawrence
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lawrence Co
*Leslie
  Population Group: Low Inc--Leslie Co
*Lewis
*Livingston
  Population Group: Low Inc--Livingston
*Logan
  Population Group: Med Ind--Logan Co
*Lyon
  Facility: Ky. State Pen.
Madison
  Population Group: Low Inc--Madison Co
*Magoffin
*Marion
  Population Group: Low Inc--Marion
*Martin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Martin Co
*McCreary
  Population Group: Low Inc--Mccreary
*McLean
*Meade
*Menifee
*Morgan (g)
  Facility: Eastern Ky. Corr. Complex
*Muhlenberg
*Nicholas
*Ohio
Oldham
  Facility: Ky. State Ref.
*Owen
*Owsley
*Pendleton
*Perry
  Service Area: Ary
  Service Area: Buckhorn
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hazard
*Powell
*Robertson
*Todd
*Trimble
*Union
  Population Group: Low Inc--Union
*Wayne
  Population Group: Med Ind--Wayne Co
*Webster
  Population Group: Low Inc--Webster
*Whitley
  Service Area: Williamsburg/Saxton
*Wolfe
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Ary
  County--Perry
    Parts:
      Dice Division
Buckhorn
  County--Perry
    Parts:
      Buckhorn Division
Cumberland
  County--Harlan
    Parts:
      Cumberland Division
Upper Clover
  County--Harlan
    Parts:
      Upper Clover Division
Western Harlan
  County--Bell
    Parts:
      Tejay Division
  County--Harlan
    Parts:
      Alva Division
Williamsburg/Saxton
  County--Bell
    Parts:
      Pruden-Fonde Division
  County--Whitley
    Parts:
      Pearl Division
      Saxton Division
      Siler Division
      Williamsburg Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Anderson
  County--Anderson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Bath
  County--Bath
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Boyd Co
  County--Boyd
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Breckinridge Co
  County--Breckinridge
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Cumberland Co
  County--Cumberland
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Daviess
  County--Daviess
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Estill
  County--Estill
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Grayson Co
  County--Grayson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Green Co
  County--Green
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Greenup Co
  County--Greenup
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Hazard
  County--Perry
    Parts:
      Defiance-Vigor CCD
      Hazard CCD
      Krypton CCD

[[Page 56056]]


      Viper CCD
Low Inc--Inner City Newport
  County--Campbell
    Parts:
      C.T. 501-506
Low Inc--Larue
  County--Larue
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Lawrence Co
  County--Lawrence
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Leslie Co
  County--Leslie
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Livingston
  County--Livingston
Low Inc--Madison Co
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Marion
  County--Marion
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Martin Co
  County--Martin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Mccreary
  County--McCreary
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Mud Creek
  County--Floyd
    Parts:
      McDowell CCD
      Mud Creek CCD
      Wheelwr-Weeksbury CCD
Low Inc--N Central Lexington
  County--Fayette
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-5
      C.T. 8-14
      C.T. 18-19
      C.T. 38.01
Low Inc--Union
  County--Union
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Webster
  County--Webster
    Parts:
      Low-Income
Low Inc--West End Louisville
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-18
      C.T. 20-24
      C.T. 27-28
      C.T. 30
      C.T. 34-35
Med Ind--Harlan/Evarts/Grays Knob
  County--Harlan
    Parts:
      Cawood Div
      Harlan Div
      Poor Fork Div
      Wallins Creek Div
Med Ind--Logan Co
  County--Logan
    Parts:
      Medically Indigent
Med Ind--Wayne Co
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      Medically Indigent
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Clover Fork Clinic
  County--Harlan
Eastern Ky. Corr. Complex
  County--Morgan
FCI Manchester
  County--Clay
Ky. State Pen.
  County--Lyon
Ky. State Ref.
  County--Oldham
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana  Parish Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Parish Name
Acadia
  Population Group: Low Inc--Acadia Co
*Allen (g)
  Facility: FCI Oakdale
*Ascension
  Service Area: Ascension/Northeast Iberville
  Service Area: Donaldsonville
*Assumption
*Avoyelles
*Bienville
Caddo
  Service Area: North Caddo
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Shreveport
  Facility: David Raines CHC (C.T. 246)
Calcasieu
  Service Area: Dequincy
  Service Area: North Lake Charles
  Service Area: Vinton
  Facility: Moss Reg Med Ctr Outpt Clinic
*Caldwell
*Cameron
*Catahoula
*Claiborne
  Population Group: Low Income--Claiborne Par
*De Soto
East Baton Rouge
  Service Area: Eden Park
  Service Area: NW Baton Rouge
*East Carroll
*East Feliciana
*Franklin
*Iberia
  Population Group: Medicaid--Iberia Par
*Iberville
  Service Area: Ascension/Northeast Iberville
  Population Group: Low Inc--Iberville Par
*Jackson
Jefferson
*Jefferson Davis
  Service Area: Lafitte
  Service Area: Old Kenner/River Town
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jefferson Davis Par
Lafourche
  Service Area: S E Lafourche
*Lasalle
*Lincoln
Livingston
  Service Area: Livingston Service Area
*Madison
*Natchitoches
  Population Group: Medicaid--Natchitoches Co
Orleans
  Service Area: Algiers/Fischer
  Service Area: Desire/Florida
  Service Area: Lower 9Th Ward
  Population Group: Low Inc--Irish Channel
  Population Group: Low Income--Gentilly Woods
Plaquemines
  Service Area: Plaquemines East
  Service Area: Plaquemines West
*Pointe Coupee
*Richland
  Population Group: Low Inc--Richland Par
*Sabine
*St Helena
St James
  Service Area: Vacherie
St John The Baptist
  Service Area: Vacherie
St Landry
  Population Group: Low Inc--St. Landry Parish
St Martin
*St Mary
  Population Group: Low Inc--St. Mary Par
*Tangipahoa
  Service Area: Northern Tangipahoa
  Facility: Lallie Kemp Hosp. Outpatient Unit
*Tensas
Terrebonne
  Service Area: Dulac
  Facility: Leonard J. Chabert Medical Center
*Union
*Vermilion
*Vernon
*West Carroll
*West Feliciana
  Population Group: Low Inc--W Feliciana Parish
*Winn
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Algiers/Fischer
  Parish--Orleans
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-4
      C.T. 6.01-6.05
      C.T. 6.13
Ascension/Northeast Iberville
  Parish--Ascension
    Parts:
      District 3
      District 4-a
      District 4-b
      District 5
      District 6-a
      District 6-b
      District 7-a

[[Page 56057]]


      District 7-b
  Parish--Ascension
  Parish--Iberville
    Parts:
      District 3
      District 4
Dequincy
  Parish--Calcasieu
    Parts:
      C.T. 24
Desire/Florida
  Parish--Orleans
    Parts:
      C.T. 11
      C.T. 11.99-12.00
      C.T. 13.01-13.04
      C.T. 14.01-14.02
      C.T. 15-16
      C.T. 17.03
      C.T. 17.06
      C.T. 17.98
Donaldsonville
  Parish--Ascension
    Parts:
      C.T. 308-310
Dulac
  Parish--Terrebonne
    Parts:
      District I
      District G
      District H
Eden Park
  Parish--East Baton Rouge
    Parts:
      C.T. 8-10
      C.T. 12-16
      C.T. 21-22
      C.T. 24-25
Lafitte
  Parish--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 277.02
      C.T. 278.09
      C.T. 279
      C.T. 279.99
Livingston Service Area
  Parish--Livingston
    Parts:
      District 8
      District 7
      District 6
      District 1
      District 9
Lower 9Th Ward
  Parish--Orleans
    Parts:
      C.T. 7.01-7.02
      C.T. 8
      C.T. 9.01-9.04
North Caddo
  Parish--Caddo
    Parts:
      C.T. 248-250
      C.T. 251.98
North Lake Charles
  Parish--Calcasieu
    Parts:
      C.T. 2-4
      C.T. 14-15
Northern Tangipahoa
  Parish--Tangipahoa
    Parts:
      C.T. 9532-9536
NW Baton Rouge
  Parish--East Baton Rouge
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-5
      C.T. 6.01-6.02
      C.T. 7.01-7.02
      C.T. 11.02-11.04
      C.T. 30.01-30.02
      C.T. 31.01-31.02
      C.T. 33-34
Old Kenner/River Town
  Parish--Jefferson
    Parts:
      C.T. 205.05
      C.T. 206-210
      C.T. 236-237
Plaquemines East
  Parish--Plaquemines
    Parts:
      District 1
Plaquemines West
  Parish--Plaquemines
    Parts:
      District 5
      District 6
      District 7
      District 8
      District 9
S E Lafourche
  Parish--Lafourche
    Parts:
      District 11
      District 8
      District 9
      District 10
      District 12
      District 13
      District 14
      District 15
Vacherie
  Parish--St James
    Parts:
      District 7
      District 5
      District 6
  Parish--St John The Baptist
    Parts:
      District 1
Vinton
  Parish--Calcasieu
    Parts:
      C.T. 35-36
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Acadia Co
  Parish--Acadia
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Central Shreveport
  Parish--Caddo
    Parts:
      C.T. 201-202
      C.T. 204-213
      C.T. 217-225
      C.T. 232-233
Low Inc--Iberville Par
  Parish--Iberville
    Parts:
      Dist. 7
      Dist. 6
      Dist. 2
      Dist. 12
      Dist. 11
      Dist. 10
      Dist. 9
      Dist. 8
      Dist. 1
Low Inc--Irish Channel
  Parish--Orleans
    Parts:
      C.T. 77-80
      C.T. 81.01-81.02
      C.T. 82-89
Low Inc--Jefferson Davis Par
  Parish--Jefferson Davis
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Richland Par
  Parish--Richland
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--St. Landry Parish
  Parish--St Landry
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--St. Mary Par
  Parish--St Mary
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--W Feliciana Parish
  Parish--West Feliciana
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Income--Claiborne Par
  Parish--Claiborne
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Income--Gentilly Woods
  Parish--Orleans
    Parts:
      C.T. 17.02
Medicaid--Iberia Par
  Parish--Iberia
    Parts:
      Medicaid Eligible
Medicaid--Natchitoches Co
  Parish--Natchitoches
    Parts:
      Medicaid Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
David Raines CHC (C.T. 246)
  Parish--Caddo
FCI Oakdale
  Parish--Allen
Lallie Kemp Hosp. Outpatient Unit
  Parish--Tangipahoa
Leonard J. Chabert Medical Center
  Parish--Terrebonne
Moss Reg Med Ctr Outpt Clinic
  Parish--Calcasieu
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
               PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Androscoggin

[[Page 56058]]


  Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
*Aroostook
  Service Area: Ashland PCAA
  Service Area: Danforth
  Service Area: St. Francis
  Service Area: Van Buren
  Population Group: Low Inc--Houlton PCAA
  Population Group: Low Inc--Island Falls
  Population Group: Low Inc--Mars Hill PCAA
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ft. Kent
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lincoln
Cumberland
  Service Area: Casco Bay Islands
  Service Area: Sacopee Valley Region
  Population Group: Homeless--Portland
*Franklin
  Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
  Service Area: Rangeley
  Population Group: Low Inc--Rumford
  Population Group: Low Inc--Kingfield PCAA
*Kennebec
  Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
  Population Group: Low Inc--Richmond PCAA
*Knox
  Population Group: Low Inc--Penobscot Bay Islands
  Facility: Me State Prison/Me Corr Inst--Thomaston
*Lincoln
  Population Group: Low Inc--Richmond PCAA
  Population Group: Low Inc--Damariscotta
*Oxford
  Service Area: Bethel
  Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
  Service Area: Rangeley
  Service Area: Sacopee Valley Region
  Population Group: Low Inc--Rumford
Penobscot
  Service Area: Corinth
  Service Area: Danforth
  Service Area: Howland
  Population Group: Low Inc--Millinocket PCAA 44
  Population Group: Low Inc--Island Falls
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dexter
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lincoln
  Population Group: Penobscot Nat Amer Tribe
*Piscataquis
  Service Area: Bingham
  Population Group: Low Inc--Millinocket PCAA 44
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greenville PCAA
  Population Group: Low Inc--Milo PCAA
*Sagadahoc
  Population Group: Low Inc--Richmond PCAA
*Somerset
  Service Area: Bingham
  Service Area: Jackman
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greenville PCAA
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dexter
*Washington
  Service Area: Danforth
  Service Area: Eastport
  Service Area: Jonesport
  Service Area: Topsfield
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lubec
  Population Group: Low Inc--Machias
  Population Group: Low Income--Milbridge
  Population Group: Med Ind--Calais
York
  Service Area: Sacopee Valley Region
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Ashland PCAA
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Ashland Town
      Garfield Plantation
      Masardis Town
      Nashville Plantation
      Oxbow Plantation
      Portage Lake Town
Bethel
  County--Oxford
    Parts:
      Bethel Town
      Gilead Town
      Greenwood Town
      Newry Town
      North Oxford Unorg.
      Upton Town
      Woodstock Town
Bingham
  County--Piscataquis
    Parts:
      Kingsbury Plantation
  County--Somerset
    Parts:
      Bingham Town
      Brighton Plantation
      Caratunk Town
      Moscow Town
      Northeast Somerset Unorg.
      Pleasant Ridge Plantation
      Solon Town
      The Forks Plantation
      West Forks Plantation
Casco Bay Islands
  County--Cumberland
    Parts:
      Cliff Is.
      Cushing Is.
      Great Chebeague Is.
      Great Diamond Is.
      Little Chebeague Is.
      Little Diamond Is.
      Long Is.
      Peak's Is.
Corinth
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Bradford Town
      Charleston Town
      Corinth Town
      Exeter Town
      Hudson Town
Danforth
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Bancroft Town
      Orient Town
      Weston Town
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Drew Plantation
      Kingman Unorg.
      Prentiss Plantation
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Danforth Town
Eastport
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Eastport City
      Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point Res
      Pembroke Town
      Perry Town
Howland
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Burlington Town
      East Central Penobscot Unorg.
      Edinburg Town
      Enfield Town
      Howland Town
      Lagrange Town
      Lowell Town
      Maxfield Town
      Passadumkeag Town
      Seboeis Plantation
Jackman
  County--Somerset
    Parts:
      Dennistown Plantation
      Jackman Town
      Moose River Town
Jay/Livermore Falls
  County--Androscoggin
    Parts:
      Livermore Falls Town
      Livermore Town
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Jay Town
  County--Kennebec
    Parts:
      Fayette Town
  County--Oxford
    Parts:
      Canton Town
      Hartford Town
      Sumner Town
Jonesport
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Addison Town
      Beals Town
      Centerville Town
      Columbia Falls Town
      Jonesboro Town
      Jonesport Town
Rangeley
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Coplin Plantation
      Dallas Plantation
      Eustis Town
      Madrid Town
      North Franklin Unorg.
      Rangeley Plantation
      Rangeley Town
      Sandy River Plantation
  County--Oxford
    Parts:
      Lincoln Plantation

[[Page 56059]]


      Magalloway Plantation
      North Oxford Unorg.
Sacopee Valley Region
  County--Cumberland
    Parts:
      Baldwin Town
  County--Oxford
    Parts:
      Hiram Town
      Porter Town
  County--York
    Parts:
      Cornish Town
      Limerick Town
      Parsonsfield Town
St. Francis
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Allagash Town
      St. Francis Town
      St. John Plantation
Topsfield
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Codyville Plantation
      Grand Lake Stream Plantation
      North Washington Unorg.
      Passamaquoddy Indian Township Re
      Talmadge Town
      Topsfield Town
      Vanceboro Town
      Waite Town
Van Buren
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Grand Isle Town
      Hamlin Town
      Van Buren Town
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Homeless--Portland
  County--Cumberland
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-13
Low Inc--Damariscotta
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Alna Town
      Boothbay Town
      Boothbay Harbor Town
      Bremen Town
      Bristol Town
      Damariscotta Town
      Edgecombe Town
      Jefferson Town
      Monhegan Plantation
      Newcastle Town
      Nobleboro Town
      South Bristol Town
      Southport Town
      Waldoboro Town
Low Inc--Dexter
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Corinna Town
      Dexter Town
      Garland Town
  County--Somerset
    Parts:
      Cambridge Town
      Ripley Town
Low Inc--Ft. Kent
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Eagle Lake Town
      Fort Kent Town
      Frenchville Town
      Madawaska Town
      New Canada Town
      St. Agatha Town
      Wallagras Plt.
      Winterville Plt.
Low Inc--Greenville PCAA
  County--Piscataquis
    Parts:
      Beaver Cove Town
      Blanchard Plantation
      Greenvilletown
      Monsontown
      NE Piscataquis (Sw 1/3)
      NW Piscataquis
      Shirleytown
      Willimantic Town
  County--Somerset
    Parts:
      NE Somerset (North 2/3)
      Seboomook Lake Town
Low Inc--Houlton PCAA
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Amity Town
      Cary Plantation
      Cental Aroostook Unorg.
      Glenwood Plantation
      Hammond Plantation
      Haynesville Town
      Hodgdon Town
      Houlton Town
      Linneus Town
      Littleton Town
      Ludlow Town
      Merrill Town
      Monticello Town
      New Limerick Town
      Oakfield Town
      Reed Plantation
      Smyrna Town
Low Inc--Island Falls
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Crystal Town
      Dyer Brook Town
      Hersey Town
      Island Falls
      Moro Plantation
      S. Aroostook Un. (N 2/3)
      Sherman Town
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Mt. Chase Town
      N. Penobscot Un. (N 1/3)
      Pattentown
      Stacyville Town
Low Inc--Kingfield PCAA
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Carrabassett Valley Town
      E C Franklin Unorg. Terr
      Kingfield Town
      Phillips Town
      Wyman Unorg. Terr
Low Inc--Lincoln
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Macwahoc Plt
      South Aroostook Unorg
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Carroll Plt
      Chester Town
      Lakeville Towm
      Lee Town
      Lincoln Town
      Mattawamkeag Town
      Springfield Town
      Twombley Unorg
      Webster Plt
      Winn Town
      Woodville Town
Low Inc--Lubec
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Dennysville Town
      East Central Wash.Unorg.
      Lubec Town
      Whiting Town
Low Inc--Machias
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Cutler Town
      East Machias Town
      Machias Town
      Machiasport Town
      Marshfield Town
      Northfield Town
      Roque Bluffs Town
      Wesley Town
      Whitneyville Town
Low Inc--Mars Hill PCAA
  County--Aroostook
    Parts:
      Blaine Town
      Bridgewater Town
      E. Plantation
      Mars Hill Town
      Westfield Town
Low Inc--Millinocket PCAA 44
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      East Millinocket Town
      Medway Town
      Millinocket Town
      N Penobscot (S 2/3)
  County--Piscataquis
    Parts:
      NE Piscataquis (N 1/3)
Low Inc--Milo PCAA
  County--Piscataquis
    Parts:
      Atkinson Town
      Brownville Town
      Lake View Plantation
      Medford Town
      Milo Town
      NE Piscataquis (Se 1/3)
      Sebec Town
      SE Piscataquis Unorg
Low Inc--Penobscot Bay Islands
  County--Knox
    Parts:
      Matinicus Isle Plt
      North Haven Town
      Vinalhaven Town

[[Page 56060]]


Low Inc--Richmond PCAA
  County--Kennebec
    Parts:
      Litchfield
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Dresden
  County--Sagadahoc
    Parts:
      Bowdoinham
      Richmond
Low Inc--Rumford
  County--Franklin
    Parts:
      Carthage Town
      Weld Town
  County--Oxford
    Parts:
      Andover Town
      Byron Town
      Dixfield Town
      Hanover Town
      Mexico Town
      Milton Town
      Peru Town
      Roxbury Town
      Rumford Town
Low Income--Milbridge
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Beddington Town
      Cherryfield Town
      Columbia Town
      Deblois Town
      Harrington Town
      Milbridge Town
      Steuben Town
Med Ind--Calais
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      Alexander Town
      Baileyville Town
      Baring Town
      Calais City
      Charlotte Town
      Cooper Town
      Crawford Town
      Meddybemps Town
      Plantation 21
      Princeton Town
      Robbinston Town
Penobscot Nat Amer Tribe
  County--Penobscot
    Parts:
      Old Town City
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Me State Prison/Me Corr Inst--Thomaston
  County--Knox
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Allegany
  Service Area: George's Creek
  Service Area: Hancock (MD/PA)
  Facility: FCI Cumberland
Baltimore
Baltimore City (Indep)
  Service Area: Middle River
  Population Group: Low Inc--W. Central Baltimore
  Population Group: Low Inc--Belair Road/Brehm's Lane
  Population Group: Low Inc--Park West
  Population Group: Medicaid--South Baltimore City
  Facility: Healthcare For The Homeless
*Caroline
Cecil
*Dorchester
*Kent
  Population Group: Low Income-Kent Co
Montgomery
  Population Group: Low Inc--S Central Montgomery Co
  Population Group: Low Inc--Langley Park
  Facility: Projecto Salud Facility
Prince Georges
  Population Group: Low Inc--Langley Park
Queen Annes
*Somerset
  Population Group: Low-Income Somerset Co
  Facility: Eastern Corr Inst
Washington
  Service Area: Hancock (MD/PA)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hagerstown
*Wicomico
  Population Group: Low Income--Wicomico Co
*Worcester
  Population Group: Low Inc--Worcester County
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
George's Creek
  County--Allegany
    Parts:
      C.T. 13.01
      C.T. 14.01
      C.T. 15.01-15.03
      C.T. 16.01
      C.T. 17.01
      C.T. 18
      C.T. 19.01
      C.T. 20.01
      C.T. 21-22
Hancock (MD/PA)
  County--Allegany
    Parts:
      District 1, Orleans
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      District 15, Indian Spring
      District 4, Clear Spring
      District 5, Hancock
Middle River
  County--Baltimore
    Parts:
      C.T. 4507
      C.T. 4508.01-4508.02
      C.T. 4513-4516
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Belair Road/Brehm's Lane
  County--Baltimore City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 801.01-801.02
      C.T. 2601.02
      C.T. 2602.01-2602.03
      C.T. 2603.01-2603.03
      C.T. 2604.02
      C.T. 2604.98
      C.T. 2701.01
Low Inc--Hagerstown
  County--Washington
    Parts:
      C.T. 3.02
      C.T. 4-5
      C.T. 6.01-6.02
      C.T. 7-9
Low Inc--Langley Park
  County--Montgomery
    Parts:
      C.T. 7019-7020
  County--Prince Georges
    Parts:
      C.T. 8056-8057
Low Inc--Park West
  County--Baltimore City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1512-1513
      C.T. 2716-2717
      C.T. 2718.01-2718.02
      C.T. 2801.01
Low Inc--S Central Montgomery Co
  County--Montgomery
    Parts:
      C.T. 7034.04
Low Inc--W. Central Baltimore
  County--Baltimore City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1102
      C.T. 1207
      C.T. 1301-1305
      C.T. 1401-1403
      C.T. 1501-1506
      C.T. 1507.01-1507.02
      C.T. 1508.01-1508.02
      C.T. 1509-1511
      C.T. 1601-1607
      C.T. 1608.01-1608.02
      C.T. 1701-1703
      C.T. 2801.02
      C.T. 2802
      C.T. 2803.01-2803.02
Low Inc--Worcester County
  County--Worcester
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Income--Wicomico Co
  County--Wicomico
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Income-Kent Co
  County--Kent
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low-Income Somerset Co
  County--Somerset
    Parts:
      Low Income
Medicaid--South Baltimore City
  County--Baltimore City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 2101.01

[[Page 56061]]


      C.T. 2102.01
      C.T. 2301-2303
      C.T. 2401
      C.T. 2404
      C.T. 2502.03-2502.05
      C.T. 2502.07
      C.T. 2503.01-2503.03
      C.T. 2504.01-2504.02
      C.T. 2505-2506
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Eastern Corr Inst
  County--Somerset
FCI Cumberland
  County--Allegany
Healthcare For The Homeless
  County--Baltimore City (Indep)
Projecto Salud Facility
  County--Montgomery
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Barnstable
  Population Group: Homeless--Hyannis
Bristol
  Population Group: Low Inc--C Fall River
  Population Group: Low Inc--C New Bedford
Essex
  Service Area: North Lawrence
  Service Area: South Lynn
  Population Group: Med Elig--Salem/East Peabody
Hampden
  Service Area: Gateway Regional Dist
  Population Group: Low Inc--Springfield
  Population Group: Low Inc Of Holyoke
Hampshire
  Service Area: Gateway Regional Dist
  Service Area: Hampshire Regional Dist
Middlesex
  Service Area: Community Health Network Area 16
  Facility: McI--Concord
Plymouth
  Service Area: Hull
Suffolk
  Service Area: Community Health Network Area 16
  Service Area: Roxbury
  Service Area: SW Dorchester
  Population Group: Hmlss--Boston
  Population Group: Low Inc--Brighton/Allston
Worcester
  Population Group: Low Inc--Worcester
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Community Health Network Area 16
  County--Middlesex
    Parts:
      Everett City
      Malden City
  County--Suffolk
    Parts:
      Chelsea City
      Revere City
      Winthrop Town
Gateway Regional Dist
  County--Hampden
    Parts:
      Blandford Town
      Chester Town
      Montgomery Town
      Russell Town
  County--Hampshire
    Parts:
      Huntington Town
      Middlefield Town
      Worthington Town
Hampshire Regional Dist
  County--Hampshire
    Parts:
      Chesterfield Town
      Cummington Town
      Goshen Town
      Plainfield Town
Hull
  County--Plymouth
    Parts:
      Hull Town
North Lawrence
  County--Essex
    Parts:
      C.T. 2501-2517
Roxbury
  County--Suffolk
    Parts:
      C.T. 801-809
      C.T. 811-821
South Lynn
  County--Essex
    Parts:
      C.T. 2055-2065
      C.T. 2068-2072
SW Dorchester
  County--Suffolk
    Parts:
      C.T. 923-924
      C.T. 1001-1005
      C.T. 1010.01-1010.02
      C.T. 1011.01-1011.02
      C.T. 1101.01
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Hmlss--Boston
  County--Suffolk
    Parts:
      Long Is Shelter/Ct 1501
      Pc Clinic/Bc Hosp/Ct 710
      Pine Street Inn/Ct 712
      Shattuck Ctr/Ct 1101.02
      St. Francis Hse/Ct 1206
Homeless--Hyannis
  County--Barnstable
    Parts:
      Ct 012400
      Ct 012600
Low Inc--Brighton/Allston
  County--Suffolk
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 2.01-2.02
      C.T. 3
      C.T. 4.01-4.02
      C.T. 5.01-5.02
      C.T. 6.01-6.02
      C.T. 7.01-7.02
      C.T. 8.01-8.02
Low Inc--C Fall River
  County--Bristol
    Parts:
      C.T. 6408-6414
      C.T. 6419-6420
Low Inc--C New Bedford
  County--Bristol
    Parts:
      C.T. 6504-6509
      C.T. 6510.02
      C.T. 6511-6518
      C.T. 6518.99-6519.00
      C.T. 6520-6527
Low Inc--Springfield
  County--Hampden
    Parts:
      C.T. 8001
      C.T. 8002.01-8002.02
      C.T. 8003-8010
      C.T. 8011.01-8011.02
      C.T. 8012-8013
      C.T. 8014.01-8014.02
      C.T. 8015.01-8015.03
      C.T. 8016.01-8016.05
      C.T. 8017-8025
      C.T. 8026.01-8026.02
Low Inc--Worcester
  County--Worcester
    Parts:
      C.T. 7301-7303
      C.T. 7304.01-7304.02
      C.T. 7305-7307
      C.T. 7308.01-7308.02
      C.T. 7309.01-7309.02
      C.T. 7310
      C.T. 7311.01-7311.02
      C.T. 7312.01-7312.02
      C.T. 7313-7319
      C.T. 7320.01-7320.02
      C.T. 7321
      C.T. 7322.01-7322.03
      C.T. 7323-7328
      C.T. 7329.01-7329.02
      C.T. 7330
      C.T. 7331.01-7331.02
Low Inc Of Holyoke
  County--Hampden
    Parts:
      C.T. 8114-8118
      C.T. 8120
Med Elig--Salem/East Peabody
  County--Essex
    Parts:
      C.T. 2042-2043
      C.T. 2045-2046
      C.T. 2107-2108
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
McI--Concord
  County--Middlesex
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56062]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Alcona
*Alger
  Population Group: Low Inc--Alger Co
  Facility: Alger Max Fac
Allegan
  Service Area: Allegan
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Haven/Bangor
*Alpena
  Population Group: Low Inc--Alpena Co
*Antrim
  Service Area: Mancelona
  Population Group: Low Inc--East Jordan
*Arenac
  Service Area: Sterling/Standish
Bay
  Service Area: Sterling/Standish
*Benzie
Berrien
  Population Group: Low Inc--North Berrien Co
*Branch
  Population Group: Low Inc--Branch Co
  Facility: Crane Women's Fac
Calhoun
  Population Group: Low Inc--Calhoun Co
*Cass
  Service Area: Dowagiac
*Charlevoix
  Service Area: Beaver Island
  Population Group: Low Inc--East Jordan
*Cheboygan
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cheboygan Co
*Chippewa
  Population Group: Low Inc--Chippewa Co
  Facility: Chippewa Cty Corr Inst
*Clare
*Crawford
  Population Group: Low Inc--Crawford Co
*Delta
  Population Group: Low Inc--Delta Co
*Dickinson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Dickinson Co
*Emmet
  Population Group: Little Traverse Bay Band Of Odawa Indian
Genesee
  Service Area: Otter Lake
  Population Group: Low Inc--Flint
*Gladwin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Gladwin Co
*Gogebic
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ewen
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ironwood/Hurley (MI/WI)
*Grand Traverse
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cadillac/Buckley
*Gratiot
  Population Group: Low Inc--Gratiot Co
  Facility: Mid Michigan Temporary Fac
*Hillsdale
*Houghton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Houghton Co
*Huron
  Service Area: Pigeon
  Service Area: Port Austin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Harbor Beach/Bad Axe
*Ionia
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Ionia Co
  Facility: Handlon Mi Training Unit
  Facility: Ionia Maximum Fac
  Facility: Ionia Temporary Fac
  Facility: Michigan Ref
*Iosco
  Population Group: Low Inc--Iosco Co
*Iron
  Population Group: Low Inc--Iron Co
*Isabella
  Population Group: Low Inc--Isabella Co
Jackson
  Facility: Egeler Corr Fac
  Facility: Jackson Cotton Facility
  Facility: Reception And Guidance Ctr
  Facility: State Prs S Michigan--S Complex
  Facility: State Prs S Michigan--C Complex
Kalamazoo
  Population Group: Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
  Population Group: Low Inc--N Kalamazoo City
*Kalkaska
Kent
  Population Group: Low Inc--Grand Rapids
  Population Group: MSFW--N Kent Co
*Keweenaw
*Lake
Lapeer
  Service Area: Marlette/Kingston
  Service Area: Otter Lake
  Facility: Thumb Regional Fac
*Leelanau
  Service Area: Northport/Suttons Bay
*Lenawee
  Service Area: Morenci
  Facility: Gus Harrison Regional Fac
*Luce
  Population Group: Low Inc--Luce Co
*Mackinac
  Population Group: Low Inc--Mackinac Co
Macomb
  Facility: Macomb Corr Fac
*Manistee
  Population Group: Little River Band Of Ottawa Indians, Inc
*Marquette
  Service Area: Gwinn
  Service Area: Western Marquette
  Facility: Marquette Branch Prs
*Mason
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Mason Co
*Mecosta
*Menominee
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Marinette/S Menominee (MI/WI
  Population Group: Low Inc--Northern Menominee
*Missaukee
Monroe
  Service Area: Carleton
*Montcalm
  Population Group: Low Inc--Montcalm Co
  Facility: Carson City Regional Fac
*Montmorency
Muskegon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Muskegon City
  Population Group: Low Inc--Northern Muskegon Co
  Facility: Brooks Regional Fac
  Facility: Muskegon Corr Fac
  Facility: Muskegon Temporary Fac
*Newaygo
  Population Group: Low Inc--Newaygo Co
*Ogemaw
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ogemaw Co
*Ontonagon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ewen
  Population Group: Low Inc--North Ontonagon
*Osceola
*Oscoda
*Otsego
  Population Group: Low Inc--Otsego Co
Ottawa
  Population Group: MFW--Ottawa Co
*Presque Isle
*Roscommon
Saginaw
  Population Group: Low Inc--Eastside Saginaw
  Facility: Saginaw Corr Fac
  Facility: Saginaw Cooperative Hosp Inc
*Sanilac
  Service Area: Marlette/Kingston
  Population Group: Low Inc--Deckerville/Sandusky
*Schoolcraft
  Population Group: Low Inc--Schoolcraft Co
St Clair
  Population Group: Low Inc--St Clair Co
*St Joseph
  Population Group: Low Inc--St. Joseph Co
*Tuscola
  Service Area: Marlette/Kingston
  Service Area: Otter Lake
  Service Area: Pigeon
  Population Group: Low Inc--Caro/Cass City
Van Buren
  Service Area: Dowagiac
  Population Group: Low Inc--South Haven/Bangor
Wayne
  Service Area: Airport/Conner (N.E. Detroit)
  Service Area: Chene (S. Central Detroit)
  Service Area: Eastside Detroit
  Service Area: Highland Park
  Service Area: Inkster
  Service Area: Mackenzie/Brooks
  Service Area: Nolan/State Fair/Davison/Pershing
  Service Area: Southwest Detroit
  Service Area: Tireman/Chadsey
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hamtramck
  Facility: Michigan Hospital & Medical Centers
  Facility: Ryan Regional Fac
*Wexford
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cadillac/Buckley
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Airport/Conner (N.E. Detroit)
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5037
      C.T. 5039-5048
      C.T. 5052-5053
      C.T. 5107-5109

[[Page 56063]]


Allegan
  County--Allegan
    Parts:
      Allegan City
      Allegan Township
      Cheshire Township
      Clyde Township
      Dorr Township
      Hopkins Township
      Lee Township
      Leighton Township
      Martin Township
      Monterey Township
      Salem Township
      Trowbridge Township
      Valley Township
      Watson Township
      Wayland Township
      Wayland City
Beaver Island
  County--Charlevoix
    Parts:
      Peaine Township
      St. James Township
Carleton
  County--Monroe
    Parts:
      Ash Township
      Exeter Township
      London Township
Chene (S. Central Detroit)
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5111
      C.T. 5161-5162
      C.T. 5177-5179
      C.T. 5183-5188
Dowagiac
  County--Cass
    Parts:
      Dowagiac City
      La Grange Township
      Marcellus Township
      Penn Township
      Pokagon Township
      Silver Creek Township
      Volinia Township
      Wayne Township
  County--Van Buren
    Parts:
      Decatur Township
      Hamilton Township
      Hartford City
      Hartford Township
      Keeler Township
      Porter Township
Eastside Detroit
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5121-5124
      C.T. 5126
      C.T. 5129
      C.T. 5132-5136
      C.T. 5139-5143
      C.T. 5145-5157
Gwinn
  County--Marquette
    Parts:
      Ewing Township
      Forsyth Township
      Turin Township
      Wells Township
Highland Park
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5530-5537
Inkster
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5701-5710
Mackenzie/Brooks
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5341-5344
      C.T. 5347
      C.T. 5350-5355
      C.T. 5363-5368
      C.T. 5370-5373
      C.T. 5378
      C.T. 5451-5454
Mancelona
  County--Antrim
    Parts:
      Chestonia Township
      Custer Township
      Helena Township
      Kearney Township
      Mancelona Township
      Star Township
Marlette/Kingston
  County--Lapeer
    Parts:
      Burlington Township
  County--Sanilac
    Parts:
      Lamotte Township
      Marlette City
      Marlette Township
  County--Tuscola
    Parts:
      Dayton Township
      Fremont Township
      Kingston Township
      Koylton Township
Morenci
  County--Lenawee
    Parts:
      Fairfield Township
      Medina Township
      Morenci City
      Ogden Township
      Riga Township
      Seneca Township
Nolan/State Fair/Davison/Pershing
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5064-5080
      C.T. 5102-5106
Northport/Suttons Bay
  County--Leelanau
    Parts:
      Leelanau Township
      Leland Township
      Suttons Bay Township
Otter Lake
  County--Genesee
    Parts:
      Forest Township
  County--Lapeer
    Parts:
      Deerfield Township
      Marathon Township
      North Branch Township
      Rich Township
  County--Tuscola
    Parts:
      Arbela Township
      Millington Township
      Watertown Township
Pigeon
  County--Huron
    Parts:
      Brookfield Township
      Caseville Township
      Fairhaven Township
      McKinley Township
      Sebewaing Township
      Winsor Township
  County--Tuscola
    Parts:
      Columbia Township
Port Austin
  County--Huron
    Parts:
      Dwight Township
      Gore Township
      Hume Township
      Huron Township
      Lake Township
      Pointe Aux Barques Township
      Port Austin Township
Southwest Detroit
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5208-5209
      C.T. 5211-5214
      C.T. 5231-5238
      C.T. 5240-5243
      C.T. 5245
      C.T. 5247-5248
Sterling/Standish
  County--Arenac
  County--Bay
    Parts:
      Gibson Township
      Mount Forest Township
      Pinconning City
      Pinconning Township
Tireman/Chadsey
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5221-5222
      C.T. 5251-5258
      C.T. 5260-5265
      C.T. 5335-5337
      C.T. 5345-5346
Western Marquette
  County--Marquette
    Parts:
      Champion Township
      Humboldt Township
      Michigamme Township
      Republic Township
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
  County--Kalamazoo
    Parts:
      Wakeshma Twp
Little River Band Of Ottawa Indians, Inc
  County--Manistee
    Parts:
      American Indians

[[Page 56064]]


Little Traverse Bay Band Of Odawa Indian
  County--Emmet
    Parts:
      American Indians
Low Inc--Alger Co
  County--Alger
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Alpena Co
  County--Alpena
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Branch Co
  County--Branch
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Cadillac/Buckley
  County--Grand Traverse
    Parts:
      Fife Lake Twp
      Grant Twp
      Mayfield Twp
      Paradise Twp
  County--Wexford
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Calhoun Co
  County--Calhoun
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Caro/Cass City
  County--Tuscola
    Parts:
      Almer Twp
      Elkland Twp
      Ellington Twp
      Elmwood Twp
      Indianfields Twp
      Novesta Twp
      Wells Twp
Low Inc--Cheboygan Co
  County--Cheboygan
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Chippewa Co
  County--Chippewa
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Crawford Co
  County--Crawford
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Deckerville/Sandusky
  County--Sanilac
    Parts:
      Argyle Twp
      Austin Twp
      Bridgehampton Twp
      Custer Twp
      Delaware Twp
      Elmer Twp
      Evergreen Twp
      Forester Twp
      Greenleaf Twp
      Marion Twp
      Minden Twp
      Moore Twp
      Sandusky City
      Sanilac Twp
      Watertown Twp
      Wheatland Twp
Low Inc--Delta Co
  County--Delta
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Dickinson Co
  County--Dickinson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--E Marinette/S Menominee (MI/WI
  County--Menominee
    Parts:
      Ingallston Twp
      Mellen Twp
      Menominee Twp
      Menominee City
Low Inc--East Jordan
  County--Antrim
    Parts:
      Banks Twp
      Central Lake Twp
      Echo Twp
      Forest Home Twp
      Jordan Twp
      Torch Lake Twp
      Warner Twp
  County--Charlevoix
    Parts:
      Boyne Valley Twp
      Boyne City City
      Chandler Twp
      East Jordan City
      Evangeline Twp
      Eveline Twp
      Hudson Twp
      Marion Twp
      Melrose Twp
      Norwood Twp
      South Arm Twp
      Wilson Twp
Low Inc--Eastside Saginaw
  County--Saginaw
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-11
      C.T. 110
Low Inc--Ewen
  County--Gogebic
    Parts:
      Marenisco Twp
      Watersmeet Twp
  County--Ontonagon
    Parts:
      Bergland Twp
      Haight Twp
      Interior Twp
      Matchwood Twp
      McMillan Twp
      Rockland Twp
      Stannard Twp
Low Inc--Flint
  County--Genesee
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-11
      C.T. 14-15
      C.T. 17-29
      C.T. 32
      C.T. 34
      C.T. 37-38
      C.T. 103.02
      C.T. 103.04
Low Inc--Gladwin Co
  County--Gladwin
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Grand Rapids
  County--Kent
    Parts:
      C.T. 4
      C.T. 8-10
      C.T. 11.01-11.02
      C.T. 12-15
      C.T. 19-31
      C.T. 36-40
Low Inc--Gratiot Co
  County--Gratiot
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Hamtramck
  County--Wayne
    Parts:
      C.T. 5520-5526
Low Inc--Harbor Beach/Bad Axe
  County--Huron
    Parts:
      Bad Axe City
      Bingham Twp
      Bloomfield Twp
      Chandler Twp
      Colfax Twp
      Grant Twp
      Harbor Beach City
      Lincoln Twp
      Meade Twp
      Oliver Twp
      Paris Twp
      Rubicon Twp
      Sand Beach Twp
      Sheridan Twp
      Sherman Twp
      Sigel Twp
      Verona Twp
Low Inc--Houghton Co
  County--Houghton
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Iosco Co
  County--Iosco
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Iron Co
  County--Iron
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Ironwood/Hurley (MI/WI)
  County--Gogebic
    Parts:
      Bessemer City
      Bessemer Twp
      Erwin Twp
      Ironwood City
      Ironwood Twp
      Wakefield City
      Wakefield Twp
Low Inc--Isabella Co
  County--Isabella
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Luce Co
  County--Luce
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Mackinac Co
  County--Mackinac
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Montcalm Co

[[Page 56065]]


  County--Montcalm
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Muskegon City
  County--Muskegon
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-5
      C.T. 6.01-6.02
      C.T. 7
      C.T. 7.99-8.00
      C.T. 11-13
      C.T. 14.01-14.02
      C.T. 19.02
      C.T. 21
      C.T. 26.01
Low Inc--N Kalamazoo City
  County--Kalamazoo
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 2.01-2.02
      C.T. 3
      C.T. 4.02
      C.T. 5-6
      C.T. 8.01-8.02
      C.T. 9-10
Low Inc--Newaygo Co
  County--Newaygo
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--North Berrien Co
  County--Berrien
    Parts:
      Bainbridge Twp
      Benton Charter Twp
      Benton Harbor City
      Coloma City
      Coloma Twp
      Hagar Twp
      Pipestone Twp
      Sodus Twp
      Watervliet Twp
      Watervliet City
Low Inc--North Ontonagon
  County--Ontonagon
    Parts:
      Bohemia Twp
      Carp Lake Twp
      Greenland Twp
      Ontonagon Twp
Low Inc--Northern Menominee
  County--Menominee
    Parts:
      Cedarville Twp
      Daggett Twp
      Faithorn Twp
      Gourley Twp
      Harris Twp
      Holmes Twp
      Lake Twp
      Meyer Twp
      Nadeau Twp
      Spalding Twp
      Stephenson City
      Stephenson Twp
Low Inc--Northern Muskegon Co
  County--Muskegon
    Parts:
      Blue Lake Twp
      Cedar Creek Twp
      Dalton Twp
      Fruitland Twp
      Holton Twp
      Montague Twp
      Montague City
      White River Twp
      Whitehall Twp
      Whitehall City
Low Inc--Ogemaw Co
  County--Ogemaw
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Otsego Co
  County--Otsego
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Schoolcraft Co
  County--Schoolcraft
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--South Haven/Bangor
  County--Allegan
    Parts:
      Casco Twp
      Ganges Twp
  County--Van Buren
    Parts:
      Arlington Twp
      Bangor City
      Bangor Twp
      Columbia Twp
      Covert Twp
      Geneva Twp
      Lawrence Twp
      South Haven City
      South Haven Twp
Low Inc--St Clair Co
  County--St Clair
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--St. Joseph Co
  County--St Joseph
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc/MFW--Ionia Co
  County--Ionia
    Parts:
      Low Income
      MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Mason Co
  County--Mason
    Parts:
      Low Income
      MFW
MFW--Ottawa Co
  County--Ottawa
    Parts:
      MFW
MSFW--N Kent Co
  County--Kent
    Parts:
      Algoma Twp
      Cedar Springs City
      Courtland Twp
      Nelson Twp
      Oakfield Twp
      Rockford City
      Solon Twp
      Sparta Twp
      Spencer Twp
      Tyrone Twp
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Alger Max Fac
  County--Alger
Brooks Regional Fac
  County--Muskegon
Carson City Regional Fac
  County--Montcalm
Chippewa Cty Corr Inst
  County--Chippewa
Crane Women's Fac
  County--Branch
Egeler Corr Fac
  County--Jackson
Gus Harrison Regional Fac
  County--Lenawee
Handlon Mi Training Unit
  County--Ionia
Ionia Maximum Fac
  County--Ionia
Ionia Temporary Fac
  County--Ionia
Jackson Cotton Facility
  County--Jackson
Macomb Corr Fac
  County--Macomb
Marquette Branch Prs
  County--Marquette
Michigan Hospital & Medical Centers
  County--Wayne
Michigan Ref
  County--Ionia
Mid Michigan Temporary Fac
  County--Gratiot
Muskegon Corr Fac
  County--Muskegon
Muskegon Temporary Fac
  County--Muskegon
Reception And Guidance Ctr
  County--Jackson
Ryan Regional Fac
  County--Wayne
Saginaw Cooperative Hosp Inc
  County--Saginaw
Saginaw Corr Fac
  County--Saginaw
State Prs S Michigan--S Complex
  County--Jackson
State Prs S Michigan--C Complex
  County--Jackson
Thumb Regional Fac
  County--Lapeer
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Beltrami
  Service Area: Northome/Blackduck
*Blue Earth
  Service Area: Wells
*Cass
Clay
  Service Area: Barnesville
  Service Area: Hawley
*Clearwater
*Cook
*Faribault
  Service Area: Wells
*Freeborn
  Service Area: Wells
*Grant
  Service Area: Elbow Lake/Dalton
Hennepin

[[Page 56066]]


  Service Area: Near North--Minneapolis
  Population Group: Hmlss--Inner City Minneapolis
  Population Group: Low Inc--NE Minneapolis
  Population Group: Low Inc--N Minneapolis
*Itasca
  Service Area: Bigfork
  Service Area: Northome/Blackduck
*Jackson
  Service Area: Jackson/Lakefield
*Kanabec
*Kittson
*Koochiching
  Service Area: Northome/Blackduck
*Lake
  Service Area: Silver Bay
*Lincoln
  Service Area: Tyler/Lake Benton
*Lyon
  Service Area: Tyler/Lake Benton
*Mahnomen
*Marshall
*Murray
*Norman
Olmsted
  Facility: Federal Medical Ctr--Rochester
*Otter Tail
  Service Area: East Otter Tail County
  Service Area: Elbow Lake/Dalton
  Service Area: Pelican Rapids
*Pine
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pine Co
*Pipestone
  Service Area: Tyler/Lake Benton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pipestone
Polk
Ramsey
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central-Midway
  Population Group: Low Inc--Riverview/Dayton's Bluff
*Rock
  Population Group: Low Inc--Pipestone
*Sibley
St Louis
  Service Area: Cook/Orr
  Service Area: Floodwood
Stearns
  Population Group: Low Inc--Belgrade/Brooten
  Population Group: Low Inc--Albany
*Todd
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central-Midway
*Wadena
  Population Group: Low Inc--N Wadena Co
*Waseca
  Service Area: Wells
*Wilkin
  Service Area: Barnesville
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Barnesville
  County--Clay
    Parts:
      Alliance Township
      Barnesville Township
      Barnesville City
      Comstock City
      Elkton Township
      Holy Cross Township
      Humboldt Township
      Parke Township
      Skree Township
      Tansem Township
  County--Wilkin
    Parts:
      Atherton Township
      Deerhorn Township
      Manston Township
      Mitchell Township
      Prairie View Township
      Rothsay City
      Tanberg Township
      Wolverton City
Bigfork
  County--Itasca
    Parts:
      Bearville Township
      Bigfork City
      Bigfork Township
      Carpenter Township
      Effie Unorg.
      Effie City
      Grattan Township
      Kinghurst Township
      Lake Jessie Township
      Liberty Township
      Marcell Township
      Northeast Itasca Unorg.
      Pomroy Township
      Stokes Township
      Wirt Township
Cook/Orr
  County--St Louis
    Parts:
      C.T. 151-152
      C.T. 155
East Otter Tail County
  County--Otter Tail
    Parts:
      Amor Township
      Battle Lake City
      Blowers Township
      Bluffton City
      Bluffton Township
      Butler Township
      Clitherall City
      Clitherall Township
      Compton Township
      Corliss Township
      Dead Lake Township
      Deer Creek City
      Deer Creek Township
      Dent City
      Eagle Lake Township
      Eastern Township
      Edna Township
      Effington Township
      Elmo Township
      Everts Township
      Folden Township
      Girard Township
      Gorman Township
      Henning City
      Henning Township
      Hobart Township
      Homestead Township
      Inman Township
      Leaf Lake Township
      Leaf Mountain Township
      New York Mills City
      Newton Township
      Nidaros Township
      Oak Valley Township
      Otter Tail Township
      Ottertail City
      Otto Township
      Paddock Township
      Parkers Prairie City
      Parkers Prairie Township
      Perham City
      Perham Township
      Pine Lake Township
      Richville City
      Rush Lake Township
      Urbank City
      Vining City
      Wadena City
      Woodside Township
Elbow Lake/Dalton
  County--Grant
  County--Otter Tail
    Parts:
      Aastad Township
      Dalton City
      St. Olaf Township
      Tumuli Township
      Western Township
Floodwood
  County--St Louis
    Parts:
      Arrowhead Township
      Cedar Valley Township
      Cotton Township
      Elmer Township
      Fine Lakes Township
      Floodwood City
      Floodwood Township
      Halden Township
      Kelsey Township
      Meadowlands City
      Meadowlands Township
      Ness Township
      Northland Township
      Payne Township
      Potshot Lake Unorg.
      Prairie Lake Township
      Toivola Township
      Van Buren Township
Hawley
  County--Clay
    Parts:
      Cromwell Township
      Eglon Township
      Felton Township
      Felton City
      Flowing Township
      Goose Prairie Township
      Hagen Township
      Hawley City
      Hawley Township
      Highland Grove Township
      Hitterdal City
      Keene Township
      Riverton Township
      Spring Prairie Township
      Ulen City
      Ulen Township
Jackson/Lakefield
  County--Jackson
    Parts:

[[Page 56067]]


      Alpha City
      Belmont Township
      Des Moines Township
      Enterprise Township
      Heron Lake Township
      Hunter Township
      Jackson City
      Lakefield City
      Middletown Township
      Minneota Township
      Okabena City
      Petersburg Township
      Rost Township
      West Heron Lake Township
      Wisconsin Township
Near North--Minneapolis
  County--Hennepin
    Parts:
      C.T. 20-23
      C.T. 27-29
      C.T. 32-35
      C.T. 41-42
Northome/Blackduck
  County--Beltrami
    Parts:
      Battle Township
      Blackduck City
      Cormant Township
      Durand Township
      Funkley City
      Hagali Township
      Hines Township
      Hornet Township
      Kelliher City
      Kelliher Township
      Langor Township
      Nebish Township
      O'brien Township
      Quiring Township
      Shooks Township
      Shotley Brook Unorg.
      Shotley Township
      Summit Township
      Waskish Township
      Woodrow Township
  County--Itasca
    Parts:
      Alvwood Township
      Ardenhurst Township
      Moose Park Township
      Nore Township
      Third River Township
  County--Koochiching
    Parts:
      Mizpah City
      Northome City
      Northome Unorg.
      Northwest Koochiching Unorg.
Pelican Rapids
  County--Otter Tail
    Parts:
      Candor Township
      Dora Township
      Dunn Township
      Erhard City
      Erhards Grove Township
      Lida Township
      Maplewood Township
      Norwegian Grove Township
      Pelican Rapids City
      Pelican Township
      Scambler Township
      Star Lake Township
      Trondhjem Township
      Vergas City
Silver Bay
  County--Lake
    Parts:
      Beaver Bay City
      Beaver Bay Township
      Crystal Bay Township
      Lake No. 1 Unorg.
      Silver Bay City
Tyler/Lake Benton
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Arco City
      Diamond Lake Township
      Hope Township
      Lake Benton City
      Lake Benton Township
      Lake Stay Township
      Marshfield Township
      Tyler City
  County--Lyon
    Parts:
      Coon Creek Township
      Florence City
      Shelburne Township
  County--Pipestone
    Parts:
      Aetna Township
      Fountain Prairie Township
      Ruthton City
Wells
  County--Blue Earth
    Parts:
      Danville Township
      Mapleton Township
      Mapleton City
  County--Faribault
    Parts:
      Bricelyn City
      Brush Creek Township
      Clark Township
      Dunbar Township
      Easton City
      Foster Township
      Kiester City
      Kiester Township
      Lura Township
      Minnesota Lake City
      Minnesota Lake Township
      Seely Township
      Walnut Lake Township
      Walters City
      Wells City
  County--Freeborn
    Parts:
      Alden Township
      Alden City
      Carlston Township
      Conger City
      Emmons City
      Freeborn Township
      Freeborn City
      Hartland Township
      Hartland City
      Manchester Township
      Manchester City
      Mansfield Township
      Nunda Township
      Pickerel Lake Township
      Twin Lakes City
  County--Waseca
    Parts:
      Byron Township
      New Richland Township
      New Richland City
      Vivian Township
      Waldorf City
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Hmlss--Inner City Minneapolis
  County--Hennepin
    Parts:
      C.T. 44-48
      C.T. 53-54
      C.T. 57-63
      C.T. 71-74
      C.T. 78-79
Low Inc--Albany
  County--Stearns
    Parts:
      Albany City
      Albany Twp
      Avon City
      Avon Twp
      Holding Twp
      Holdingford City
      Krain Twp
      St Anthony City
Low Inc--Belgrade/Brooten
  County--Stearns
    Parts:
      Belgrade City
      Brooten City
      Crow Lake Twp
      Crow River Twp
      Elrosa City
      North Fork Twp
Low Inc--Central-Midway
  County--Ramsey
    Parts:
      C.T. 301-302
      C.T. 319-326
  County--Todd
    Parts:
      C.T. 327
      C.T. 334-340
      C.T. 353-355
Low Inc--N Minneapolis
  County--Hennepin
    Parts:
      C.T. 7-10
      C.T. 13-16
Low Inc--N Wadena Co
  County--Wadena
    Parts:
      Blueberry Twp
      Huntersville Twp
      Meadow Twp
      Menahga City
      Nimrod City
      Orton Twp
      Red Eye Twp
      Sebeka City
      Shell River Twp
Low Inc--NE Minneapolis
  County--Hennepin
    Parts:
      C.T. 5
      C.T. 11

[[Page 56068]]


      C.T. 17-19
      C.T. 24-26
      C.T. 30-31
      C.T. 36
Low Inc--Pine Co
  County--Pine
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Pipestone
  County--Pipestone
    Parts:
      Burke Twp
      Eden Twp
      Edgerton Twp
      Elmer Twp
      Grange Twp
      Gray Twp
      Hatfield City
      Holland City
      Ihlen City
      Jasper City
      Osborne Twp
      Pipestone City
      Rock Twp
      Sweet Twp
      Trosky City
      Troy Twp
      Woodstock City
  County--Rock
    Parts:
      Battle Plain Twp
      Denver Twp
      Hardwick City
      Jasper City
      Rose Dell Twp
Low Inc--Riverview/Dayton's Bluff
  County--Ramsey
    Parts:
      C.T. 306.01
      C.T. 307.04
      C.T. 309-311
      C.T. 315-317
      C.T. 330-331
      C.T. 342
      C.T. 344-345
      C.T. 346.01-346.02
      C.T. 361
      C.T. 370-372
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Federal Medical Ctr--Rochester
  County--Olmsted
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Amite
  Service Area: Centreville/Liberty
*Benton
*Bolivar
  Facility: Delta Health Center
*Calhoun
*Carroll
*Chickasaw
*Choctaw
*Claiborne
*Clarke
*Clay
*Coahoma
  Population Group: Low Inc--Coahoma Co
*Copiah
*Covington
De Soto
Forrest
  Service Area: East Leaf River
*George
*Greene
Hancock
Harrison
  Population Group: Low Inc--Harrison Co
Hinds
  Service Area: Jackson Inner-City
  Service Area: Utica
  Service Area: West Jackson Inner City
*Holmes
*Humphreys
*Issaquena
  Service Area: Issaquena/Sharkey
*Itawamba
*Jasper
*Jefferson
*Jefferson Davis
*Jones
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jones
*Kemper
Lamar
*Lauderdale
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lauderdale Co
*Lawrence
*Leake
Madison
*Marion
*Marshall
*Monroe
  Population Group: Low Inc--Monroe Co
*Montgomery
*Neshoba
*Newton
*Noxubee
*Panola
*Pearl River
*Perry
*Prentiss
*Quitman
Rankin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Eastern Rankin
  Population Group: Low Inc--SW Rankin
*Scott
*Sharkey
  Service Area: Issaquena/Sharkey
*Smith
*Sunflower
*Tallahatchie
*Tippah
*Tunica
*Walthall
*Warren
  Population Group: Low Inc--Warren Co
*Webster
*Wilkinson
  Service Area: Centreville/Liberty
*Winston
*Yalobusha
*Yazoo
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Centreville/Liberty
  County--Amite
  County--Wilkinson
East Leaf River
  County--Forrest
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 4-6
      C.T. 105
Issaquena/Sharkey
  County--Issaquena
  County--Sharkey
Jackson Inner-City
  County--Hinds
    Parts:
      C.T. 8-11
      C.T. 17-20
      C.T. 27
      C.T. 39
      C.T. 103.01
Utica
  County--Hinds
    Parts:
      C.T. 113
West Jackson Inner City
  County--Hinds
    Parts:
      C.T. 24-26
      C.T. 30-32
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Coahoma Co
  County--Coahoma
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Eastern Rankin
  County--Rankin
    Parts:
      C.T. 201
      C.T. 208-209
Low Inc--Harrison Co
  County--Harrison
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jones
  County--Jones
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Lauderdale Co
  County--Lauderdale
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Monroe Co
  County--Monroe
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--SW Rankin
  County--Rankin
    Parts:
      C.T. 204.01-204.02
      C.T. 210
Low Inc--Warren Co
  County--Warren
    Parts:
      Low Income
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56069]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Delta Health Center
  County--Bolivar
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Missouri  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Andrew
*Barry
  Population Group: Low Inc--Barry Co
*Bates
*Benton
*Bollinger
*Caldwell
*Cape Girardeau
  Population Group: Low Inc--Cape Girardeau
*Carroll
*Carter
Cass
Christian
  Population Group: Low Inc--Christian Co
*Clark
*Crawford
  Population Group: Low Inc--Crawford Co
*Dade
*Dallas
*Daviess
*Douglas
*Dunklin
Greene
  Population Group: Low Inc--Greene Co
*Harrison
*Hickory
*Holt
*Howell
  Population Group: Poverty--Howell Co
Jackson
  Population Group: Pov Pop--North Kansas City
Jasper
  Population Group: Low Inc--Jasper Co
Jefferson
  Service Area: Festus/De Soto
*Johnson
*Knox
*Laclede
  Population Group: Low Inc--Laclede Co
Lafayette
*Lewis
Lincoln
*Madison
  Population Group: Low Inc--Madison Co
*Maries
*McDonald
*Mercer
*Miller
*New Madrid
Newton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Newton Co
*Osage
*Ozark
*Perry
*Phelps
  Population Group: Low Inc--Phelps Co
*Pulaski
*Putnam
Ray
*Scotland
*Scott
  Population Group: Low Inc--Scott Co
*Shannon
St Louis
  Population Group: Low Inc--Kinlock/Berkeley
St Louis City (Indep)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Southeast St Louis
  Population Group: Low Inc--East Central St Louis
  Population Group: Low Inc--West Central St Louis
  Population Group: Low Inc--N St Louis City
*Stoddard
*Stone
*Sullivan
*Texas
*Wayne
Webster
*Worth
*Wright
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Missouri  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Festus/De Soto
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      Big River Township
      Central Township
      High Ridge Township
      Imperial Township
      Joachim Township
      Meramec Township
      Plattin Township
      River View Township
      Rock Township
      Valle Township
      Windsor Township
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Missouri  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Barry Co
  County--Barry
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Cape Girardeau
  County--Cape Girardeau
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Christian Co
  County--Christian
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Crawford Co
  County--Crawford
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--East Central St Louis
  County--St Louis City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1171-1172
      C.T. 1181
      C.T. 1184
      C.T. 1186
      C.T. 1211
      C.T. 1214
      C.T. 1222
      C.T. 1255-1256
Low Inc--Greene Co
  County--Greene
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Jasper Co
  County--Jasper
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Kinlock/Berkeley
  County--St Louis
    Parts:
      C.T. 2127-2129
      C.T. 2134
Low Inc--Laclede Co
  County--Laclede
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Madison Co
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--N St Louis City
  County--St Louis City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1053-1055
      C.T. 1061-1067
      C.T. 1071-1077
      C.T. 1081-1082
      C.T. 1085
      C.T. 1096-1097
      C.T. 1101-1105
      C.T. 1111-1115
      C.T. 1122-1123
      C.T. 1192
      C.T. 1201-1203
      C.T. 1211-1213
      C.T. 1257
      C.T. 1266-1267
Low Inc--Newton Co
  County--Newton
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Phelps Co
  County--Phelps
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Scott Co
  County--Scott
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Southeast St Louis
  County--St Louis City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1014-1015
      C.T. 1018
      C.T. 1018.99
      C.T. 1155-1157
      C.T. 1164-1165
      C.T. 1173-1174
      C.T. 1185
      C.T. 1221
      C.T. 1224
      C.T. 1231-1235
      C.T. 1241-1243
      C.T. 1246
Low Inc--West Central St Louis
  County--St Louis City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1051.98
      C.T. 1052
      C.T. 1121
      C.T. 1124
      C.T. 1191-1193

[[Page 56070]]


Pov Pop--North Kansas City
  County--Jackson
    Parts:
      C.T. 2-4
      C.T. 5.01
      C.T. 6-27
      C.T. 28.01-28.02
      C.T. 29-34
      C.T. 35.01-35.02
      C.T. 36.01-36.02
      C.T. 37-45
      C.T. 59.01
Poverty--Howell Co
  County--Howell
    Parts:
      Poverty
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Big Horn
*Blaine
  Service Area: Havre/Chinook
*Broadwater
*Carbon
  Service Area: Bridger
*Carter
  Service Area: Fallon
*Chouteau
  Service Area: Big Sandy
  Service Area: Fort Benton
*Custer
  Service Area: Fallon
*Daniels
*Fallon
  Service Area: Fallon
*Gallatin
  Service Area: Ennis/W. Yellowstone
  Service Area: Three Forks/Manhattan
*Garfield
*Glacier
*Granite
*Hill
  Service Area: Havre/Chinook
*Judith Basin
*Lewis And Clark
  Service Area: Choteau
  Service Area: Lincoln
*Lincoln
  Service Area: Eureka
*Madison
  Service Area: Ennis/W. Yellowstone
*McCone
*Mineral
  Service Area: Thompson Falls
*Missoula
  Service Area: Seely Lake
*Musselshell
*Park
*Petroleum
*Phillips
*Pondera
  Service Area: Conrad
*Powder River
*Powell (g)
  Facility: Montana State Prs
*Prairie
*Richland
  Service Area: Culbertson
*Roosevelt
  Service Area: Culbertson
  Service Area: Poplar/Wolf Point
*Rosebud
  Service Area: Forsyth/Colstrip
*Sanders
  Service Area: Hot Springs
  Service Area: Thompson Falls
*Silver Bow
  Population Group: Low Inc--Silver Bow Co
*Sweet Grass
*Teton
  Service Area: Choteau
  Service Area: Conrad
*Toole
  Service Area: Sunburst
*Treasure
  Service Area: Forsyth/Colstrip
*Valley
*Wibaux
  Service Area: Fallon
*Yellowstone Park
  Service Area: Gardiner/Yellowstone (MT/WY)
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Big Sandy
  County--Chouteau
    Parts:
      Big Sandy Division
Bridger
  County--Carbon
    Parts:
      Carbon East Division
      Fromberg-Bridger Division
      Joliet Division
Choteau
  County--Lewis And Clark
    Parts:
      Augusta Division
  County--Teton
    Parts:
      Choteau Division
      Fairfield Division
Conrad
  County--Pondera
  County--Teton
    Parts:
      Dutton-Power Division
      Dutton-Power Division
Culbertson
  County--Richland
    Parts:
      Fairview Division
  County--Roosevelt
    Parts:
      East Roosevelt Division
Ennis/W. Yellowstone
  County--Gallatin
    Parts:
      West Yellowstone Division
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Harrison Division
      Madison Valley Division
      Virginia City Division
Eureka
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Eureka Division
Fallon
  County--Carter
  County--Custer
    Parts:
      Shirley-Ismay Division
  County--Carter
  County--Fallon
  County--Wibaux
Forsyth/Colstrip
  County--Rosebud
  County--Treasure
Fort Benton
  County--Chouteau
    Parts:
      Fort Benton Division
      Geraldine Division
Gardiner/Yellowstone (MT/WY)
  County--Yellowstone Park
    Parts:
      Yellowstone National Park Divisi
Havre/Chinook
  County--Blaine
  County--Hill
Hot Springs
  County--Sanders
    Parts:
      Flathead Division
Lincoln
  County--Lewis And Clark
    Parts:
      Lincoln Division
Poplar/Wolf Point
  County--Roosevelt
    Parts:
      Fort Peck Reservation Division
Seely Lake
  County--Missoula
    Parts:
      Seeley Lake-Blackfoot Valley Div
Sunburst
  County--Toole
    Parts:
      Sunburst Division
Thompson Falls
  County--Mineral
    Parts:
      West End Division
  County--Sanders
    Parts:
      Thompson Falls-West End Division
Three Forks/Manhattan
  County--Gallatin
    Parts:
      Manhattan Division
      Three Forks Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Silver Bow Co
  County--Silver Bow
    Parts:
      Low Income
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Montana State Prs
  County--Powell
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56071]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Antelope
  Service Area: Antelope
*Arthur
*Blaine
*Boone
  Service Area: Albion
*Box Butte
  Population Group: Low Inc--Box Butte Co
*Brown
  Service Area: North Central
*Burt
  Service Area: Oakland
  Service Area: Onawa (IA/NE)
*Cedar
  Service Area: Cedar/Dixon
*Cherry
*Cuming
  Service Area: West Point
*Custer
  Service Area: Arnold
*Dawes
  Service Area: Crawford
*Deuel
  Service Area: Julesburg (CO/NE)
*Dixon
  Service Area: Cedar/Dixon
*Dodge
  Service Area: West Point
*Dundy
*Frontier
  Service Area: Cambridge
  Service Area: Curtis
*Furnas
  Service Area: Cambridge
*Garden
*Gosper
  Service Area: Cambridge
*Greeley
  Service Area: Albion
  Service Area: Howard/St Paul
*Hayes
  Service Area: Hayes/Hitchcock
*Hitchcock
  Service Area: Hayes/Hitchcock
*Howard
  Service Area: Howard/St Paul
*Johnson
*Kearney
*Keya Paha
  Service Area: North Central
*Kimball
Lancaster
  Facility: Lancaster Dept Of Corr
*Lincoln
  Service Area: Arnold
*Logan
  Service Area: Arnold
  Service Area: Stapleton No 1
*Madison
  Service Area: Albion
  Service Area: Antelope
*Morrill
*MCPherson
*Nance
*Platte
  Service Area: Albion
*Red Willow
  Service Area: Cambridge
*Richardson
  Population Group: Low Inc--Richardson Co
*Rock
  Service Area: North Central
*Saunders
  Service Area: Wahoo
*Sherman
*Sioux
  Service Area: Crawford
*Stanton
*Thayer
*Thomas
*Thurston
  Population Group: Winnebago Indian Res
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Albion
  County--Boone
  County--Greeley
    Parts:
      Spalding Precinct
  County--Boone
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Newman Grove City
      Shell Creek Precinct
  County--Boone
  County--Platte
    Parts:
      St. Bernard Township
      Walker Township
Antelope
  County--Antelope
  County--Madison
    Parts:
      Jefferson Precinct
      Tilden City
Arnold
  County--Custer
    Parts:
      Arnold Township
      Cliff Township
      Custer Township
      Delight Township
      Elim Township
      Grant Township
      Hayes Township
      Triumph Township
      Wayne Township
      Wood River Township
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Antelope Precinct
      Garfield Precinct
  County--Logan
    Parts:
      Gandy Precinct
      Logan Precinct
      Stapleton No. 2 Precinct
Cambridge
  County--Frontier
    Parts:
      Garfield Precinct
      Grant Precinct
      Knowles Precinct
  County--Furnas
  County--Gosper
    Parts:
      Elk Creek Precinct
      Highland Precinct
      Union Precinct
      West Muddy Precinct
  County--Furnas
  County--Red Willow
    Parts:
      Alliance Precinct
      Beaver Precinct
      East Valley Precinct
      Indianola Precinct
      Lebanon Precinct
      Missouri Ridge Precinct
      North Valley Precinct
      Tyrone Precinct
Cedar/Dixon
  County--Cedar
  County--Dixon
    Parts:
      Clark Township
      Concord Township
      Daily Township
      Galena Township
      Hooker Township
      Newcastle Township
      Otter Creek Township
      Ponca City
      Ponca Township
      Silver Creek Township
      Spring Bank Township
Crawford
  County--Dawes
    Parts:
      Precinct No. 10
      Precinct No. 11
      Precinct No. 7
      Precinct No. 9
  County--Sioux
Curtis
  County--Frontier
    Parts:
      Allen Precinct
      Clearwater Precinct
      Curtis City
      Curtis Precinct
      Earl Precinct
      Fairview Precinct
      Harrison Precinct
      Horrell Precinct
      Laird Precinct
      Laws Precinct
      Lincoln Precinct
      Logan Precinct
      Moorefield Precinct
      Muddy Precinct
      North Star Precinct
      Orafino Precinct
      Osborn Precinct
      Plum Creek Precinct
      Russell Precinct
      Sheridan Precinct
      Sherman Precinct
      Stockville Precinct
      Weaver Precinct
      Zimmer Precinct
Hayes/Hitchcock
  County--Hayes
  County--Hitchcock
Howard/St Paul
  County--Greeley
    Parts:
      Greeley Precinct
      Scotia Precinct
      Wolbach No. 1 Precinct
      Wolbach No. 2 Precinct
  County--Howard

[[Page 56072]]


Julesburg (CO/NE)
  County--Deuel
North Central
  County--Brown
  County--Keya Paha
  County--Rock
Oakland
  County--Burt
    Parts:
      Arizona Township
      Bell Creek Township
      Craig Township
      Everett Township
      Logan Township
      Oakland Township
      Oakland City
      Pershing Township
      Summit Township
      Tekamah City
Onawa (IA/NE)
  County--Burt
    Parts:
      Decatur Twp
      Quinnebaugh Twp
      Riverside Twp
      Silver Creek Twp
Stapleton No 1
  County--Logan
    Parts:
      Stapleton No. 1 Precinct
Wahoo
  County--Saunders
    Parts:
      Ashland Township
      Center Township
      Chapman Township
      Chester Township
      Clear Creek Township
      Douglas Township
      Elk Township
      Green Township
      Marble Township
      Marietta Township
      Mariposa Township
      Newman Township
      Oak Creek Township
      Richland Township
      Rock Creek Township
      South Cedar Township
      Stocking Township
      Union Township
      Wahoo City
      Wahoo Township
West Point
  County--Cuming
    Parts:
      Beemer Township
      Bismarck Township
      Blaine Township
      Cuming Township
      Elkhorn Township
      Garfield Township
      Grant Township
      Lincoln Township
      Logan Township
      Monterey Township
      Neligh Township
      Sherman Township
      St. Charles Township
      West Point City
      Wisner Township
      Wisner City
  County--Dodge
    Parts:
      Cuming Township
      Pebble Township
      Scribner City
      Webster Township
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Box Butte Co
  County--Box Butte
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc--Richardson Co
  County--Richardson
    Parts:
      Low Income
Winnebago Indian Res
  County--Thurston
    Parts:
      Omaha Indian Res
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Lancaster Dept Of Corr
  County--Lancaster
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
              PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Carson City (Indep)
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Carson City (Indep)
  Population Group: Native Am-Washoe Indian Tribe
  Facility: Nv St Corr Fac (North)
*Churchill
  Population Group: Native Am-Fallon Reservation And Colony
Clark
  Service Area: Indian Springs
  Service Area: Laughlin
  Service Area: Moapa Valley
  Service Area: N Central Las Vegas
  Service Area: N.E. Las Vegas
  Service Area: Virgin Valley
  Population Group: Low Inc--City Of Henderson
  Facility: Nv St Corr Fac (South)
*Douglas
  Population Group: Native Am-Washoe Indian Tribe
*Elko
*Esmerelda
*Eureka
*Humboldt
  Population Group: Native Am-Winnemucca Colony
  Population Group: Native Am-Fort Mcdermitt Reservation
*Lander
*Lincoln
*Lyon
*Mineral
*Nye
*Pershing
*Storey
Washoe
  Service Area: Gerlach
  Service Area: Wadsworth
  Population Group: Low Inc--Reno/Sparks
*White Pine (g)
  Facility: Nv St Corr Fac (East)
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Gerlach
  County--Washoe
    Parts:
      Gerlach Division
Indian Springs
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 58.98
Laughlin
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 57
Moapa Valley
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 59
N Central Las Vegas
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 2.01
      C.T. 3.01-3.02
      C.T. 4
      C.T. 7
      C.T. 34.01
      C.T. 35
      C.T. 36.02
      C.T. 37-38
      C.T. 39.97-39.98
      C.T. 40-46
N.E. Las Vegas
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 47.02-47.06
      C.T. 48.97-48.98
Virgin Valley
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 56.02-56.03
Wadsworth
  County--Washoe
    Parts:
      Pyramid Lake Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--City Of Henderson
  County--Clark
    Parts:
      C.T. 52
      C.T. 54.02
Low Inc--E Carson City (Indep)
  County--Carson City (Indep)
    Parts:
      C.T. 1
      C.T. 5-6
      C.T. 9-10
Low Inc--Reno/Sparks
  County--Washoe
    Parts:

[[Page 56073]]


      C.T 18.00
      C.T. 1-3
      C.T. 7
      C.T. 9
      C.T. 10.04
      C.T. 14-15
      C.T. 17
      C.T. 19
      C.T. 21.01
      C.T. 22.03-22.04
      C.T. 28
      C.T. 33.01
Native Am-Fallon Reservation And Colony
  County--Churchill
    Parts:
      Fallon Colony
      Fallon Reservation
Native Am-Fort Mcdermitt Reservation
  County--Humboldt
    Parts:
      Fort Mcdermitt Res
Native Am-Washoe Indian Tribe
  County--Douglas
    Parts:
      Dresslerville Ranch
      Washoe Ranch
  County--Carson City (Indep)
    Parts:
      Carson Colony
Native Am-Winnemucca Colony
  County--Humboldt
    Parts:
      Winnemucca Colony
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
Nv St Corr Fac (East)
  County--White Pine
Nv St Corr Fac (North)
  County--Carson City (Indep)
Nv St Corr Fac (South)
  County--Clark
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Hampshire  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
*Coos
  Service Area: Upper Connecticut Valley (NH/VT)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Berlin
*Grafton
  Service Area: Baker River Valley
Hillsborough
  Service Area: Hillsboro/Weare
  Population Group: Low Inc--Central Manchester
  Population Group: Low Inc--E Nashua
Merrimack
  Service Area: Hillsboro/Weare
Rockingham
  Service Area: Raymond
*Sullivan
  Service Area: Hillsboro/Weare
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
        PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Hampshire  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Baker River Valley
  County--Grafton
    Parts:
      Rumney Town
      Warren Town
      Wentworth Town
Hillsboro/Weare
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      Antrim Town
      Deering Town
      Hillsborough Town
      Weare Town
      Windsor Town
  County--Merrimack
    Parts:
      Henniker Town
  County--Sullivan
    Parts:
      Washington Town
Raymond
  County--Rockingham
    Parts:
      Deerfield Town
      Epping Town
      Fremont Town
      Nottingham Town
      Raymond Town
Upper Connecticut Valley (NH/VT)
  County--Coos
    Parts:
      Clarksville Town
      Colebrook Town
      Columbia Town
      Dixville Township
      Errol Town
      Millsfield Township
      Pittsburg Town
      Stewartstown Town
      Stratford Town
      Wentworth Location
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Hampshire  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Berlin
  County--Coos
    Parts:
      Berlin City
      Cambridge Twp
      Dummer Town
      Gorham Town
      Kilkenny Twp
      Milan Town
      Randolph Town
      Shelburne Town
      Stark Town
      Success Twp
Low Inc--Central Manchester
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      C.T. 4-5
      C.T. 13-16
      C.T. 19-20
Low Inc--E Nashua
  County--Hillsborough
    Parts:
      C.T. 105-109
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Atlantic
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Atlantic Co
Camden
  Population Group: Low Inc--Camden
*Cumberland
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--Cumberland Co
  Facility: FCI Fairton
Essex
  Service Area: City Of Orange
  Service Area: East Orange City
Hudson
  Service Area: Jersey City
Mercer
  Population Group: Medicaid--Trenton City
Ocean
  Population Group: Low Inc--Lakewood
Passaic
  Service Area: Downtown Paterson
  Service Area: Northside Paterson
  Service Area: Passaic
Salem
  Population Group: Low Inc/MFW--West Salem Co
Union
  Facility: INS Medical Facility--Elizabeth
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
City Of Orange
  County--Essex
    Parts:
      C.T. 181-189
Downtown Paterson
  County--Passaic
    Parts:
      C.T. 1811-1815
      C.T. 1816.01-1816.02
      C.T. 1817.01-1817.02
      C.T. 1818
      C.T. 1820
      C.T. 1822-1823
      C.T. 1829
East Orange City
  County--Essex
    Parts:
      East Orange City
Jersey City
  County--Hudson
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-8
      C.T. 9.01-9.02
      C.T. 10-11
      C.T. 12.01-12.02
      C.T. 13-15
      C.T. 16.01-16.02
      C.T. 17-40
      C.T. 41.01-41.02
      C.T. 42-56
      C.T. 58.01-58.02
      C.T. 59-63
Northside Paterson
  County--Passaic
    Parts:
      C.T. 1802-1809
Passaic
  County--Passaic
    Parts:
      C.T. 1752-1755
      C.T. 1758-1759
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56074]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Low Inc--Camden
  County--Camden
    Parts:
      C.T. 6001-6020
Low Inc--Lakewood
  County--Ocean
    Parts:
      Lakewood Town
Low Inc/MFW--Atlantic Co
  County--Atlantic
    Parts:
      Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--Cumberland Co
  County--Cumberland
    Parts:
      Low-Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW--West Salem Co
  County--Salem
    Parts:
      C.T. 202-206
      C.T. 213-217
      C.T. 219-221
Medicaid--Trenton City
  County--Mercer
    Parts:
      C.T. 1-17
      C.T. 19-24
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
           PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey  Facility Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Facility Name
FCI Fairton
  County--Cumberland
INS Medical Facility--Elizabeth
  County--Union
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
            PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Mexico  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Bernalillo
  Service Area: North Valley
  Population Group: Low Inc/Hmlss--Albuquerque Central
*Catron
*Chaves
  Population Group: Low Income-- Chaves Co
*Cibola
Dona Ana
  Service Area: Hatch
  Service Area: Southern Dona Ana
*Eddy
*Grant
  Service Area: Cliff/Gila
*Harding
*Hidalgo
*Lea
  Service Area: Jal/Eunice
  Service Area: Northern Lea
*Lincoln
  Service Area: Carrizozo
  Service Area: Corona
*Luna
*McKinley
*Mora
*Otero
  Service Area: Cloudcroft
*Rio Arriba
  Service Area: Coyote
  Service Area: Penasco/Truchas/Embudo
  Service Area: Rio Chama
  Service Area: Tierra Amarilla
  Service Area: Western Rio Arriba
*Roosevelt
  Population Group: Low Inc--Roosevelt Co
*San Juan
  Population Group: Am In--San Juan Co
*San Miguel
  Service Area: Pecos/Villanueva
Sandoval
  Service Area: Cuba
  Service Area: Southern Sandoval
Santa Fe
  Service Area: Santa Fe/La Familia
*Sierra
*Socorro
  Service Area: Claunch
  Service Area: Magdalena
*Taos
  Service Area: Penasco/Truchas/Embudo
  Service Area: Questo/Arroyo Hondo
*Torrance
*Union
Valencia
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
         PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Mexico  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Carrizozo
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Carrizozo CCD
Claunch
  County--Socorro
    Parts:
      Claunch Division
Cliff/Gila
  County--Grant
    Parts:
      Pinos Altos Division
      Tyrone Division
Cloudcroft
  County--Otero
    Parts:
      Southeast Otero Division
Corona
  County--Lincoln
    Parts:
      Corona Division
Coyote
  County--Rio Arriba
    Parts:
      Coyote Division
Cuba
  County--Sandoval
    Parts:
      Cuba Division
      Jemez Division
Hatch
  County--Dona Ana
    Parts:
      Hatch Division
Jal/Eunice
  County--Lea
    Parts:
      Eunice CCD
      Jal CCD
      Rio Chama Division
Magdalena
  County--Socorro
    Parts:
      Magdalena Division
North Valley
  County--Bernalillo
    Parts:
      C.T. 29
      C.T. 30.01-30.02
      C.T. 31
      C.T. 32.01-32.02
      C.T. 35.01-35.02
      C.T. 36
Northern Lea
  County--Lea
    Parts:
      Lovington CCD
      Tatum CCD
Pecos/Villanueva
  County--San Miguel
    Parts:
      Pecos Division
      Villanueva Division
Penasco/Truchas/Embudo
  County--Rio Arriba
    Parts:
      Chimayo Division
      Dixon Division
  County--Taos
    Parts:
      Penasco Division
      Picuris Division
Questo/Arroyo Hondo
  County--Taos
    Parts:
      Arroyo Hondo Division
      Questa Division
Rio Chama
  County--Rio Arriba
    Parts:
      Rio Chama CCD
Santa Fe/La Familia
  County--Santa Fe
    Parts:
      C.T. 3
      C.T. 7-9
      C.T. 10.02
      C.T. 12
      C.T. 103.04
Southern Dona Ana
  County--Dona Ana
    Parts:
      Anthony Division
      South Dona Ana Division
Southern Sandoval
  County--Sandoval
    Parts:
      C.T. 103-104
      C.T. 105.01-105.02
Tierra Amarilla
  County--Rio Arriba
    Parts:
      Tierra Amarilla Division
      Vallecitas Division
Western Rio Arriba
  County--Rio Arriba
    Parts:
      Jicarilla Division
      Western Rio Arriba Division
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Mexico  Population Group Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Population Group
Am In--San Juan Co

[[Page 56075]]


  County--San Juan
    Parts:
      American Indian
Low Inc--Roosevelt Co
  County--Roosevelt
    Parts:
      Low Income
Low Inc/Hmlss--Albuquerque Central
  County--Bernalillo
    Parts:
      C.T. 14-15
      C.T. 20-22
      C.T. 25-28
Low Income-- Chaves Co
  County--Chaves
    Parts:
      Low Income
------------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------------
             PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New York  County Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
County Name
Albany
  Service Area: Westerlo-Rensselaerville
*Allegany
  Service Area: Arcade
  Service Area: Letchworth
  Service Area: Wellsville
Bronx
  Service Area: Hunts Point
  Service Area: Morris Heights
  Population Group: Low Inc--Mott Haven
  Population Group: Low Inc--High Bridge
  Population Group: Low Inc--Morrisania
  Population Group: Low Inc--Soundview
  Population Group: Low Inc--West Farms
  Facility: Jacobi Women's Health Center
  Facility: NYC Corr. Fac./Rikers Island
Broome
  Service Area: Deposit
  Service Area: Whitney Point PCAA
*Cattaraugus
  Service Area: Arcade
  Service Area: Randolph/Ellicottville
  Service Area: Tri-County
Cayuga
  Service Area: Aurora
  Service Area: Cato
  Population Group: Low Inc--Auburn PCSa
  Population Group: Low Inc--Oswego City
  Population Group: Low Income Of Groton/Moravia
Chautauqua
  Service Area: Dunkirk-Fredonia
  Service Area: Tri-County
  Service Area: Westfield
  Population Group: Low Inc--Union City (PA/NY)
*Clinton
  Service Area: Dannemora
  Population Group: Low Inc--Malone
*Columbia
  Service Area: Southeast Columbia
*Cortland
  Population Group: Low-Income Cortland County
*Delaware
  Service Area: Deposit
  Service Area: Margaretville/Andes
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hobart/Stamford
Dutchess
  Population Group: Low Inc--Beacon
Erie
  Service Area: Black Rock/Riverside
  Service Area: Ellicott/Lower Westside
  Service Area: P.S. 84
  Service Area: Tri-County
  Facility: Children's Hosp Pc Clinics--C.T. 67.02
  Facility: INS Med Facility-Batavia
*Essex
  Service Area: Central Adirondack
  Service Area: East Central Essex
  Service Area: Warrensburg
  Population Group: Low Inc--Schroon-Ticonderoga
*Franklin
  Population Group: Low Inc--Canton/Potsdam
  Population Group: Low Inc--Malone
  Facility: Bare Hill Corr Fac
  Facility: Chateaugay State Corr. Facility
  Facility: FCI Raybrook
*Fulton
  Facility: Hale Creek Asatca
*Genesee
  Service Area: Batavia/Attica/Bennington
*Greene
*Hamilton
  Service Area: Central Adirondack
  Service Area: South Hamilton
  Service Area: Webb
Herkimer
  Service Area: Webb
  Service Area: West Winfield
*Jefferson
  Service Area: Alexandria Bay
  Service Area: Gouverneur
  Population Group: Low Inc--Watertown
Kings
  Service Area: Bedford-Stuyvesant
  Service Area: Bushwick
  Service Area: Coney Island
  Service Area: Crown Heights--Brooklyn
  Service Area: East Ny-Brooklyn
  Service Area: Williamsburg
*Lewis
  Service Area: Boonville
  Service Area: Camden
Livingston
  Service Area: Letchworth
  Service Area: N. Livingston
Monroe
  Service Area: Jordan
  Service Area: Westside (Rochester)
New York
  Service Area: Alphabet City--Lower East Side
  Service Area: Clinton
  Service Area: Washington Heights--Inwood
  Service Area: West Central Harlem
  Population Group: Homeless--Chelsea/Ward's Island
  Population Group: Low Inc--Upper West Side
  Facility: INS Medical Facility--New York
Niagara
  Service Area: Newfane
Oneida
  Service Area: Boonville
  Service Area: Camden
  Service Area: West Winfield
  Population Group: Low Inc --Utica
  Population Group: Low Income--Rome PCSa
Onondaga
  Population Group: Low Inc--Syracuse
Orange
  Population Group: Low Inc--Newburgh City
  Population Group: MFW--Goshen/Warwick
  Population Group: MFW--Walden
Orleans
  Service Area: Oak Orchard
Oswego
  Service Area: Pulaski
  Population Group: Low Inc--Fulton
  Population Group: Low Inc--Oswego City
Queens
  Service Area: Long Island City
  Service Area: South Jamaica
  Population Group: Medicaid--Rockaway
Rockland
  Population Group: Low Inc--Monsey/New Square
Saratoga
  Service Area: Corinth/Luzerne
Schenectady
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hamilton Hill/Mt Pleasant
Schoharie
  Service Area: Southern Schoharie
  Population Group: Low Inc--Hobart/Stamford
*Seneca
  Service Area: South Seneca
*St Lawrence
  Service Area: Alexandria Bay
  Service Area: Gouverneur
  Service Area: Star Lake
  Population Group: Low Inc--Canton/Potsdam
  Population Group: Low Inc--Massena
  Population Group: Low Inc--Ogdensburg
*Steuben
  Service Area: Elkland (NY/PA)
*Sullivan
  Service Area: Cochecton
Tioga
  Service Area: Whitney Point PCAA
*Tompkins
  Population Group: Low Income Of Groton/Moravia
*Ulster
  Population Group: MFW--New Paltz
  Facility: Highland Residential Center
Warren
  Service Area: Corinth/Luzerne
  Service Area: Warrensburg
  Population Group: Low Inc--Schroon-Ticonderoga
Washington
  Service Area: Pawlet/Granville (VT/NY)
  Population Group: Low Inc--Schroon-Ticonderoga
*Wyoming
  Service Area: Arcade
  Service Area: Batavia/Attica/Bennington
  Service Area: Letchworth
  Facility: Attica Corr Fac
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 56076]]


------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New York  Service Area Listing
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Service Area Name
Alexandria Bay
  County--Jefferson
    Parts:
      Alexandria Town
      Cape Vincent Town
      Clayton Town
      Lyme Town
      Orleans Town
      Philadelphia Town
      Theresa Town
  County--St Lawrence
    Parts:
      Hammond Town
Alphabet City--Lower East Side
  County--New York
    Parts:
      C.T. 2.01-2.02
      C.T. 6
      C.T. 8
      C.T. 10.01-10.02
      C.T. 12
      C.T. 14.01-14.02
      C.T. 16
      C.T. 18
      C.T. 20
      C.T. 22.01-22.02
      C.T. 24-25
      C.T. 26.01-26.02
      C.T. 27-29
      C.T. 30.01-30.02
      C.T. 31-32
      C.T. 34
      C.T. 36.01-36.02
      C.T. 38
      C.T. 40-43
      C.T. 45
      C.T. 55.02
      C.T. 57
Arcade
  County--Allegany
    Parts:
      Centerville Town
      Rushford Town
  County--Cattaraugus
    Parts:
      Farmersville Town
      Freedom Town
      Machias Town
      Yorkshire Town
  County--Wyoming
    Parts:
      Arcade Town
      Eagle Town
      Java Town
      Orangeville Town
      Sheldon Town
      Wethersfield Town
Aurora
  County--Cayuga
    Parts:
      Genoa Town
      Ledyard Town
      Scipio Town
      Springport Town
      Venice Town
Batavia/Attica/Bennington
  County--Genesee
  County--Wyoming
    Parts:
      Attica Town
      Bennington Town
Bedford-Stuyvesant
  County--Kings
    Parts:
      C.T. 11
      C.T. 23
      C.T. 25
      C.T. 27
      C.T. 29.01-29.02
      C.T. 31
      C.T. 33
      C.T. 35
      C.T. 179
      C.T. 181
      C.T. 183
      C.T. 185.01-185.02
      C.T. 187
      C.T. 189
      C.T. 191
      C.T. 193
      C.T. 195
      C.T. 197
      C.T. 199
      C.T. 201
      C.T. 203
      C.T. 205
      C.T. 207
      C.T. 213
      C.T. 215
      C.T. 217
      C.T. 219
      C.T. 221
      C.T. 223
      C.T. 225
      C.T. 227
      C.T. 229
      C.T. 231
      C.T. 233
      C.T. 235
      C.T. 237
      C.T. 239
      C.T. 241
      C.T. 243
      C.T. 245
      C.T. 247
      C.T. 249
      C.T. 251
      C.T. 253
      C.T. 255
      C.T. 257
      C.T. 259.01-259.02
      C.T. 261
      C.T. 263
      C.T. 265
      C.T. 267
      C.T. 269
      C.T. 271.01-271.02
      C.T. 273
      C.T. 275
      C.T. 277
      C.T. 279
      C.T. 281
      C.T. 283
      C.T. 285.01-285.02
      C.T. 287
      C.T. 289
      C.T. 291
      C.T. 293
      C.T. 295
      C.T. 297
      C.T. 299
      C.T. 301
      C.T. 303
      C.T. 307
      C.T. 309
      C.T. 311
      C.T. 313
      C.T. 315
      C.T. 317.01-317.02
      C.T. 319
      C.T. 321
      C.T. 323
      C.T. 325
      C.T. 327
      C.T. 329
      C.T. 331
      C.T. 333
      C.T. 335
      C.T. 337
      C.T. 339
      C.T. 341
      C.T. 343
      C.T. 345
      C.T. 347
      C.T. 349
      C.T. 351
      C.T. 353
      C.T. 365.01-365.02
      C.T. 367
      C.T. 369
      C.T. 371
      C.T. 373
      C.T. 375
      C.T. 377
      C.T. 379
      C.T. 381
      C.T. 383
      C.T. 385
      C.T. 387
Black Rock/Riverside
  County--Erie
    Parts:
      C.T. 55-59
Boonville
  County--Lewis
    Parts:
      Greig Town
      Lewis Town
      Leyden Town
      Lyonsdale Town
      Turin Town
      West Turin Town
  County--Oneida
    Parts:
      Ava Town
      Boonville Town
      Forestport Town
Bushwick
  County--Kings
    Parts:
      C.T. 389
      C.T. 391
      C.T. 393
      C.T. 395
      C.T. 397
      C.T. 399
      C.T. 401
      C.T. 403
      C.T. 405
      C.T. 407
      C.T. 409
      C.T. 411
      C.T. 413
      C.T. 415
      C.T. 417
      C.T. 419


[[Continued on page 56077]]


Immigration Daily: the news source for
legal professionals. Free! Join 35000+ readers
Enter your email address here: